Thu Aug 30
7:00 PM
U. of New England
at Coast Guard
Fri Aug 31
11:30 AM
Texas A&M Int'l
at Babson
Fri Aug 31
12:00 PM
Babson
at Worcester St.
Fri Aug 31
1:00 PM
Wellesley
at Endicott
Fri Aug 31
1:30 PM
Carleton
at MIT
Fri Aug 31
2:00 PM
Babson
at Missouri S&T
Fri Aug 31
2:00 PM
Springfield
vs. Potsdam
@ Plattsburgh, NY
Fri Aug 31
3:00 PM
Babson
at Illinois Col.
Fri Aug 31
2:30 PM
Endicott
at Wheaton
Fri Aug 31
3:00 PM
Wellesley
at Simmons
Fri Aug 31
3:00 PM
Wheaton
at Worcester St.
Fri Aug 31
4:00 PM
Salve Regina
vs. Emerson
@ Danbury, Conn.
Fri Aug 31
4:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Thomas (ME)
@ Southern Maine USM Tournament
Fri Aug 31
4:00 PM
Clark
at Castleton
Fri Aug 31
4:00 PM
Wheaton
at Dean College
Fri Aug 31
5:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
vs. Wentworth
@ New England College
Fri Aug 31
5:00 PM
Babson
at Dickinson
Fri Aug 31
5:30 PM
Westfield St.
at Springfield
Fri Aug 31
6:00 PM
WPI
at Nichols
Fri Aug 31
6:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Keuka
@ Clarkson
Fri Aug 31
6:00 PM
WPI
at Worcester St.
Fri Aug 31
6:00 PM
Pine Manor
at Emerson
Fri Aug 31
6:00 PM
Clark
at Simmons
Fri Aug 31
6:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at MIT
Note new day and time
Fri Aug 31
6:15 PM
Pacific (Ore.)
at Springfield
Fri Aug 31
6:30 PM
Clark
at Framingham St.
Fri Aug 31
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at New England Col.
Fri Aug 31
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Fri Aug 31
7:00 PM
MIT
at Mass.-Boston
Fri Aug 31
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Husson
Fri Aug 31
7:00 PM
WPI
at Anna Maria
Fri Aug 31
7:00 PM
Becker
at MIT
Fri Aug 31
7:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Springfield
Fri Aug 31
7:30 PM
Lawrence
at Springfield
Fri Aug 31
8:00 PM
Smith
at Gordon
Gordon Invitational
Fri Aug 31
8:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Clarkson
Fri Aug 31
8:00 PM
Lasell
vs. Emerson
@ Danbury, Conn.
Sat Sep 01
TBA
TBA
at Springfield
Sat Sep 01
10:00 AM
Babson
vs. Lynn
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. Nova Southeastern Tournament
Sat Sep 01
10:00 AM
Framingham St.
vs. Smith
@ Wenham, Mass. Gordon Invitational
Sat Sep 01
10:30 AM
Skidmore
at Springfield
Sat Sep 01
11:00 AM
Husson
at Clark
Worcester City Tournament
Sat Sep 01
11:00 AM
WPI
vs. Worcester St.
@ Clark Worcester City Tournament
Sat Sep 01
11:00 AM
Wheaton
vs. Goucher
@ Haverford Tournament - Haverford, Pa.
Sat Sep 01
11:00 AM
Springfield
at Eastern Conn. St.
Family Day
Sat Sep 01
12:00 PM
Simmons
vs. Emerson
@ Western Conn. State
Sat Sep 01
12:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. St. Lawrence
@ Clarkson
Sat Sep 01
12:00 PM
Neumann
vs. Smith
@ Gordon Invitational - Wenham, Mass.
