Tue Sep 26
4:00 PM
Springfield
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Providence College
Tue Sep 26
4:00 PM
Tufts
at MIT
Tue Sep 26
4:00 PM
Wentworth
at Springfield
Tue Sep 26
4:00 PM
Brandeis
at Wheaton
Tue Sep 26
6:00 PM
Elms
at Clark
Tue Sep 26
6:00 PM
Simmons
at Smith
Tue Sep 26
6:00 PM
Amherst
at MIT
Tue Sep 26
6:00 PM
Lesley
at Emerson
6th Annual Charles River Cup
Tue Sep 26
6:00 PM
Bay Path
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Lasell
at WPI
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Wheaton
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Babson
at Endicott
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at MIT
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Smith
at Wellesley
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at WPI
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Clark
at Emerson
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Springfield
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Clark
at Elms
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Springfield
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Brandeis
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
WPI
at Endicott
Wed Sep 27
3:30 PM
New England Col.
at Babson
Wed Sep 27
4:00 PM
Bowdoin
at Wellesley
Wed Sep 27
4:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
at Wheaton
Wed Sep 27
4:00 PM
Smith
at Western New Eng.
Wed Sep 27
6:00 PM
Williams
at Springfield
Wed Sep 27
6:00 PM
Mitchell
at Coast Guard
Wed Sep 27
6:00 PM
Lesley
at Emerson
12th Annual Charles River Cup
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Babson
at Endicott
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Clark
at U. of New England
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Suffolk
at MIT
Thu Sep 28
3:00 PM
Clark
at Bridgewater St.
Thu Sep 28
6:00 PM
Becker
at Clark
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Rhode Island Col.
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Babson
at Wentworth
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
WPI
at Salve Regina
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Wellesley
Fri Sep 29
TBA
Babson
vs. ITA New England Championship
@ Williamstown, Mass.
Fri Sep 29
TBA
MIT
vs. ITA New England Regional Tournament
@ Williams College (Williamstown, Mass.)
Fri Sep 29
TBA
ITA
vs. Emerson
@ Williams College
Fri Sep 29
TBA
Wheaton
vs. ITA
@ hosted by Williams
Fri Sep 29
TBA
ITA
vs. Emerson
@ Middlebury College
Fri Sep 29
TBA
Babson
vs. ITA New England Championship
@ Middlebury, Vt.
Fri Sep 29
TBA
Springfield
vs. ITA Regionals
@ Williams College
Fri Sep 29
TBA
MIT
vs. ITA New England Regional Tournament
@ Middlebury College (Middlebury, Vt.)
Fri Sep 29
TBA
Wheaton
vs. ITA
@ hosted by Middlebury
Fri Sep 29
9:00 AM
Mount Holyoke
vs. ITA New England Regionals
@ Williamstown, Mass.
Fri Sep 29
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
vs. Tennis Hall of Fame Tournament
@ Newport, R.I.
Fri Sep 29
5:00 PM
MIT
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Fri Sep 29
6:00 PM
Keene St.
at Clark
Fri Sep 29
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Coast Guard
Fri Sep 29
7:00 PM
MIT
at Clark
2nd Annual Alzheimer's Awareness Game
Sat Sep 30
TBA
Babson
vs. ITA New England Championship
@ Williamstown, Mass.
Sat Sep 30
TBA
MIT
vs. ITA New England Regional Tournament
@ Williams College (Williamstown, Mass.)
Sat Sep 30
TBA
ITA
vs. Emerson
@ Williams College
Sat Sep 30
TBA
Wheaton
vs. ITA
@ hosted by Williams
Sat Sep 30
TBA
ITA
vs. Emerson
@ Middlebury College
Sat Sep 30
TBA
Babson
vs. ITA New England Championship
@ Middlebury, Vt.
Sat Sep 30
TBA
Coast Guard
at ITA Regionals
Sat Sep 30
TBA
Springfield
vs. ITA Regionals
@ Williams College
Sat Sep 30
TBA
MIT
vs. ITA New England Regional Tournament
@ Middlebury College (Middlebury, Vt.)
