Thu Sep 01
2:30 PM
Nichols
at Mount Holyoke
Thu Sep 01
3:30 PM
Babson
at Endicott
Thu Sep 01
4:00 PM
Eastern Conn. St.
at Babson
Thu Sep 01
4:00 PM
Babson
at Worcester St.
Thu Sep 01
4:00 PM
WPI
at Lasell
Thu Sep 01
4:30 PM
Southern Vt.
at Mount Holyoke
Thu Sep 01
5:00 PM
Wentworth
at Wheaton
Thu Sep 01
5:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Clark
Thu Sep 01
5:00 PM
Stonehill
at Wellesley
Thu Sep 01
6:00 PM
U. of New England
at Clark
Thu Sep 01
6:00 PM
WPI
at Suffolk
Thu Sep 01
6:00 PM
Simmons
at MIT
Thu Sep 01
7:00 PM
WPI
at Western New Eng.
Thu Sep 01
7:00 PM
Nichols
at Clark
Thu Sep 01
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Newbury
The Winsor School, Boston, MA
Thu Sep 01
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Worcester St.
Thu Sep 01
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Simmons
Thu Sep 01
7:00 PM
MIT
at Brandeis
Thu Sep 01
7:00 PM
Nichols
at WPI
Thu Sep 01
7:00 PM
Endicott
at Wheaton
Thu Sep 01
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Anna Maria
Fri Sep 02
1:00 PM
Castleton
vs. Coast Guard
@ Southern Maine Husky Fall Classic
Fri Sep 02
3:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Buffalo St.
@ Cortland Cortland Red Dragon Classic
Fri Sep 02
4:00 PM
Plymouth St.
vs. Wellesley
@ Waltham, Mass. Brandeis Tournament
Fri Sep 02
4:00 PM
Springfield
at Lasell
Fri Sep 02
4:00 PM
Wheaton
at Regis (Mass.)
Fri Sep 02
4:30 PM
Ramapo
vs. Emerson
@ New York, N.Y. NYU Labor Day Invitational
Fri Sep 02
4:30 PM
Wheaton
vs. Wentworth
@ Scranton, Pa. Scranton Invitational
Fri Sep 02
4:30 PM
Smith
vs. Manhattanville
@ Vassar College Betty Richey Tournament (Hosted By Vassar College)
Fri Sep 02
5:00 PM
Rochester Inst.
at Springfield
Fri Sep 02
5:30 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Nazareth
@ Cortland Cortland Red Dragon Classic
Fri Sep 02
6:00 PM
Smith
at Brandeis
Fri Sep 02
6:00 PM
Plymouth St.
vs. Babson
@ Brandeis Brandeis Tournament
Fri Sep 02
6:00 PM
Smith
at Maine Maritime
Old Town Canoe Classic
Fri Sep 02
6:15 PM
Westfield St.
at Springfield
Springfield College Invitational
Fri Sep 02
7:00 PM
Gordon
at Springfield
Fri Sep 02
7:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Springfield
Pynchon SAW Game
Fri Sep 02
7:00 PM
WPI
at MIT
Fri Sep 02
8:30 PM
Emerson
vs. Keene St.
@ New York, N.Y. NYU Labor Day Invitational
Fri Sep 02
8:30 PM
FDU-Florham
vs. Wheaton
@ Scranton, Pa.
Sat Sep 03
9:30 AM
Wheaton
at Scranton
Sat Sep 03
10:00 AM
Wellesley
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Waltham, Mass.
Sat Sep 03
11:00 AM
Nichols
at WPI
Worcester City Tournament - Note Site Change
Sat Sep 03
11:00 AM
Coast Guard
vs. Lebanon Valley
@ Cortland Cortland Red Dragon Classic
Sat Sep 03
11:00 AM
Western New Eng.
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 03
11:00 AM
Framingham St.
at Springfield
Sat Sep 03
11:00 AM
Heidelberg
vs. Clark
@ Haverford, Pa.
Sat Sep 03
11:00 AM
Clark
at Framingham St.
Sat Sep 03
11:00 AM
Clark
vs. Rhode Island Col.
@ Bristol, R.I.
Sat Sep 03
11:00 AM
WPI
at Simmons
Sat Sep 03
11:00 AM
Smith
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 03
12:00 PM
Babson
at Rhode Island Col.
Sat Sep 03
12:00 PM
Southern Me.
vs. Smith
@ @ Brandeis
Sat Sep 03
12:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 03
12:00 PM
Babson
at Skidmore
Sat Sep 03
12:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at MIT
Sat Sep 03
12:00 PM
Maritime (N.Y.)
at Maine Maritime
Sat Sep 03
12:00 PM
MIT
at Emerson
Played at MIT
Sat Sep 03
12:30 PM
Hunter
vs. Emerson
@ New York, N.Y. NYU Labor Day Invitational
Sat Sep 03
1:00 PM
Worcester St. or Becker
at WPI
Worcester City Tournament - Note Site Change
Sat Sep 03
1:00 PM
Salem St.
at WPI
Sat Sep 03
1:00 PM
Wm. Paterson
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 03
1:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 03
1:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark
at Babson
Sat Sep 03
1:00 PM
Wm. Paterson
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 03
1:00 PM
Wellesley
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Fitzpatrick Stadium, Portland
Sat Sep 03
1:00 PM
Southern Me.
at Springfield
Sat Sep 03
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Rensselaer
Sat Sep 03
1:00 PM
McDaniel
at Catholic
Sat Sep 03
1:00 PM
Rensselaer
at Norwich
Sat Sep 03
1:00 PM
Babson
at Springfield
Sat Sep 03
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 03
1:30 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Cortland, NY SUNY Cortland Red Dragon Classic
Sat Sep 03
1:30 PM
Wheaton
vs. Bard
@ Scranton, Pa. Scranton Invitational
Sat Sep 03
2:00 PM
Wellesley
at Brandeis
Sat Sep 03
2:00 PM
Smith
vs. Endicott
@ Brandeis Invitational
Sat Sep 03
2:00 PM
Gordon
at Emerson
Sat Sep 03
2:00 PM
Emerson
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Sat Sep 03
2:00 PM
Clark
at Simmons
Sat Sep 03
2:30 PM
Skidmore
vs. Emerson
@ New York, N.Y. NYU Labor Day Invitational
Sat Sep 03
3:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 03
3:00 PM
Westfield St.
at Springfield
Sat Sep 03
3:00 PM
Delaware Valley
vs. MIT
@ Haverford, Pa. (Haverford College)
Sat Sep 03
3:00 PM
Wellesley
at Me.-Farmington
Sat Sep 03
4:00 PM
Wheelock
vs. Smith
@ Maine Maritime Academy
Sat Sep 03
4:00 PM
MIT
at Stevens
Sat Sep 03
4:30 PM
Coast Guard
at Southern Me.
Husky Fall Classic
Sat Sep 03
5:00 PM
Clark
vs. Arcadia
@ Haverford, Pa.
Sat Sep 03
5:00 PM
MIT
at Haverford
Sat Sep 03
6:15 PM
Eastern Conn. St.
at Springfield
Springfield College Invitational
Sun Sep 04
10:00 AM
MIT
vs. Heidelberg
@ Haverford, PA
Sun Sep 04
10:00 AM
Clark
vs. Mary Washington
@ Haverford, Pa.
Sun Sep 04
12:00 PM
WPI
at Worcester St.
Sun Sep 04
12:00 PM
Wellesley
at Husson
Sun Sep 04
12:00 PM
Wellesley
at TCNJ
Sun Sep 04
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Curry
Sun Sep 04
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Western Conn. St.
Sun Sep 04
1:00 PM
Wm. Paterson
at Babson
Sun Sep 04
1:00 PM
Rutgers-Newark
at Wheaton
Sun Sep 04
1:00 PM
Plymouth St.
at Springfield
Sun Sep 04
1:30 PM
Clark
at Roger Williams
Sun Sep 04
2:00 PM
Mary Washington
at MIT
Sun Sep 04
2:00 PM
Clark
vs. Marymount (Va.)
@ Haverford, Pa.
Mon Sep 05
11:00 AM
Simmons
at Mount Holyoke
Mon Sep 05
12:00 PM
Endicott
at Babson
Tue Sep 06
3:00 PM
Clark
at Newbury
Tue Sep 06
4:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Nichols
Tue Sep 06
4:30 PM
Bridgewater St.
at WPI
Tue Sep 06
5:00 PM
Newbury
at Emerson
Tue Sep 06
7:00 PM
MCLA
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Sep 06
7:00 PM
WPI
at Anna Maria
Tue Sep 06
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Western New Eng.
Tue Sep 06
7:00 PM
Framingham St.
at WPI
Tue Sep 06
