Sun Feb 26
12:00 PM
#3 WPI
at #1 Babson
Game 6 - NEWMAC Championship
Sun Feb 26
12:00 PM
Keene St.
at Clark
Sun Feb 26
3:00 PM
#2 MIT
at #1 Babson
Game 4 - NEWMAC Championship
Sun Feb 26
4:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Wheaton
Tue Feb 28
7:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Coast Guard
Wed Mar 01
4:00 PM
Keene St.
at MIT
Wed Mar 01
4:00 PM
Southern Me.
at MIT
Wed Mar 01
5:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Emerson
Wed Mar 01
5:00 PM
Wellesley
at Bates
Wed Mar 01
5:00 PM
Bates
at Babson
Wed Mar 01
6:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Smith
Wed Mar 01
6:00 PM
Clark
at Skidmore
Wed Mar 01
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Endicott
Wed Mar 01
7:00 PM
Eastern Conn. St.
at Coast Guard
Wed Mar 01
7:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Wheaton
Fri Mar 03
8:00 PM
Babson
at Trinity (Tex.)
Sat Mar 04
9:00 AM
Elms
vs. Clark
@ Naples, Fla.
Sat Mar 04
11:00 AM
Brandeis
at MIT
Sat Mar 04
12:00 PM
Rockford
vs. Coast Guard
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Classic -- Ft. Myers, Fla. (Terry Park)
Sat Mar 04
12:00 PM
Eastern Conn. St.
at Springfield
Sat Mar 04
12:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Mar 04
1:00 PM
MIT
at Texas Lutheran
Sat Mar 04
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Bates
Sat Mar 04
1:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
vs. Clark
@ Naples, Fla.
Sat Mar 04
1:00 PM
Endicott
at Wellesley
Sat Mar 04
1:00 PM
Simmons
at Smith
Sat Mar 04
1:00 PM
Tufts
at MIT
Sat Mar 04
1:00 PM
Husson
at Emerson
Sat Mar 04
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Catholic
Sat Mar 04
1:00 PM
Babson
at Union (N.Y.)
Sat Mar 04
1:00 PM
Gordon
at Clark
Sat Mar 04
1:00 PM
Hartwick
at MIT
Sat Mar 04
2:00 PM
Babson
at Trinity (Tex.)
Sat Mar 04
2:00 PM
Babson
at Skidmore
Sat Mar 04
2:00 PM
Lasell
at Wheaton
Sat Mar 04
3:00 PM
MIT
at Texas Lutheran
Sat Mar 04
3:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan
vs. Clark
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Sat Mar 04
3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
at Mass. Maritime
Sat Mar 04
4:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Stockton
Sat Mar 04
4:00 PM
Bates
at MIT
Sat Mar 04
5:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Wheaton
Sun Mar 05
TBA
Stevens
at Babson
Sun Mar 05
8:00 AM
Coast Guard
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
@ THE Spring Games - Clermont, Fla. Hancock Park Field 4
Sun Mar 05
9:00 AM
Clark
vs. New Jersey City
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Sun Mar 05
9:15 AM
SUNY Poly
vs. Clark
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Sun Mar 05
10:00 AM
WPI
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #3
Sun Mar 05
11:00 AM
Nichols
vs. Wheaton
@ Clark University
Sun Mar 05
11:00 AM
WPI
vs. Thiel
@ Kissimmee, FL Citrus Games
Sun Mar 05
11:00 AM
Mount Mary
vs. Clark
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Sun Mar 05
11:00 AM
St. John Fisher
vs. Emerson
@ Spring Break
Sun Mar 05
12:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Merchant Marine
@ Gene Cusic Classic -- Ft. Myers, Fla. (Player Development Complex)
Sun Mar 05
1:00 PM
MIT
at Texas Lutheran
Sun Mar 05
1:00 PM
Babson
at Trinity (Tex.)
Sun Mar 05
12:15 PM
SUNY Poly
vs. Clark
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Sun Mar 05
12:30 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
vs. WPI
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #3
Sun Mar 05
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg
vs. Coast Guard
@ THE Spring Games -- Clermont, Fla.
Sun Mar 05
1:15 PM
Simmons
vs. WPI
@ Field A (Kissimmee, Fla.) Citrus Games
Sun Mar 05
2:00 PM
Nichols
vs. Wheaton
@ Clark University
Sun Mar 05
2:45 PM
Emerson
vs. Iowa Wesleyan
@ Auburndale, FL Lake Myrtle Park #2
Sun Mar 05
3:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Merchant Marine
@ Gene Cusic Classic -- Ft. Myers, Fla. (Player Development Complex)
Sun Mar 05
3:30 PM
Emerson
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Kissimmee, FL Citrus Games
Mon Mar 06
TBA
Penn St.-Berks
vs. Clark
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mon Mar 06
9:00 AM
Coast Guard
vs. Merchant Marine
@ Gene Cusic Classic -- Ft. Myers, Fla. (Player Development Complex)
Mon Mar 06
9:00 AM
Clark
vs. New England Col.
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Mon Mar 06
9:00 AM
Clark
vs. Oglethorpe
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mon Mar 06
10:30 AM
Drew
vs. Coast Guard
@ THE Spring Games -- Clermont, Fla.
Mon Mar 06
11:00 AM
WPI
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Kissimmee, FL Citrus Games
Mon Mar 06
11:00 AM
Emerson
vs. Simmons
@ Field B (Kissimmee, Fla.)
Mon Mar 06
12:00 PM
Martin Luther
vs. Emerson
@ Orlando, Fla. Chain of Lakes #4
Mon Mar 06
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Immaculata
@ THE Spring Games -- Clermont, Fla.