Sat Sep 30
TBA
Wheaton
vs. ITA
@ hosted by Middlebury
Sat Sep 30
9:00 AM
Mount Holyoke
vs. ITA New England Regionals
@ Williamstown, Mass.
Sat Sep 30
11:00 AM
Wellesley
at Clark
Sat Sep 30
11:00 AM
Coast Guard
at Babson
Sat Sep 30
11:00 AM
Smith
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
MIT
at Smith
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
WPI
at Emerson
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at MIT
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
Springfield
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
MIT
at Merchant Marine
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime
at WPI
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
Norwich
at Springfield
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
Wheaton
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
vs. Smith
@ Norton, Mass. at Wheaton College
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Mass.-Boston
@ Wellesley, Mass. (Babson College)
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Babson
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
MIT
at Babson
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Clark
Note: New Time
Sat Sep 30
1:30 PM
Catholic
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 30
2:00 PM
Babson
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 30
2:00 PM
Keene St.
at MIT
Sat Sep 30
2:00 PM
WPI
vs. Pine Manor
@ Boston, MA
Sat Sep 30
2:00 PM
WPI
at Smith
Sat Sep 30
3:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
at Babson
Babson Park, Mass.
Sat Sep 30
3:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 30
4:00 PM
Springfield
at WPI
Sat Sep 30
4:00 PM
Pine Manor
at Emerson
Sat Sep 30
7:00 PM
Emerson
at WPI
Sun Oct 01
TBA
Babson
vs. ITA New England Championship
@ Williamstown, Mass.
Sun Oct 01
TBA
MIT
vs. ITA New England Regional Tournament
@ Williams College (Williamstown, Mass.)
Sun Oct 01
TBA
ITA
vs. Emerson
@ Williams College
Sun Oct 01
TBA
Wheaton
vs. ITA
@ hosted by Williams
Sun Oct 01
TBA
ITA
vs. Emerson
@ Middlebury College
Sun Oct 01
TBA
Babson
vs. ITA New England Championship
@ Middlebury, Vt.
Sun Oct 01
TBA
Springfield
vs. ITA Regionals
@ Williams College
Sun Oct 01
TBA
MIT
vs. ITA New England Regional Tournament
@ Middlebury College (Middlebury, Vt.)
Sun Oct 01
TBA
Wheaton
vs. ITA
@ hosted by Middlebury
Sun Oct 01
9:00 AM
Mount Holyoke
vs. ITA New England Regionals
@ Williamstown, Mass.
Sun Oct 01
11:00 AM
Emerson
at Salem St.
Mon Oct 02
5:00 PM
CCNY
at Coast Guard
Mon Oct 02
7:30 PM
Emerson
at Eastern Nazarene
Tue Oct 03
4:00 PM
Babson
at Wellesley
Tue Oct 03
4:00 PM
Clark
at Holy Cross
Tue Oct 03
4:00 PM
Wheaton
at Wellesley
Tue Oct 03
4:00 PM
Springfield
at Framingham St.
Tue Oct 03
4:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
at Wheaton
Tue Oct 03
6:00 PM
WPI
at Clark
Tue Oct 03
6:00 PM
MIT
at Babson
Tue Oct 03
6:00 PM
Smith
at Emerson
Tue Oct 03
6:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
MIT
at Wheaton
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
WPI
at Coast Guard
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Smith
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Anna Maria
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Wheaton
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Clark
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Babson
at WPI
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Clark
at Springfield
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Babson
at Endicott
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
MIT
at Brandeis
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
WPI
at Wentworth
Wed Oct 04
3:00 PM
Clark
at Holy Cross
Wed Oct 04
4:00 PM
Gordon
at Springfield
Wed Oct 04
7:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Clark
Thu Oct 05
3:00 PM