Sat Sep 01
12:00 PM
Salem St.
at WPI
Sat Sep 01
12:00 PM
Morrisville St.
at Norwich
Sat Sep 01
12:00 PM
Maritime (N.Y.)
at Maine Maritime
Sat Sep 01
1:00 PM
WPI
vs. Husson
@ Clark Worcester City Tournament
Sat Sep 01
1:00 PM
Worcester St.
at Clark
Worcester City Tournament
Sat Sep 01
1:00 PM
Simmons
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 01
1:00 PM
Carleton
at Smith
Sat Sep 01
1:00 PM
MIT
at Brandeis
Sat Sep 01
1:00 PM
WPI
at Salve Regina
Sat Sep 01
1:00 PM
McDaniel
at Catholic
Sat Sep 01
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Misericordia
Sat Sep 01
2:00 PM
Fairleigh Dickinson
vs. Emerson
@ Western Conn. State
Sat Sep 01
2:00 PM
Geneseo
vs. Coast Guard
@ Clarkson (Canton, N.Y.)
Sat Sep 01
2:00 PM
Emerson
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Sat Sep 01
2:00 PM
Me.-Farmington
at Smith
Sat Sep 01
3:00 PM
Wheaton
vs. Hunter
@ Haverford, Pa.
Sat Sep 01
3:00 PM
Babson
at Nova Southeastern
Sat Sep 01
3:00 PM
Fredonia
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 01
3:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at WPI
Sat Sep 01
3:30 PM
Rhode Island Col.
at Springfield
Sat Sep 01
3:30 PM
Springfield
at Plattsburgh
Sat Sep 01
5:00 PM
MIT
vs. Oswego
@ Morrisville, NY
Sat Sep 01
5:30 PM
Babson
at Elizabethtown
Sat Sep 01
6:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Southern Me.
Sat Sep 01
6:00 PM
Endicott
at Babson
Sat Sep 01
6:00 PM
MIT
at Simmons
Sat Sep 01
7:00 PM
MIT
vs. SUNY Poly
@ Morrisville, N.Y.
Sat Sep 01
7:00 PM
Newbury College
at MIT
Sun Sep 02
10:00 AM
Wheaton
vs. Arcadia
@ Haverford, Pa.
Sun Sep 02
11:00 AM
MIT
at Morrisville St.
Morrisville State Tournament
Sun Sep 02
11:00 AM
Wellesley
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Sun Sep 02
12:00 PM
Wheaton
at Haverford
Haverford Invitational
Sun Sep 02
12:00 PM
New Paltz
at Smith
Sun Sep 02
12:00 PM
Lesley
at Wellesley
Sun Sep 02
12:00 PM
Wheaton
at Western New Eng.
Sun Sep 02
12:00 PM
Westfield St.
at Springfield
Sun Sep 02
1:00 PM
MIT
at Hartwick
Sun Sep 02
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at U. of New England
Sun Sep 02
1:00 PM
Rivier
at Clark
Sun Sep 02
2:30 PM
Babson
at Aurora
Sun Sep 02
6:00 PM
Emerson
at Regis (Mass.)
Sun Sep 02
6:00 PM
Wheaton
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Sun Sep 02
6:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Rensselaer
Tue Sep 04
4:00 PM
WPI
at Rhode Island Col.
Tue Sep 04
6:00 PM
WPI
at Simmons
Tue Sep 04
7:00 PM
MCLA
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Sep 04
7:00 PM
Wentworth
at WPI
Tue Sep 04
7:00 PM
Clark
at Tufts
Tue Sep 04
7:00 PM
Southern Vt.
at Clark
Tue Sep 04
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Tue Sep 04
7:00 PM
MIT
at Worcester St.
Tue Sep 04
7:00 PM
Clark
at Nichols
Wed Sep 05
4:00 PM
Lesley
at MIT
Wed Sep 05
4:00 PM
Springfield
at Western New Eng.
Wed Sep 05
4:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
at Wellesley
Wed Sep 05
4:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Wheaton
Wed Sep 05
4:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Springfield
Wed Sep 05
4:30 PM
Babson
at Bowdoin
Wed Sep 05
6:00 PM
U. of New England
at Emerson
Wed Sep 05
6:00 PM
Gordon
at MIT
Wed Sep 05
6:00 PM
Tufts
at Emerson
Wed Sep 05
6:00 PM
MIT
at Gordon
Wed Sep 05
6:30 PM
Babson
at Connecticut Col.
Wed Sep 05
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Trinity (Conn.)