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Amherst
Tue Sep 06
7:00 PM
MIT
at Worcester St.
Tue Sep 06
7:00 PM
Clark
at Nichols
Tue Sep 06
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Roger Williams
Wed Sep 07
4:00 PM
Springfield
at Western New Eng.
Wed Sep 07
4:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Wheaton
Wed Sep 07
4:15 PM
Curry
at Wheaton
Wed Sep 07
4:30 PM
Emerson
at Tufts
Wed Sep 07
4:30 PM
Babson
at Bowdoin
Wed Sep 07
6:00 PM
Gordon
at MIT
Wed Sep 07
6:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Coast Guard
Wed Sep 07
6:00 PM
MIT
at Gordon
Wed Sep 07
6:00 PM
Babson
at Connecticut Col.
Wed Sep 07
7:00 PM
Clark
at Tufts
Wed Sep 07
7:00 PM
WPI
at Framingham St.
Wed Sep 07
7:00 PM
Elms
at Springfield
Wed Sep 07
7:00 PM
Newbury
at MIT
Wed Sep 07
7:30 PM
Coast Guard
at Eastern Conn. St.
Thu Sep 08
4:00 PM
Simmons
at Smith
Thu Sep 08
4:00 PM
Nichols
at Clark
Thu Sep 08
4:00 PM
Babson
at Roger Williams
Thu Sep 08
6:00 PM
Emerson
at Mass.-Boston
Thu Sep 08
6:00 PM
Keene St.
at Springfield
Thu Sep 08
7:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
at MIT
Thu Sep 08
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Amherst
Thu Sep 08
7:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
at Smith
Thu Sep 08
7:00 PM
Lasell
at Clark
Fri Sep 09
2:00 PM
Springfield
at Whitman
Fri Sep 09
4:00 PM
Babson
vs. Bowdoin
@ Brandeis
Fri Sep 09
4:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
at Wheaton
Wheaton Invitational
Fri Sep 09
4:30 PM
Redlands
at MIT
MIT Invitational
Fri Sep 09
4:30 PM
Bates
vs. Wellesley
@ Endicott College (Beverly, Mass.) MIT Invitational
Fri Sep 09
5:00 PM
Clark
vs. Westfield St.
@ Hartford, Conn.
Fri Sep 09
5:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
at Babson
Fri Sep 09
6:00 PM
Babson
vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Brandeis
Fri Sep 09
8:00 PM
Springfield
at Colorado Col.
Fri Sep 09
6:30 PM
Wellesley
vs. Tufts
@ Endicott
Fri Sep 09
6:30 PM
Roger Williams
at MIT
Fri Sep 09
7:00 PM
WPI
at Fitchburg St.
Fri Sep 09
7:00 PM
Worcester St.
at WPI
Fri Sep 09
8:00 PM
Maine Maritime
at Wheaton
Wheaton Invitational
Sat Sep 10
10:00 AM
Clark
vs. Eastern Conn. St.
@ Hartford, CT
Sat Sep 10
12:00 PM
Springfield
vs. Occidental
@ Colorado College Colorado College Invitational
Sat Sep 10
11:00 AM
Babson
vs. Colby
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Sep 10
11:00 AM
Bryn Mawr
at Smith
Sat Sep 10
11:00 AM
Wentworth
at WPI
Sat Sep 10
11:00 AM
Regis (Mass.)
at MIT
Sat Sep 10
11:00 AM
Elms
vs. Emerson
@ Springfield, MA Western New England Tournament
Sat Sep 10
11:00 AM
Mass. Maritime
at WPI
Sat Sep 10
11:00 AM
Husson
at Springfield
Sat Sep 10
11:00 AM
Western New Eng.
at Clark
Sat Sep 10
11:00 AM
Wellesley
at MIT
Sat Sep 10
11:30 AM
Lesley
at Babson
Sat Sep 10
11:30 AM
Merchant Marine
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 10
12:00 PM
Clark
at Trinity (Conn.)
Trinity College Invitational (also Clark v. ECSU ~ 10 a.m.)
Sat Sep 10
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 10
12:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
vs. Rhode Island Col.
@ at Salve Regina
Sat Sep 10
12:00 PM
Worcester St.
at Clark
Sat Sep 10
12:00 PM
Elms
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 10
12:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 10
12:00 PM
Springfield