Endicott
at Babson
Thu Oct 05
5:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Springfield
Thu Oct 05
6:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Smith
Thu Oct 05
6:00 PM
Lasell
at MIT
Continuation of game from 9/14 that was suspended due to lightning. MIT led, 2-0, with 3:26 left in the first half.
Thu Oct 05
6:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
at MIT
Thu Oct 05
6:00 PM
Holy Cross
at Mount Holyoke
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
WPI
at Brandeis
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Framingham St.
at Mount Holyoke
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Lesley
at Wheaton
Dig Pink
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Bridgewater St.
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Clark
at Anna Maria
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Fitchburg St.
at Clark
Fri Oct 06
3:00 PM
Emerson
at Bridgewater St.
Fri Oct 06
6:00 PM
Wellesley
at Mass.-Boston
Boston, Mass.
Fri Oct 06
7:00 PM
Clark
at Smith
Fri Oct 06
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at MIT
Sat Oct 07
TBA
Babson
at Gordon Tournament
Sat Oct 07
TBA
Coast Guard
at Conn. College Invitational
@ Conn. College and Coast Guard
Sat Oct 07
11:00 AM
Westfield St.
at Springfield
Sat Oct 07
11:00 AM
Plymouth St.
at Babson
Sat Oct 07
12:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Wellesley
Sat Oct 07
12:00 PM
Clark
at Babson
Sat Oct 07
12:00 PM
WPI
at Wheaton
Play 4 The Cure
Sat Oct 07
12:00 PM
Emerson
at Curry
Sat Oct 07
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime
at MIT
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Smith
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Smith
at Wheaton
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Emerson
at WPI
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Wellesley
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
WPI
at Catholic
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Babson
at Emerson
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Clark
Sat Oct 07
1:30 PM
Merchant Marine
at Norwich
Sat Oct 07
1:30 PM
Springfield
at Coast Guard
Sat Oct 07
2:00 PM
WPI
vs. Western Conn. St.
@ Keene, NH
Sat Oct 07
2:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Babson
Sat Oct 07
2:00 PM
WPI
at Wheaton
Sat Oct 07
3:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Springfield
Sat Oct 07
3:00 PM
Endicott
at Babson
Sat Oct 07
4:00 PM
WPI
at Keene St.
Sat Oct 07
5:00 PM
Springfield
at MIT
Sun Oct 08
12:30 PM
MIT
at Williams
Sun Oct 08
1:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Clark
Sun Oct 08
2:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Wheaton
Sun Oct 08
4:00 PM
Babson
at Eastern Conn. St.
Nevers Field (grass)
Mon Oct 09
TBA
Coast Guard
at Nichols
Mon Oct 09
12:00 PM
Simmons
at Smith
Tue Oct 10
3:00 PM
Clark
at Husson
Tue Oct 10
3:30 PM
MIT
at Wellesley
Tue Oct 10
4:00 PM
Worcester St.
at Clark
Tue Oct 10
4:00 PM
Williams
at Coast Guard
Tue Oct 10
4:30 PM
Smith
at Regis (Mass.)
Tue Oct 10
4:30 PM
Babson
at Springfield
Tue Oct 10
5:00 PM
Babson
at Bates
Tue Oct 10
6:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
at Springfield
Tue Oct 10
6:00 PM
MIT
at Clark
Tue Oct 10
6:00 PM
Wheaton
at Emerson
Tue Oct 10
6:00 PM
Clark
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Coast Guard
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Babson
at Wheaton
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Smith
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Smith
at Coast Guard
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
at Springfield
Springfield, Mass.
Wed Oct 11
3:30 PM
Emerson
at Salem St.
Wed Oct 11
4:30 PM
Lasell
at Smith
Wed Oct 11
6:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Simmons
Wed Oct 11
6:30 PM
Wellesley
at Connecticut Col.