Wed Sep 05
7:00 PM
Framingham St.
at Coast Guard
Wed Sep 05
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Brandeis
Wed Sep 05
7:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at Clark
Wed Sep 05
7:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at MIT
Wed Sep 05
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Wed Sep 05
7:30 PM
WPI
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Thu Sep 06
5:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Amherst
Thu Sep 06
5:00 PM
Nichols
at Smith
Thu Sep 06
6:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
at Smith
Thu Sep 06
7:00 PM
Endicott
at Clark
Thu Sep 06
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Amherst
Fri Sep 07
4:00 PM
Worcester St.
at Wheaton
Wheaton Invitational
Fri Sep 07
4:00 PM
Western Conn. St.
at Coast Guard
Coast Guard/Conn. College Tournament
Fri Sep 07
4:00 PM
WPI
at Fitchburg St.
Fri Sep 07
6:00 PM
Roger Williams
at MIT
Fri Sep 07
6:00 PM
Morrisville St.
vs. Springfield
@ MIT Tournament
Fri Sep 07
6:00 PM
Lasell
at Babson
Fri Sep 07
7:00 PM
Suffolk
at Wellesley
MIT Invitational
Fri Sep 07
7:00 PM
Amherst
at Smith
Fri Sep 07
7:00 PM
MIT
at Curry
Fri Sep 07
8:00 PM
Maine Maritime
at Coast Guard
Coast Guard/Conn. College Tournament
Fri Sep 07
8:00 PM
Farmingdale State
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 08
10:00 AM
Clark
vs. Eastern Conn. St.
@ Hartford, CT (Trinity College host)
Sat Sep 08
10:00 AM
Colby
vs. Wellesley
@ Cambridge, Mass. MIT Invitational
Sat Sep 08
10:00 AM
Babson
vs. Roger Williams
@ Cambridge, Mass. MIT Invitational
Sat Sep 08
11:00 AM
Southern Me.
at WPI
Sat Sep 08
11:00 AM
Newbury College
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 08
11:00 AM
Worcester St.
at Clark
Sat Sep 08
11:00 AM
MIT
at Framingham St.
Sat Sep 08
11:00 AM
Clark
at Dean College
Sat Sep 08
11:00 AM
U. of New England
at MIT
Sat Sep 08
11:30 AM
Merchant Marine
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 08
12:00 PM
Endicott
vs. Springfield
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Sep 08
12:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Coast Guard
Coast Guard/Conn. College Tournament
Sat Sep 08
12:00 PM
Clark
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Sep 08
12:00 PM
Lasell
at MIT
Sat Sep 08
12:00 PM
WPI
at Elms
Sat Sep 08
12:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
at Babson
Sat Sep 08
12:00 PM
Stevens
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 08
12:00 PM
Keene St.
at Springfield
Sat Sep 08
12:00 PM
Wheaton
at Union (N.Y.)
Sat Sep 08
12:00 PM
Me.-Farmington
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 08
12:00 PM
Catholic
at Utica
Sat Sep 08
12:00 PM
WPI
at Rensselaer
Sat Sep 08
1:00 PM
Amherst
vs. Emerson
@ Western New England University
Sat Sep 08
1:00 PM
Elms
at Smith
Sat Sep 08
1:00 PM
Middlebury
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 08
1:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
at Emerson
Sat Sep 08
1:00 PM
Gordon
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 08
1:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at MIT
Sat Sep 08
1:00 PM
Babson
at Eastern Conn. St.
at Nevers Field (grass) (Youth Day)
Sat Sep 08
1:00 PM
Smith
vs. Oneonta
@ Oneonta, NY - Elmore Field - Hartwick
Sat Sep 08
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Endicott
Sat Sep 08
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Keene St.
Sat Sep 08
1:00 PM
Mass. Maritime
at WPI
Sat Sep 08
1:00 PM
Brandeis
at Babson
Sat Sep 08
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Kean
Sat Sep 08
1:00 PM
Norwich
at St. Lawrence
Sat Sep 08
1:30 PM
Western New Eng.
at Clark
Sat Sep 08
1:30 PM
Union (N.Y.)