at Westfield St.
Sat Sep 10
12:00 PM
MIT
at Framingham St.
Sat Sep 10
12:00 PM
Wheaton
at Union (N.Y.)
Sat Sep 10
12:00 PM
Catholic
at Rochester (N.Y.)
Sat Sep 10
12:00 PM
Emerson
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 10
12:30 PM
Coast Guard
at Mary Washington
Mary Washington Classic
Sat Sep 10
1:00 PM
Wellesley
vs. Colby
@ MIT
Sat Sep 10
1:00 PM
Babson
vs. Endicott
@ MIT
Sat Sep 10
1:00 PM
Salem St.
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 10
1:00 PM
Me.-Farmington
at Emerson
Sat Sep 10
1:00 PM
Castleton
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 10
1:00 PM
Smith
at Bryn Mawr
Sat Sep 10
1:00 PM
WPI
at Elms
Sat Sep 10
1:00 PM
U. of New England
at MIT
Sat Sep 10
1:00 PM
Norwich
at St. Lawrence
Sat Sep 10
1:00 PM
Becker
at MIT
Sat Sep 10
1:00 PM
Clark
at Babson
Sat Sep 10
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 10
1:30 PM
Emerson
at Western New Eng.
Western New England Invitational
Sat Sep 10
1:30 PM
St. Lawrence
at WPI
Sat Sep 10
2:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Salve Regina
Sat Sep 10
2:00 PM
Castleton
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 10
2:00 PM
Endicott
at Babson
Sat Sep 10
2:00 PM
St. John Fisher
at Springfield
Sat Sep 10
4:00 PM
Springfield
at Texas-Dallas
Sat Sep 10
2:30 PM
Brandeis
at Babson
Sat Sep 10
2:30 PM
Merchant Marine
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 10
3:00 PM
Mount Ida
at WPI
Sat Sep 10
3:00 PM
Bowdoin
at MIT
Sat Sep 10
3:00 PM
Plattsburgh St.
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 10
3:00 PM
Redlands
vs. Wellesley
@ Cambridge, MA MIT Invitational
Sat Sep 10
3:30 PM
Anna Maria
vs. Emerson
@ Springfield, MA Western New England Tournament
Sat Sep 10
3:30 PM
New York U.
vs. MIT
@ Hoboken, N.J. (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Sat Sep 10
3:30 PM
Wheaton
at Keene St.
Sat Sep 10
4:00 PM
Salem St.
at Emerson
Sat Sep 10
5:00 PM
Clark
at Mount Ida
Sun Sep 11
11:00 AM
Wellesley
at Mount Holyoke
Sun Sep 11
12:00 PM
Lesley
at Wellesley
Sun Sep 11
12:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
at Wellesley
Sun Sep 11
12:00 PM
MIT
at Springfield
Sun Sep 11
12:00 PM
Smith
at Babson
Sun Sep 11
12:30 PM
Vassar
vs. MIT
@ Hoboken, N.J. (Stevens Institute of Technology)
Sun Sep 11
12:30 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Mary Washington Mary Washington Classic
Sun Sep 11
1:00 PM
Elms
at Babson
Sun Sep 11
2:00 PM
Smith
at Neumann
Sun Sep 11
3:30 PM
Clark
at Western New Eng.
Sun Sep 11
4:00 PM
Smith
at Middlebury
Tue Sep 13
3:30 PM
Emerson
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Tue Sep 13
4:00 PM
Roger Williams
at MIT
Tue Sep 13
4:00 PM
Worcester St.
at WPI
Tue Sep 13
5:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Clark
Tue Sep 13
6:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
at Emerson
Tue Sep 13
6:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Sep 13
6:00 PM
Endicott
at MIT
Tue Sep 13
6:00 PM
Tufts
at Babson
Tue Sep 13
6:30 PM
Clark
at Curry
Tue Sep 13
7:00 PM
Smith
at Clark
Tue Sep 13
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Emerson
Tue Sep 13
7:00 PM
WPI
at MIT
Tue Sep 13
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Babson
Tue Sep 13
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Gordon
Tue Sep 13
7:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Coast Guard