Wed Oct 11
7:00 PM
Amherst
at Clark
Wed Oct 11
7:00 PM
Clark
at Fitchburg St.
Wed Oct 11
7:00 PM
MIT
at Bridgewater St.
Thu Oct 12
4:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Wheaton
Thu Oct 12
6:00 PM
Worcester St.
at Clark
Thu Oct 12
6:00 PM
Smith
at Elms
Thu Oct 12
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Western New Eng.
Thu Oct 12
7:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Coast Guard
Fri Oct 13
TBA
MIT
vs. NEWITT Tournament
@ Smith and Mount Holyoke College (Northampton, Mass.)
Fri Oct 13
TBA
Springfield
at NEWITT
Fri Oct 13
TBA
Wellesley
at TBA
Brunswick, Maine
Fri Oct 13
TBA
Babson
vs. NEWITT
@ Northampton, Mass.
Fri Oct 13
TBA
MIT Invitational
at MIT
Fri Oct 13
12:00 PM
NEWITT Tournament
at Mount Holyoke
Fri Oct 13
4:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Montclair St.
@ Stevens Ducks Classic
Fri Oct 13
4:30 PM
Endicott
at Wellesley
Fri Oct 13
5:00 PM
Simmons
at Emerson
Fri Oct 13
5:30 PM
Clark
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Fri Oct 13
6:00 PM
Wellesley
at Springfield
Fri Oct 13
6:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Stevens
Stevens Ducks Classic
Fri Oct 13
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Nazareth
Fri Oct 13
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
at Springfield
Sat Oct 14
TBA
Wellesley
at TBA
Brunswick, Maine
Sat Oct 14
TBA
MIT
vs. NEWITT Tournament
@ Smith and Mount Holyoke College (Northampton, Mass.)
Sat Oct 14
TBA
Babson
vs. NEWITT
@ Northampton, Mass.
Sat Oct 14
TBA
Springfield
at NEWITT
Sat Oct 14
TBA
MIT Invitational
at MIT
Sat Oct 14
9:00 AM
NEWITT Tournament
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Oct 14
10:00 AM
Clark
vs. Mass.-Boston
@ Providence, R.I. (Johnson & Wales U.)
Sat Oct 14
10:00 AM
Coast Guard
vs. Stockton
@ Stevens Ducks Classic
Sat Oct 14
10:30 AM
Oneonta
at MIT
Sat Oct 14
11:00 AM
Emerson
at Wentworth
Sat Oct 14
11:00 AM
Western New Eng.
at Wheaton
Senior Day
Sat Oct 14
11:00 AM
Emerson
at Franklin Pierce
Sat Oct 14
11:00 AM
Emerson
at Franklin Pierce
Sat Oct 14
12:00 PM
Babson
at Smith
Sat Oct 14
12:00 PM
Wheaton
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Oct 14
12:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Bard
Sat Oct 14
12:00 PM
Springfield
at Vassar
Sat Oct 14
12:00 PM
WPI
at Endicott
Sat Oct 14
12:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Maine Maritime
Sat Oct 14
12:00 PM
Emerson
at Springfield
Sat Oct 14
12:00 PM
Coast Guard
at WPI
Sat Oct 14
1:00 PM
Smith
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.)
@ Lasell
Sat Oct 14
1:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Clark
Sat Oct 14
1:00 PM
Wellesley
at Emerson
Sat Oct 14
1:00 PM
MIT
at Coast Guard
Sat Oct 14
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Clark
Senior Game/Annual Alumni & Friends Game
Sat Oct 14
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Babson
Sat Oct 14
1:00 PM
Clark
at MIT
Sat Oct 14
2:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. FDU-Florham
@ Stevens Ducks Classic
Sat Oct 14
2:00 PM
WPI
vs. Tufts
@ Beverly, MA
Sat Oct 14
2:00 PM
Springfield
at Rochester Inst.
Sat Oct 14
2:00 PM
Babson
at Smith
Sat Oct 14
2:00 PM
WPI
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Oct 14
2:00 PM
Springfield
at Merchant Marine
Sat Oct 14
2:30 PM
MIT
at WPI
Sat Oct 14
2:30 PM
New Paltz
vs. Mount Holyoke
@ Annandale-on-Hudson, N.Y.
Sat Oct 14
3:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Wheaton
Sat Oct 14
3:00 PM
Smith
at Lasell
Sun Oct 15
TBA
Babson
vs. NEWITT
@ Northampton, Mass.
Sun Oct 15
TBA
Springfield
at NEWITT
Sun Oct 15
TBA
MIT
vs. NEWITT Tournament
@ Smith and Mount Holyoke College (Northampton, Mass.)
Sun Oct 15
TBA
MIT Invitational
at MIT
Sun Oct 15
9:00 AM
NEWITT Tournament
at Mount Holyoke
Sun Oct 15
12:00 PM
Williams
at Springfield