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 08
2:00 PM
Morrisville St.
vs. Babson
@ MIT Tournament
Sat Sep 08
2:00 PM
Oneonta
at Coast Guard
Coast Guard/Conn. College Tournament
Sat Sep 08
2:00 PM
Roger Williams
vs. Wellesley
@ Cambridge, Mass. MIT Invitational
Sat Sep 08
2:30 PM
Coast Guard
at Drew
Drew Tournament
Sat Sep 08
3:00 PM
Fitchburg St.
at WPI
Sat Sep 08
3:00 PM
Pratt
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 08
3:00 PM
Bates
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 08
3:00 PM
Emerson
at Western New Eng.
Western New England Invitational
Sat Sep 08
3:30 PM
Springfield
at Westfield St.
Sat Sep 08
4:00 PM
Endicott
at MIT
Sat Sep 08
4:00 PM
Springfield
at Lasell
Sat Sep 08
4:00 PM
Salem St.
at Emerson
Sat Sep 08
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Southern Vt.
Sun Sep 09
12:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
at Wellesley
Sun Sep 09
12:00 PM
Penn St.-Behrend
vs. Coast Guard
@ Drew Tournament
Sun Sep 09
1:00 PM
Framingham St.
at WPI
Sun Sep 09
2:30 PM
Hartwick
vs. Smith
@ at SUNY Oneonta
Sun Sep 09
3:30 PM
Stevens
at Springfield
Tue Sep 11
4:00 PM
Worcester St.
at WPI
Tue Sep 11
4:00 PM
Roger Williams
at MIT
Tue Sep 11
4:00 PM
Lesley
at Babson
Tue Sep 11
6:00 PM
MIT
at Springfield
Tue Sep 11
6:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Sep 11
6:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
at Emerson
Tue Sep 11
6:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Western Conn. St.
Tue Sep 11
6:00 PM
Tufts
at Babson
Tue Sep 11
6:00 PM
Endicott
at MIT
Tue Sep 11
6:30 PM
Clark
at Curry
Tue Sep 11
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Wellesley
Tue Sep 11
7:00 PM
Babson
at WPI
Tue Sep 11
7:00 PM
Clark
at Coast Guard
Tue Sep 11
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Sep 11
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Tue Sep 11
7:00 PM
Babson
at Mass.-Boston
Tue Sep 11
7:00 PM
Brandeis
at WPI
Tue Sep 11
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Westfield St.
Tue Sep 11
7:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Clark
Tue Sep 11
8:00 PM
Smith
at Bay Path
Wed Sep 12
4:00 PM
New England Col.
at Wheaton
Wed Sep 12
6:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Coast Guard
Wed Sep 12
7:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
at Wellesley
Wed Sep 12
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Endicott
Wed Sep 12
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Wentworth
Wed Sep 12
7:00 PM
MIT
at Roger Williams
Wed Sep 12
7:00 PM
Framingham St.
at Clark
Wed Sep 12
7:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Smith
Thu Sep 13
4:30 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Wellesley
Thu Sep 13
5:00 PM
MIT
at Lasell
Thu Sep 13
6:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Coast Guard
Thu Sep 13
7:00 PM
Rhode Island Col.
at Smith
Thu Sep 13
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Westfield St.
Thu Sep 13
7:00 PM
WPI
at Anna Maria
Thu Sep 13
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Salve Regina
Thu Sep 13
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Bridgewater St.
Thu Sep 13
7:00 PM
Worcester St.
at WPI
Fri Sep 14
7:00 PM
Clark
at Emerson
Fri Sep 14
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Nichols
Fri Sep 14
7:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Maritime (N.Y.)
Sat Sep 15
TBA
Wheaton
vs. Gordon
@ Bridgewater St.
Sat Sep 15
11:00 AM
Wheaton
at Bridgewater St.
Sat Sep 15
11:00 AM
Babson
at Clark
Sat Sep 15
11:00 AM
Salem St.
at Springfield
Sat Sep 15
11:00 AM
Husson
at Springfield
Sat Sep 15
11:30 AM
Springfield
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 15
11:30 AM
Mount Holyoke
at Clark
Sat Sep 15
12:00 PM
MIT
at Smith
Sat Sep 15
12:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Emerson
Sat Sep 15
12:00 PM
Brandeis
at Babson
Sat Sep 15
12:00 PM
Wellesley
at Smith
Sat Sep 15
12:00 PM
Babson
at WPI
Sat Sep 15
12:00 PM
Smith
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 15
12:00 PM
Babson
at MIT
Sat Sep 15
12:00 PM
MIT
at Endicott
Sat Sep 15
1:00 PM
Springfield
at WPI
Sat Sep 15
1:00 PM
Babson
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Worcester, Mass.