Tue Sep 13
7:00 PM
Amherst
at Springfield
Tue Sep 13
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at U. of New England
Tue Sep 13
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Western Conn. St.
Tue Sep 13
7:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Wheaton
Tue Sep 13
7:00 PM
Worcester St.
at WPI
Tue Sep 13
7:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Smith
Tue Sep 13
7:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Clark
Wed Sep 14
4:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
at Babson
Wed Sep 14
4:00 PM
New England Col.
at Wheaton
Wed Sep 14
6:30 PM
Wellesley
at Trinity (Conn.)
Wed Sep 14
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Coast Guard
Wed Sep 14
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Endicott
Wed Sep 14
7:00 PM
Babson
at Fitchburg St.
Wed Sep 14
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Anna Maria
Wed Sep 14
7:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at Clark
Wed Sep 14
7:00 PM
Roger Williams
at MIT
Wed Sep 14
7:00 PM
Brandeis
at WPI
Wed Sep 14
7:00 PM
Williams
at Mount Holyoke
Thu Sep 15
3:30 PM
Clark
at Becker
Thu Sep 15
4:00 PM
Simmons
at Wheaton
Thu Sep 15
4:00 PM
MIT
at Lasell
Thu Sep 15
4:00 PM
Springfield
at Eastern Nazarene
Thu Sep 15
6:00 PM
Emerson
at Suffolk
Thu Sep 15
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Salve Regina
Thu Sep 15
8:00 PM
Emerson
at Lesley
Fri Sep 16
6:00 PM
Babson
at Clark
Fri Sep 16
7:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Maritime (N.Y.)
Fri Sep 16
7:30 PM
Wellesley
at Emory
Emory Invitational
Sat Sep 17
TBA
Emerson
at Springfield
Sat Sep 17
11:00 AM
Clark
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 17
11:00 AM
WPI
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 17
11:00 AM
Smith
at WPI
Sat Sep 17
11:30 AM
Coast Guard
at Babson
Sat Sep 17
12:00 PM
Wellesley
vs. Maryville (Tenn.)
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Sat Sep 17
12:00 PM
Emerson
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 17
12:00 PM
Wheaton
at Springfield
Sat Sep 17
12:00 PM
Wellesley
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 17
12:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Thomas (ME)
Sat Sep 17
12:00 PM
Rensselaer
at MIT
Sat Sep 17
12:00 PM
Mount Ida
at Springfield
Sat Sep 17
12:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at MIT
Sat Sep 17
1:00 PM
Smith
at Babson
Sat Sep 17
1:00 PM
MIT
at Springfield
Sat Sep 17
1:00 PM
Clark
vs. Endicott
@ New London, Conn.
Sat Sep 17
1:00 PM
WPI
vs. Bridgewater St.
@ Wheaton
Sat Sep 17
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Emerson
Sat Sep 17
1:00 PM
Union (N.Y.)
at Babson
Sat Sep 17
1:00 PM
Springfield
at MIT
Sat Sep 17
1:00 PM
Maine Maritime
at Mass. Maritime
44th Annual Admiral's Cup
Sat Sep 17
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Smith
Sat Sep 17
1:00 PM
Wellesley
at Clark
Sat Sep 17
1:30 PM
MIT
at WPI
Sat Sep 17
1:30 PM
Catholic
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 17
2:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Babson
Sat Sep 17
2:00 PM
Clark
at Smith
Sat Sep 17
2:00 PM
WPI
at Norwich
Sat Sep 17
2:30 PM
Coast Guard
at Springfield
Sat Sep 17
3:00 PM
Endicott
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 17
3:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 17
3:00 PM
Maine Maritime