Sun Oct 15
3:00 PM
Williams
at Babson
Sun Oct 15
7:30 PM
Springfield
at Western New Eng.
Tue Oct 17
3:30 PM
MIT
at Babson
Tue Oct 17
4:00 PM
Springfield
at Smith
Tue Oct 17
4:00 PM
WPI
at Wheaton
Tue Oct 17
6:00 PM
Wheaton
at Babson
Tue Oct 17
6:00 PM
Clark
at Springfield
Tue Oct 17
6:00 PM
Wellesley
at MIT
Tue Oct 17
6:00 PM
Framingham St.
at Emerson
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
Smith
at WPI
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
Rivier
at Emerson
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at WPI
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
Smith
at Coast Guard
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
MIT
at Wellesley
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
Clark
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
Babson
at Springfield
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Clark
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Coast Guard
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Mass. Maritime
Tue Oct 17
7:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
at Wheaton
Diane C. Nordin '80 Field
Wed Oct 18
4:00 PM
Mitchell
at Babson
Wed Oct 18
7:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
at MIT
Cambridge, Mass.
Wed Oct 18
7:00 PM
Fitchburg St.
at WPI
Wed Oct 18
7:00 PM
Brandeis
at Clark
Wed Oct 18
7:15 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Rensselaer
Thu Oct 19
3:00 PM
Gordon
at Babson
Thu Oct 19
4:00 PM
Anna Maria
at WPI
Thu Oct 19
4:00 PM
Tufts
at Wellesley
Thu Oct 19
7:00 PM
Amherst
at Smith
Thu Oct 19
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Thu Oct 19
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Connecticut Col.
Fri Oct 20
TBA
Wheaton
at NEWITTs
Fri Oct 20
5:00 PM
WPI
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
@ Northampton, MA Hall of Fame Classic
Fri Oct 20
5:00 PM
Wheaton
vs. Hamilton
@ Hall of Fame Tournament Amherst Court 1
Fri Oct 20
7:00 PM
Babson
vs. Middlebury
@ Williams New England Challenge
Fri Oct 20
7:00 PM
Wheaton
vs. Bowdoin
@ Amherst Hall of Fame Tournament
Fri Oct 20
7:00 PM
Tufts
vs. MIT
@ Williamstown, Mass. New England Challenge
Fri Oct 20
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Amherst
Fri Oct 20
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Williams
Fri Oct 20
7:00 PM
Colby
at Smith
Smith College Tournament
Fri Oct 20
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Clark
Annual Pink Game
Sat Oct 21
TBA
Wheaton
at NEWITTs
Sat Oct 21
TBA
Wheaton
vs. Wallach Invitational
@ hosted by Bates
Sat Oct 21
9:00 AM
Worcester St.
at Smith
Sat Oct 21
9:00 AM
Coast Guard
vs. Bowdoin
@ Amherst Hall of Fame Tournament
Sat Oct 21
9:00 AM
Wheaton
vs. Curry
@ Hall of Fame Tournament Smith Court 2
Sat Oct 21
10:00 AM
Baruch
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Oct 21
11:00 AM
Springfield
vs. Middlebury
@ Williams New England Challenge
Sat Oct 21
11:00 AM
Tufts
vs. Babson
@ Williamstown, Mass. New England Challenge
Sat Oct 21
11:00 AM
Wheaton
vs. Colby
@ Hall of Fame Tournament Smith Court 2
Sat Oct 21
11:00 AM
MIT
at Williams
New England Challenge
Sat Oct 21
11:00 AM
Coast Guard
at Amherst
Hall of Fame Tournament
Sat Oct 21
11:00 AM
Me.-Presque Isle
at Emerson
Sat Oct 21
11:00 AM
WPI
vs. Bowdoin
@ Amherst Hall of Fame Tournament
Sat Oct 21
11:00 AM
Wellesley
at WPI
Sat Oct 21
11:30 AM
Emerson
at Babson
Sat Oct 21
12:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
at Wellesley
Sat Oct 21
12:00 PM
Springfield
at Wheaton
Sean Peters memorial Game for Juvenile Diabetes
Sat Oct 21
12:00 PM
WPI
at Babson
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
Clark
at MIT
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Smith
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
Wellesley
vs. Hamilton
@ Amherst
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