Sat Sep 15
1:00 PM
Wellesley
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 15
1:00 PM
MIT
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 15
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 15
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Sep 15
1:30 PM
WPI
at Clark
Alumni & Friends Day
Sat Sep 15
1:30 PM
Maine Maritime
at Mass. Maritime
46th Annual Admiral's Cup
Sat Sep 15
2:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Endicott
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Sep 15
2:00 PM
Simmons
at MIT
Sat Sep 15
2:00 PM
Springfield
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 15
2:00 PM
MIT
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 15
2:00 PM
Union (N.Y.)
at Springfield
Sat Sep 15
2:00 PM
Castleton
at Norwich
Sat Sep 15
2:30 PM
Wellesley
at WPI
Sat Sep 15
3:00 PM
Salem St.
at WPI
Sat Sep 15
3:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Clark
Sat Sep 15
3:00 PM
WPI
at Becker
Sat Sep 15
4:00 PM
Endicott
at Emerson
Sat Sep 15
4:00 PM
Simmons
at Smith
Sun Sep 16
11:00 AM
Mount Holyoke
at Thomas (ME)
Sun Sep 16
12:00 PM
WPI
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sun Sep 16
12:00 PM
U. of New England
at Wellesley
Sun Sep 16
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Williams
Sun Sep 16
2:00 PM
Babson
at Bates
Russell Street Field
Sun Sep 16
2:00 PM
Smith
at Amherst
Sun Sep 16
2:00 PM
Babson
at Williams
Sun Sep 16
2:30 PM
Tufts
at Wheaton
Mon Sep 17
3:30 PM
Emerson
at Newbury College
Mon Sep 17
6:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Babson
Tue Sep 18
4:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Wellesley
Tue Sep 18
4:00 PM
Springfield
at Gordon
Tue Sep 18
4:30 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Tue Sep 18
5:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Salve Regina
Tue Sep 18
6:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at MIT
Tue Sep 18
6:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Coast Guard
Tue Sep 18
6:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Smith
Tue Sep 18
6:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Springfield
Tue Sep 18
7:00 PM
WPI
at Smith
Tue Sep 18
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Babson
Tue Sep 18
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Coast Guard
Tue Sep 18
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Clark
Tue Sep 18
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Wheaton
Tue Sep 18
7:00 PM
MIT
at Salem St.
Tue Sep 18
7:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Clark
Play with Pride Game
Tue Sep 18
7:00 PM
Endicott
at WPI
Tue Sep 18
7:00 PM
Clark
at Bridgewater St.
Tue Sep 18
7:00 PM
Clark
at Elms
Wed Sep 19
5:00 PM
Smith
at Rensselaer
Wed Sep 19
6:30 PM
Emerson
at Trinity (Conn.)
Wed Sep 19
6:30 PM
Connecticut Col.
at WPI
Wed Sep 19
6:30 PM
MIT
at Tufts
Wed Sep 19
7:00 PM
WPI
at Wentworth
Wed Sep 19
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Endicott
Wed Sep 19
7:00 PM
Wentworth
at MIT
Wed Sep 19
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Roger Williams
Wed Sep 19
7:00 PM
Simmons
at Wheaton
Thu Sep 20
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Endicott
Thu Sep 20
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Brandeis
Thu Sep 20
7:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Mount Holyoke
Thu Sep 20
7:00 PM
Babson
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Thu Sep 20
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Clark
Thu Sep 20
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Fri Sep 21
6:00 PM
Springfield
at Stockton
Fri Sep 21
6:00 PM
WPI
at Becker
Fri Sep 21
6:00 PM
Springfield
at Babson
Fri Sep 21
8:00 PM
Springfield
at Cabrini
Sat Sep 22
TBA
Springfield
at Emerson
Sat Sep 22
11:00 AM
Springfield
vs. Catholic
@ Galloway, N.J. Stockton Osprey Classic
Sat Sep 22
11:00 AM
Smith
at Babson
Sat Sep 22
11:00 AM
Clark
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 22
11:30 AM
Clark
at Babson
Sat Sep 22
11:30 AM
WPI
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 22
12:00 PM
Coast Guard
at MIT
Sat Sep 22
12:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Emerson
Sat Sep 22
12:00 PM
Wellesley
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 22
12:00 PM
Clark
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 22
12:00 PM
Wellesley
at Smith
Sat Sep 22
12:00 PM
Catholic
at MIT
Sat Sep 22
12:00 PM
Springfield
at WPI
Sat Sep 22
1:00 PM
WPI
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 22
1:00 PM
Moravian
vs. Springfield
@ Galloway, N.J.