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 17
3:30 PM
Nichols
at Babson
Sat Sep 17
4:00 PM
Covenant
vs. Wellesley
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Sat Sep 17
4:00 PM
Clark
at WPI
Sat Sep 17
6:00 PM
Emerson
at MIT
Sun Sep 18
12:00 PM
Suffolk
at Emerson
Sun Sep 18
2:00 PM
Wheaton
at Bridgewater St.
Sun Sep 18
2:00 PM
Babson
at Williams
Mon Sep 19
7:00 PM
WPI
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Tue Sep 20
4:00 PM
Brandeis
at Babson
Tue Sep 20
4:00 PM
MIT
at Salem St.
Tue Sep 20
4:00 PM
Lasell
at Wellesley
Tue Sep 20
4:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Connecticut Col.
Tue Sep 20
4:00 PM
Emerson
at Wheaton
Tue Sep 20
4:00 PM
Babson
at MIT
Tue Sep 20
5:00 PM
Wellesley
at Tufts
Tue Sep 20
5:00 PM
Springfield
at Clark
Tue Sep 20
5:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Smith
Tue Sep 20
6:00 PM
MIT
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Sep 20
6:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Springfield
Tue Sep 20
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Smith
Tue Sep 20
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Wellesley
Tue Sep 20
7:00 PM
Emerson
at WPI
Tue Sep 20
7:00 PM
Babson
at Springfield
Tue Sep 20
7:00 PM
Clark
at Daniel Webster
Tue Sep 20
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Endicott
Tue Sep 20
7:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Sep 20
7:00 PM
Simmons
at Wheaton
Tue Sep 20
7:00 PM
Williams
at Smith
Tue Sep 20
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at WPI
Tue Sep 20
7:00 PM
Daniel Webster
at Clark
Tue Sep 20
8:00 PM
Emerson
at Lesley
5th Annual Charles River Cup
Wed Sep 21
2:00 PM
Southern Vt.
at Clark
Wed Sep 21
3:00 PM
Emerson
at Newbury
NEBC, Northborough, MA
Wed Sep 21
4:00 PM
Wheaton
at Colby-Sawyer
Wed Sep 21
4:00 PM
Lesley
at Babson
Wed Sep 21
7:00 PM
WPI
at Wentworth
Wed Sep 21
7:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Coast Guard
Wed Sep 21
7:00 PM
Smith
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Wed Sep 21
7:00 PM
Clark
at Bridgewater St.
Wed Sep 21
7:00 PM
Wentworth
at MIT
Wed Sep 21
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Roger Williams
Wed Sep 21
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Thu Sep 22
4:00 PM
Emerson
at Trinity (Conn.)
Thu Sep 22
4:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Springfield
Thu Sep 22
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
at Springfield
Thu Sep 22
6:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
at MIT
Thu Sep 22
7:00 PM
WPI
at Coast Guard
Thu Sep 22
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Smith
Thu Sep 22
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Babson
Thu Sep 22
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Brandeis
Thu Sep 22
7:00 PM
Rhode Island Col.
at Wheaton
Thu Sep 22
7:00 PM
Babson
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Fri Sep 23
TBA
Babson
vs. ITA New England Championship
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Fri Sep 23
TBA
Wellesley
at ITA Regionals
Fri Sep 23
TBA
Mount Holyoke
vs. ITA New England Regionals
@ MIT
Fri Sep 23
TBA
Wheaton
at ITA
Fri Sep 23
8:00 AM
ITA New England Regional Tournament
at MIT
Fri Sep 23
7:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Coast Guard
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