Curry
at Smith
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Wheaton
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
Springfield
at MIT
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
Catholic
at Springfield
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
MIT
at Coast Guard
Sat Oct 21
1:30 PM
MIT
at Coast Guard
Homecoming
Sat Oct 21
1:30 PM
Maine Maritime
at Norwich
Sat Oct 21
2:00 PM
Westfield St.
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Oct 21
2:00 PM
Clark
vs. Western Conn. St.
@ Plymouth, N.H.
Sat Oct 21
2:00 PM
Emerson
at Wheaton
Sat Oct 21
2:30 PM
Merchant Marine
at WPI
Sat Oct 21
2:30 PM
Clark
at Babson
Sat Oct 21
3:00 PM
WPI
at Amherst
Hall of Fame Classic
Sat Oct 21
3:00 PM
Salem St.
at Emerson
Sat Oct 21
3:00 PM
Wellesley
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
@ Amherst
Sat Oct 21
3:00 PM
Hartwick
at Smith
Sat Oct 21
3:30 PM
Babson
at Williams
New England Challenge
Sat Oct 21
3:30 PM
MIT
vs. Middlebury
@ Williams New England Challenge
Sat Oct 21
3:30 PM
Springfield
vs. Tufts
@ Williamstown, Mass. New England Challenge
Sat Oct 21
4:00 PM
Clark
at Plymouth St.
Sat Oct 21
7:00 PM
Springfield
at WPI
Sun Oct 22
TBA
Wheaton
at NEWITTs
Sun Oct 22
TBA
Wheaton
vs. Wallach Invitational
@ hosted by Bates
Sun Oct 22
1:00 PM
Anna Maria
at WPI
Mon Oct 23
6:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
at Emerson
Tue Oct 24
3:30 PM
Wellesley
at Babson
Tue Oct 24
3:30 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Smith
Tue Oct 24
4:00 PM
WPI
at Fitchburg St.
Tue Oct 24
4:00 PM
Salem St.
at Springfield
Tue Oct 24
4:00 PM
Springfield
at Wheaton
Tue Oct 24
4:00 PM
WPI
at MIT
Tue Oct 24
6:00 PM
Emerson
at MIT
Tue Oct 24
6:00 PM
Emerson
at Clark
Tue Oct 24
6:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Coast Guard
Tue Oct 24
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Smith
Tue Oct 24
7:00 PM
WPI
at Clark
Tue Oct 24
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Springfield
Tue Oct 24
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Babson
Tue Oct 24
7:00 PM
Babson
at Bridgewater St.
Wed Oct 25
4:00 PM
Clark
at Framingham St.
Wed Oct 25
5:00 PM
U. of New England
at Babson
Wed Oct 25
5:00 PM
Worcester St.
at MIT
Wed Oct 25
6:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Endicott
Wed Oct 25
6:30 PM
Smith
at Keene St.
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Bridgewater St.
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
Clark
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
Westfield St.
at Mount Holyoke
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
Babson
at Simmons
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Coast Guard
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
at WPI
Thu Oct 26
4:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Wellesley
Thu Oct 26
7:00 PM
Southern Me.
at Wellesley
Thu Oct 26
7:00 PM
Lasell
at Emerson
Thu Oct 26
7:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Clark
Sat Oct 28
9:30 AM
Babson
at Montclair St.
Sat Oct 28
12:00 PM
MIT
at Springfield
Sat Oct 28
12:00 PM
Wellesley
at Wheaton
Sat Oct 28
12:00 PM
WPI
at MIT
Sat Oct 28
12:00 PM
Babson
at Coast Guard
Sat Oct 28
12:00 PM
WPI
at Clark
Sat Oct 28
1:00 PM
Smith
at Clark
Sat Oct 28
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at WPI
Sat Oct 28
1:00 PM
Wellesley
vs. Westfield St.
@ Framingham, MA
Sat Oct 28
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Emerson
Senior Day
Sat Oct 28
1:00 PM
MIT
at WPI
Sat Oct 28
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Wheaton
Sat Oct 28
1:00 PM
Babson
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Oct 28
1:00 PM
WPI
at Springfield
Sat Oct 28
1:00 PM
Babson
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Oct 28
1:00 PM
Norwich
at Catholic
Sat Oct 28