Sat Sep 22
1:00 PM
Smith
vs. Keene St.
@ Babson Park, Mass. (Babson College)
Sat Sep 22
1:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
vs. Clark
@ Wheaton College (Norton, Mass.)
Sat Sep 22
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Clark
Senior Day
Sat Sep 22
1:00 PM
Maine Maritime
at Merchant Marine
Sat Sep 22
1:30 PM
Norwich
at Coast Guard
Parents' Weekend
Sat Sep 22
2:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Manhattanville
@ MIT
Sat Sep 22
2:00 PM
MIT
at Smith
Sat Sep 22
2:00 PM
Springfield
at Babson
Sat Sep 22
2:00 PM
Emerson
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 22
2:00 PM
MIT
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 22
2:30 PM
Suffolk
at Emerson
Sat Sep 22
3:00 PM
Keene St.
at Babson
Sat Sep 22
3:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 22
4:00 PM
Manhattanville
at MIT
Sat Sep 22
4:30 PM
MIT
at WPI
Sun Sep 23
1:00 PM
Husson
at Wheaton
Sun Sep 23
1:00 PM
Babson
at Middlebury
Mon Sep 24
6:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Tue Sep 25
4:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Smith
Tue Sep 25
4:00 PM
MIT
at Tufts
Tue Sep 25
4:00 PM
Brandeis
at Wellesley
Tue Sep 25
4:00 PM
Endicott
at Babson
Tue Sep 25
4:00 PM
WPI
at Lasell
Tue Sep 25
6:00 PM
Bay Path
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Sep 25
6:00 PM
WPI
at Roger Williams
Tue Sep 25
6:30 PM
Wheaton
at Trinity (Conn.)
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
MIT
at Wheaton
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Clark
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Smith
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Coast Guard
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
WPI
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Elms
at Clark
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Wentworth
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Brandeis
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Smith
at Western New Eng.
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
MIT
at Amherst
Tue Sep 25
8:00 PM
Emerson
at Lesley
7th Annual Charles River Cup
Wed Sep 26
4:00 PM
Babson
at New England Col.
Wed Sep 26
6:00 PM
Mitchell
at Coast Guard
Wed Sep 26
6:00 PM
Springfield
at Williams
Wed Sep 26
6:00 PM
Bates
at Babson
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Tufts
at Wellesley
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
U. of New England
at Clark
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Roger Williams
at WPI
Wed Sep 26
8:00 PM
Emerson
at Lesley
Thu Sep 27
4:00 PM
Clark
at Becker
Thu Sep 27
6:30 PM
Wellesley
at Bowdoin
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Rhode Island Col.
at Wheaton
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
at Emerson
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Salve Regina
at WPI
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Clark
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Union (N.Y.)
at Springfield
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Western New Eng.
Fri Sep 28
7:00 PM
Clark
at MIT
Fri Sep 28
7:00 PM
Husson
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 29
11:00 AM
Rhode Island Col.
at Clark
Sat Sep 29
11:00 AM
Wheaton
at Smith
Sat Sep 29
11:00 AM
Clark
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 29
11:00 AM
Merchant Marine
at MIT
Sat Sep 29
12:00 PM
MIT
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 29
12:00 PM
Babson
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 29
12:00 PM
Emerson
at Sage
Sat Sep 29
12:00 PM
Clark
at Springfield
Sat Sep 29
12:00 PM
WPI
at Springfield
Sat Sep 29
12:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Babson
Sat Sep 29
12:00 PM
WPI
at Maine Maritime
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Emerson
at WPI
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Wellesley
at Springfield
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Babson
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Smith
at WPI
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
WPI
at Emerson
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Smith
at MIT
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Catholic
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Norwich
Sat Sep 29
2:00 PM
Wheaton
vs. Plymouth St.