NEWMAC Championships to Continue this Weekend

NEWMAC Championships to Continue this Weekend

WELLESLEY, Mass. – The 2011 New England Women’s and Men’s Athletic Conference (NEWMAC) fall championship season will continue this weekend, with semifinal and final rounds of the conference field hockey, men’s and women’s soccer and women’s volleyball tournaments. With NEWMAC champions already crowned in women’s tennis and men’s and women’s cross country this fall, four more conference titles and NCAA automatic bids are on the line.

For fans who can’t make it to any of this weekend’s championships, there are a number of options for following along via live stats and free, streaming video. Fans can also follow along on Twitter @NEWMACsports for continuous updates on all championships throughout the weekend.

Field Hockey

Top-seed and regular season co-champion MIT (15-3, 6-2 NEWMAC) will serve as the host for this year’s field hockey final four. The Engineers will take on No. 4 Springfield (5-13, 4-4) in the first semifinal Saturday at 11:00 a.m. No. 2 Mount Holyoke (12-4, 6-2) and the sixth seed, and defending champion, Babson College (9-11, 4-4), will meet at 2:00 p.m. Sunday’s final will begin at 1:00 p.m. MIT will be offering free streaming video of all three games.

Quarterfinals: Wednesday, November 2 at higher seed's site: 
          #1 MIT - Bye
          #2 Mount Holyoke - Bye
          #6 Babson defeats #3 Wellesley, 1-0 | Recap | Boxscore
          #4 Springfield defeats #5 WPI, 2-1 | Recap | Boxscore

Semifinals: Saturday, November 5 at MIT: 
          #4 Springfield at #1 MIT - 11:00 a.m. | Video
          #6 Babson vs. #2 Mount Holyoke - 2:00 p.m. | Video

Championship: Sunday, November 6 at MIT: 
          Semifinal Winners - 1:00 p.m. | Video

For complete information on this year’s field hockey tournament, please visit the championship homepage.

Men’s Soccer

Three-time defending NEWMAC champs, Babson (14-2-2, 6-0-0), will host the men’s soccer tournament on Saturday and Sunday. The Beavers, unbeaten in league-play this year, will host No. 5 MIT (9-7-0, 2-1-0) at 10:30 a.m. on Saturday and will be followed by No. 2 Springfield (9-4-3, 4-2-0) vs. No. 3 Wheaton (9-7-2, 4-2-0) at 1:30 p.m. The championship game will be played Sunday at 1:00 p.m. Babson will provide live stats and streaming video for both semifinals and the championship.

Quarterfinals: Thursday, November 3 at higher seed's site:
          #5 MIT defeats #4 WPI, 2-1 | Recap | Boxscore

Semifinals: Saturday, November 5 at Babson: 
          #5 MIT at #1 Babson - 10:30 a.m. | Live Stats | Video
          #3 Wheaton vs. #2 Springfield - 1:30 p.m. | Live Stats | Video

Championship: Sunday, November 6 at Babson: 
          Semifinal Winners - 1:00 p.m. | Live Stats | Video

For complete information on this year’s men’s soccer tournament, please visit the championship homepage.

Women’s Soccer

Springfield College (13-3-1, 8-0-1) will host this weekend’s women’s soccer championship, looking to repeat last year’s performance, when the Pride captured the league crown on their home field. The top-seeded hosts will take on No. 5 Clark University (7-8-3, 4-3-2) in semifinal #1 at 12:00 p.m. No. 2 Wheaton (15-2-3, 7-1-1) and No. 3 MIT (13-3-2, 6-1-2) will square off at 3:00 p.m. for the right to advance to Sunday’s championship. Fans can follow along with live stats for all three games this weekend.

Quarterfinals: Tuesday, November 1 at higher seed's site: 
          #1 Springfield- Bye
          #2 Wheaton - Bye
          #3 MIT defeats #6 Wellesley, 1-0 | Recap | Boxscore
          #5 Clark defeats #4 Babson, 1-0 | Recap | Boxscore

Semifinals: Saturday, November 5 at Springfield:                     
          #5 Clark at #1 Springfield - 12:00 p.m. | Live Stats
          #3 MIT vs. #2 Wheaton - 3:00 p.m. | Live Stats

Championship: Sunday, November 6 at Springfield: 
          Semifinal Winners - 1:00 p.m. | Live Stats

For complete information on this year’s women’s soccer tournament, please visit the championship homepage.

Women’s Volleyball

The women’s volleyball semifinalists will also be headed to Western Massachusetts on Saturday afternoon. The host Springfield (29-2, 8-1) will take on fourth-seeded MIT (23-10, 6-3) at 1:00 p.m. Defending champs and No. 2 seed Coast Guard (23-5, 8-1) will take on No. 3Wellesley (22-8, 7-2) at 3:30 p.m. Sunday’s final match will begin at 1:00 p.m.

Quarterfinals: Tuesday, November 1 at higher seed's site: 
          #1 Springfield - Bye
          #2 Coast Guard - Bye
          #3 Wellesley defeats #6 Babson, 3-0 | Recap
          #4 MIT defeats #5 WPI, 3-1 | Recap

Semifinals: Saturday, November 5 at Springfield: 
          #4 MIT at #1 Springfield- 1:00 p.m. | Video
          #3 Wellesley vs. #2 Coast Guard - 3:30 p.m. | Video

Championship: Sunday, November 6 at Springfield: 
          Semifinal winners - 1:00 p.m. | Video

For complete information on this year’s women’s volleyball tournament, please visit the championship homepage.