1:00 PM
MIT
at Emerson
Sat Oct 28
2:00 PM
Clark
at Smith
Sat Oct 28
2:00 PM
Springfield
at Wheaton
Sat Oct 28
2:30 PM
Wheaton
at Coast Guard
Sat Oct 28
3:00 PM
Wellesley
at Framingham St.
Sat Oct 28
4:00 PM
MIT
at Emerson
Tue Oct 31
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Tue Oct 31
TBA
MIT
at TBA
Tue Oct 31
TBA
TBA
at Springfield
Tue Oct 31
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Tue Oct 31
TBA
TBA
at Clark
NEWMAC Quarterfinals
Tue Oct 31
TBA
Coast Guard
at NEWMAC Quarterfinals
Tue Oct 31
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Tue Oct 31
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Tue Oct 31
TBA
TBA
at Clark
NEWMAC Quarterfinals
Tue Oct 31
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Tue Oct 31
TBA
TBA
at Springfield
Tue Oct 31
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Tue Oct 31
TBA
TBA
at Clark
NEWMAC Quarterfinals
Tue Oct 31
7:00 PM
TBA
at Springfield
Tue Oct 31
7:00 PM
MIT
at TBA
Wed Nov 01
TBA
Coast Guard
at NEWMAC First Round
Wed Nov 01
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Wed Nov 01
TBA
TBA
at Springfield
Wed Nov 01
TBA
Coast Guard
at NEWMAC First Round
Wed Nov 01
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Wed Nov 01
TBA
TBA
at Clark
NEWMAC Quarterfinals
Sat Nov 04
TBA
MIT
at TBA
Sat Nov 04
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Nov 04
TBA
TBA
at Springfield
Sat Nov 04
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Sat Nov 04
TBA
TBA
at Clark
NEWMAC Semifinals
Sat Nov 04
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Nov 04
TBA
Coast Guard
at NEWMAC Semifinals
Sat Nov 04
TBA
TBA
at Springfield
Sat Nov 04
TBA
MIT
at TBA
Sat Nov 04
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Sat Nov 04
TBA
TBA
at Clark
NEWMAC Semifinals
Sat Nov 04
TBA
Coast Guard
at NEWMAC Semi-Finals
Sat Nov 04
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Nov 04
TBA
TBA
at Springfield
Sat Nov 04
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Sat Nov 04
TBA
TBA
at Clark
NEWMAC Semifinals
Sat Nov 04
TBA
Coast Guard
at NEWMAC Semi-Finals
Sat Nov 04
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Nov 04
TBA
TBA
at Springfield
Sat Nov 04
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Sat Nov 04
TBA
TBA
at Clark
NEWMAC Semifinals
Sat Nov 04
12:00 PM
Springfield
at Maine Maritime
Sat Nov 04
12:00 PM
Coast Guard
at WPI
Sat Nov 04
12:00 PM
Catholic
at Merchant Marine
Sat Nov 04
1:00 PM
Norwich
at MIT
Sun Nov 05
TBA
TBA
at Springfield
Sun Nov 05
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Championship
Sun Nov 05
TBA
MIT
at TBA
Sun Nov 05
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Sun Nov 05
TBA
TBA
at Clark
NEWMAC Finals
Sun Nov 05
TBA
TBA
at Springfield
Sun Nov 05
TBA
Coast Guard
at NEWMAC Finals
Sun Nov 05
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Championship
Sun Nov 05
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Sun Nov 05
TBA
TBA
at Clark
NEWMAC Finals
Sun Nov 05
TBA
TBA
at Springfield
Sun Nov 05
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Championship
Sun Nov 05
TBA
Coast Guard
at NEWMAC Finals
Sun Nov 05
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Sun Nov 05
TBA
TBA
at Clark
NEWMAC Finals
Sun Nov 05
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Championship
Sun Nov 05
TBA
TBA
at Springfield
Sun Nov 05
TBA
Coast Guard
at NEWMAC Finals
Sun Nov 05
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Sun Nov 05
TBA
TBA
at Clark
NEWMAC Finals
Sun Nov 05
1:00 PM
MIT
at TBA
Wed Nov 08
TBA
MIT
at TBA
Fri Nov 10
TBA
MIT
at TBA
Sat Nov 11
TBA
Merchant Marine
at Coast Guard
To be broadcast on the ESPN Family of Networks
Sat Nov 11
12:00 PM
Catholic
at Maine Maritime
Sat Nov 11
12:00 PM
MIT
at Springfield
Sat Nov 11
1:00 PM
WPI
at Norwich
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