@ Smith College
Sat Sep 29
3:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Clark
Sat Sep 29
3:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Springfield
Sat Sep 29
3:00 PM
Babson
at MIT
Sat Sep 29
4:00 PM
Plymouth St.
at Smith
Mon Oct 01
6:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Emerson
Mon Oct 01
7:00 PM
Newbury College
at Coast Guard
Tue Oct 02
4:00 PM
WPI
at Babson
Tue Oct 02
4:00 PM
Emerson
at Smith
Tue Oct 02
4:00 PM
Wellesley
at Wheaton
Tue Oct 02
6:00 PM
Babson
at MIT
Tue Oct 02
6:00 PM
Wellesley
at Babson
Tue Oct 02
6:00 PM
Wheaton
at MIT
Tue Oct 02
6:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Springfield
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Framingham St.
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Emerson
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Clark
at Wellesley
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at WPI
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Smith
at Springfield
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Coast Guard
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Clark
Alzheimer's Awareness Game
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Framingham St.
at Springfield
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Brandeis
at MIT
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
WPI
at Wentworth
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Smith
at Simmons
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Clark
at WPI
Wed Oct 03
3:30 PM
Clark
at Western New Eng.
Wed Oct 03
3:30 PM
Babson
at Mitchell
Thu Oct 04
4:00 PM
Clark
at Fitchburg St.
Thu Oct 04
6:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Hunter
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
MIT
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
Babson
at Colby-Sawyer
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
Brandeis
at WPI
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Simmons
Fri Oct 05
6:00 PM
Wentworth
at Emerson
Fri Oct 05
6:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Mount Holyoke
Fri Oct 05
6:00 PM
Westfield St.
at Springfield
Fri Oct 05
6:00 PM
Smith
at Springfield
Fri Oct 05
6:00 PM
Wheaton
at WPI
Fri Oct 05
7:00 PM
Smith
at Southern Vt.
Sat Oct 06
TBA
Wheaton
at Smith
Sat Oct 06
11:00 AM
WPI
at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Oct 06
11:30 AM
Clark
at Coast Guard
Sat Oct 06
12:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Wellesley
Sat Oct 06
12:00 PM
MIT
at Springfield
Sat Oct 06
12:00 PM
Wellesley
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Oct 06
12:00 PM
Babson
at Clark
Sat Oct 06
12:00 PM
Catholic
at WPI
Sat Oct 06
12:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Springfield
Sat Oct 06
12:00 PM
Norwich
at Merchant Marine
Sat Oct 06
12:00 PM
MIT
at Maine Maritime
Sat Oct 06
1:00 PM
WPI
vs. Worcester St.
@ Weston, MA
Sat Oct 06
1:00 PM
Babson
vs. Plymouth St.
@ Endicott
Sat Oct 06
1:00 PM
WPI
at Emerson
Sat Oct 06
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Babson
Sat Oct 06
2:00 PM
MIT
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Oct 06
2:00 PM
Babson
at Coast Guard
Sat Oct 06
3:00 PM
Babson
at Endicott
Sat Oct 06
3:00 PM
Wellesley
at Springfield
Sat Oct 06
4:30 PM
Wheaton
at WPI
Sun Oct 07
12:30 PM
MIT
at Williams
Sun Oct 07
3:00 PM
Bates
at Emerson
Tue Oct 09
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Clark
Pink Game
Tue Oct 09
3:30 PM
Coast Guard
at Williams
Tue Oct 09
4:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Smith
Tue Oct 09
4:00 PM
Wellesley
at MIT
Tue Oct 09
4:00 PM
Springfield
at Babson
Tue Oct 09
4:00 PM
Emerson
at Wheaton
Tue Oct 09
4:00 PM
Lasell
at Clark
Tue Oct 09
5:00 PM
Babson
at U. of New England
Tue Oct 09
6:00 PM
Clark
at MIT
Tue Oct 09
6:00 PM
Springfield
at Trinity (Conn.)
Tue Oct 09
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Wellesley
Tue Oct 09
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Springfield
Tue Oct 09
7:00 PM
Smith
at Emerson
Tue Oct 09
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Babson
Tue Oct 09
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Tue Oct 09
7:00 PM
Babson
at Tufts
Tue Oct 09
7:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
at Wheaton
Wed Oct 10
5:00 PM
Wellesley
at Tufts
Wed Oct 10
7:00 PM
Smith
at Western New Eng.
Wed Oct 10
7:00 PM
Fitchburg St.
at Clark
Wed Oct 10
7:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at MIT
Wed Oct 10
7:00 PM
Simmons
at Mount Holyoke
Thu Oct 11
4:00 PM
Smith
at Lasell
Thu Oct 11
7:00 PM
Curry
at Emerson
Thu Oct 11
7:00 PM
Simmons
at Babson
Thu Oct 11
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Bridgewater St.
Thu Oct 11
7:00 PM
Clark
at Worcester St.
Fri Oct 12
6:00 PM
King's (Pa.)
at MIT
Fri Oct 12
6:00 PM
Geneseo
at Clark
View Full Schedule

MIT's Maryann Gong Named NCAA Woman of the Year Top 30 Honoree

MIT's Maryann Gong Named NCAA Woman of the Year Top 30 Honoree

2016 NCAA Woman of the Year Top 30 Honorees

Parts of this release are courtesy of the NCAA and MIT Sports Information.

INDIANAPOLIS, Ind. - Former MIT All-American cross country/track standout Maryann Gong (Livermore, Calif.) has been named as a Top 30 honoree for the 2017 NCAA Woman of the Year Award. Gong is just the third student-athlete in MIT history to be honored as a Top 30 selection, joining Margaret Guo `16 (swimming and diving) and Lisa K. Arel `92 (gymnastics). Guo captured the 2016 Woman of the Year award and became the first MIT student-athlete to earn the honor.

"I am continually amazed at the student-athletes who attend and compete in the NEWMAC. Their commitment and dedication to academic and athletic excellence is exemplified in Maryann's Top 30 Honoree and most recent top 30 Honorree Cathleen Pruden from Mount Holyoke and 2016 Woman of the Year, Margaret Guo, also from MIT. I would like to extend my congratulations and thank Maryann for representing MIT, the NEWMAC and NCAA Division III so honorably" states NEWMAC Executive Director, Patrick B. Summers.

This year, the NCAA received a program-record 543 school nominees, which were then trimmed to 145 female student-athletes that were nominated by conferences and an independent selection committee. Gong was one of 53 Division III student-athletes to advance to that stage and is now among the final 10 from Division III. 

"It's kind of hard to believe because there are so many people so to be one of the top 30 is really and honor and I'm really grateful about it," said Gong. "It's definitely a great way to end my undergraduate career at MIT." 

Named as the CoSIDA Division III National Academic All-America of the Year for a second straight season, Gong is a 15-time All-American and one of the most decorated female student-athletes in MIT history. In 2016-17, she was a three-time indoor track and field All-American as she anchored the distance medley relay team that finished as the national runner-up. Posting a perfect 5.0 GPA as an undergraduate at MIT, she is currently pursuing her Master's degree at MIT in engineering with a concentration in artificial intelligence. A former NCAA champion in the 3,000 meters, Gong was the recipient of the 2017 NCAA Outdoor Track and Field Elite 90 award. 

"The Top 30 honorees are remarkable representatives of the thousands of women competing in college sports each year," said Sarah Hebberd, chair of the Woman of the Year selection committee and director of compliance at Georgia. "They have seized every opportunity available to them on the field of play, in the classroom and in the community, and we are proud to recognize them for their outstanding achievements."

The selection committee will name nine finalists, with three from each division, in late September. From those nine finalists, the NCAA Committee on Women's Athletics will select the 2017 Woman of the Year. That ceremony will take place on October 23 at a ceremony in Indianapolis.