NEWMAC Championships to Continue this Weekend

NEWMAC Championships to Continue this Weekend

WELLESLEY, Mass. – The 2011 New England Women’s and Men’s Athletic Conference (NEWMAC) fall championship season will continue this weekend, with semifinal and final rounds of the conference field hockey, men’s and women’s soccer and women’s volleyball tournaments. With NEWMAC champions already crowned in women’s tennis and men’s and women’s cross country this fall, four more conference titles and NCAA automatic bids are on the line.

For fans who can’t make it to any of this weekend’s championships, there are a number of options for following along via live stats and free, streaming video. Fans can also follow along on Twitter @NEWMACsports for continuous updates on all championships throughout the weekend.

Field Hockey

Top-seed and regular season co-champion MIT (15-3, 6-2 NEWMAC) will serve as the host for this year’s field hockey final four. The Engineers will take on No. 4 Springfield (5-13, 4-4) in the first semifinal Saturday at 11:00 a.m. No. 2 Mount Holyoke (12-4, 6-2) and the sixth seed, and defending champion, Babson College (9-11, 4-4), will meet at 2:00 p.m. Sunday’s final will begin at 1:00 p.m. MIT will be offering free streaming video of all three games.

Quarterfinals: Wednesday, November 2 at higher seed's site: 
          #1 MIT - Bye
          #2 Mount Holyoke - Bye
          #6 Babson defeats #3 Wellesley, 1-0 | Recap | Boxscore
          #4 Springfield defeats #5 WPI, 2-1 | Recap | Boxscore

Semifinals: Saturday, November 5 at MIT: 
          #4 Springfield at #1 MIT - 11:00 a.m. | Video
          #6 Babson vs. #2 Mount Holyoke - 2:00 p.m. | Video

Championship: Sunday, November 6 at MIT: 
          Semifinal Winners - 1:00 p.m. | Video

For complete information on this year’s field hockey tournament, please visit the championship homepage.

Men’s Soccer

Three-time defending NEWMAC champs, Babson (14-2-2, 6-0-0), will host the men’s soccer tournament on Saturday and Sunday. The Beavers, unbeaten in league-play this year, will host No. 5 MIT (9-7-0, 2-1-0) at 10:30 a.m. on Saturday and will be followed by No. 2 Springfield (9-4-3, 4-2-0) vs. No. 3 Wheaton (9-7-2, 4-2-0) at 1:30 p.m. The championship game will be played Sunday at 1:00 p.m. Babson will provide live stats and streaming video for both semifinals and the championship.

Quarterfinals: Thursday, November 3 at higher seed's site:
          #5 MIT defeats #4 WPI, 2-1 | Recap | Boxscore

Semifinals: Saturday, November 5 at Babson: 
          #5 MIT at #1 Babson - 10:30 a.m. | Live Stats | Video
          #3 Wheaton vs. #2 Springfield - 1:30 p.m. | Live Stats | Video

Championship: Sunday, November 6 at Babson: 
          Semifinal Winners - 1:00 p.m. | Live Stats | Video

For complete information on this year’s men’s soccer tournament, please visit the championship homepage.

Women’s Soccer

Springfield College (13-3-1, 8-0-1) will host this weekend’s women’s soccer championship, looking to repeat last year’s performance, when the Pride captured the league crown on their home field. The top-seeded hosts will take on No. 5 Clark University (7-8-3, 4-3-2) in semifinal #1 at 12:00 p.m. No. 2 Wheaton (15-2-3, 7-1-1) and No. 3 MIT (13-3-2, 6-1-2) will square off at 3:00 p.m. for the right to advance to Sunday’s championship. Fans can follow along with live stats for all three games this weekend.

Quarterfinals: Tuesday, November 1 at higher seed's site: 
          #1 Springfield- Bye
          #2 Wheaton - Bye
          #3 MIT defeats #6 Wellesley, 1-0 | Recap | Boxscore
          #5 Clark defeats #4 Babson, 1-0 | Recap | Boxscore

Semifinals: Saturday, November 5 at Springfield:                     
          #5 Clark at #1 Springfield - 12:00 p.m. | Live Stats
          #3 MIT vs. #2 Wheaton - 3:00 p.m. | Live Stats

Championship: Sunday, November 6 at Springfield: 
          Semifinal Winners - 1:00 p.m. | Live Stats

For complete information on this year’s women’s soccer tournament, please visit the championship homepage.

Women’s Volleyball

The women’s volleyball semifinalists will also be headed to Western Massachusetts on Saturday afternoon. The host Springfield (29-2, 8-1) will take on fourth-seeded MIT (23-10, 6-3) at 1:00 p.m. Defending champs and No. 2 seed Coast Guard (23-5, 8-1) will take on No. 3Wellesley (22-8, 7-2) at 3:30 p.m. Sunday’s final match will begin at 1:00 p.m.

Quarterfinals: Tuesday, November 1 at higher seed's site: 
          #1 Springfield - Bye
          #2 Coast Guard - Bye
          #3 Wellesley defeats #6 Babson, 3-0 | Recap
          #4 MIT defeats #5 WPI, 3-1 | Recap

Semifinals: Saturday, November 5 at Springfield: 
          #4 MIT at #1 Springfield- 1:00 p.m. | Video
          #3 Wellesley vs. #2 Coast Guard - 3:30 p.m. | Video

Championship: Sunday, November 6 at Springfield: 
          Semifinal winners - 1:00 p.m. | Video

For complete information on this year’s women’s volleyball tournament, please visit the championship homepage.