Mon Mar 06
1:00 PM
Clark
vs. Alverno
@ Naples, Fla.
Mon Mar 06
1:15 PM
Simmons
vs. Emerson
@ Field B (Kissimmee, Fla.)
Mon Mar 06
2:30 PM
WPI
vs. Muskingum
@ Auburndale, MA RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Main Field
Mon Mar 06
3:00 PM
Emerson
vs. Martin Luther
@ Orlando, Fla. Chain of Lakes #4
Mon Mar 06
3:00 PM
Clark
vs. Rockford
@ Naples, Fla.
Mon Mar 06
3:30 PM
St. John Fisher
vs. WPI
@ Kissimmee, FL Citrus Games
Mon Mar 06
5:30 PM
Muskingum
vs. WPI
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Main Field
Tue Mar 07
9:00 AM
Emerson
vs. Cazenovia
@ Orlando, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park #5
Tue Mar 07
10:30 AM
Clark
vs. Husson
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Tue Mar 07
12:00 PM
Emerson
vs. Cazenovia
@ Orlando, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park #5
Tue Mar 07
12:00 PM
Clark
vs. DeSales
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Tue Mar 07
1:00 PM
Clark
vs. Wheelock
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Tue Mar 07
3:00 PM
MIT
at Mass.-Boston
Tue Mar 07
3:00 PM
Clark
vs. Pitt.-Bradford
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Tue Mar 07
5:00 PM
Emerson
at Colorado Col.
Tue Mar 07
4:00 PM
Wellesley
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Tue Mar 07
4:00 PM
Mass. Maritime
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Deering Memorial Stadium (Portland)
Tue Mar 07
6:00 PM
Springfield
at Trinity (Conn.)
Tue Mar 07
6:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Va. Wesleyan
Tue Mar 07
7:00 PM
MIT
at Connecticut Col.
Wed Mar 08
9:00 AM
Juniata
vs. Coast Guard
@ THE Spring Games -- Clermont, Fla. Hancock Park 4- Clermont, Fla.
Wed Mar 08
9:00 AM
Clark
vs. Geneva
@ Naples, Fla.
Wed Mar 08
11:00 AM
New England Col.
vs. WPI
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #8
Wed Mar 08
11:00 AM
Clark
vs. Swarthmore
@ Naples, Fla.
Wed Mar 08
11:30 AM
Penn St.-New Kens.
vs. Coast Guard
@ THE Spring Games -- Clermont, Fla.
Wed Mar 08
12:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Anna Maria
@ Gene Cusic Classic -- Ft. Myers, Fla. (Player Development Complex)
Wed Mar 08
1:15 PM
WPI
vs. Simmons
@ Field A (Kissimmee, Fla.) Citrus Games
Wed Mar 08
1:15 PM
Emerson
vs. Meredith
@ Orlando, Fla.
Wed Mar 08
1:30 PM
New England Col.
vs. WPI
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #8
Wed Mar 08
3:30 PM
Meredith
vs. WPI
@ Kissimmee, FL Citrus Games
Wed Mar 08
4:00 PM
MIT
at Roger Williams
Wed Mar 08
4:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at MIT
Wed Mar 08
4:00 PM
Emerson
at Thomas (ME)
Wed Mar 08
4:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Washington College
Wed Mar 08
4:00 PM
Stevens
at Springfield
Wed Mar 08
5:00 PM
Bates
at Babson
Wed Mar 08
5:45 PM
Coe
vs. Emerson
@ Spring Break
Wed Mar 08
7:00 PM
Western Conn. St.
at Smith
Wed Mar 08
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Westfield St.
Wed Mar 08
7:00 PM
Ursinus
vs. Clark
@ Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 09
12:30 PM
Clark
vs. Wittenberg
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Thu Mar 09
12:30 PM
Emerson
vs. New England Col.
@ Lakeland, Fla. - Chain of Lakes Stadium RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Thu Mar 09
1:15 PM
Staten Island
vs. Emerson
@ Spring Break
Thu Mar 09
1:15 PM
WPI
vs. Franklin
@ Kissimmee, FL Citrus Games
Thu Mar 09
2:00 PM
Emerson
vs. Ursinus
@ Colorado Springs, Colo.
Thu Mar 09
3:00 PM
Thiel
vs. Emerson
@ Spring Break
Thu Mar 09
5:45 PM
WPI
vs. St. John Fisher
@ Kissimmee, FL Citrus Games
Thu Mar 09
7:00 PM
Clark
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Fri Mar 10
9:00 AM
Emerson
vs. Wittenberg
@ Orlando, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park #3
Fri Mar 10
9:00 AM
Coast Guard
vs. Swarthmore
@ Gene Cusic Classic -- Ft. Myers, Fla. (Player Development Complex)
Fri Mar 10
9:15 AM
Husson
vs. WPI
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #6
Fri Mar 10
10:30 AM
St. Elizabeth
vs. Coast Guard
@ THE Spring Games -- Clermont, Fla.
Fri Mar 10
11:00 AM
Coe
vs. WPI
@ Kissimmee, FL Citrus Games
Fri Mar 10
11:30 AM
WPI
vs. Husson
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Invitational - Lake Myrtle Park Field #6
Fri Mar 10
12:00 PM
Swarthmore
vs. Coast Guard
@ Gene Cusic Classic -- Ft. Myers, Fla. (Player Development Complex)
Fri Mar 10
1:15 PM
WPI
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Kissimmee, FL Citrus Games
Fri Mar 10
3:00 PM
Clark
vs. Beloit
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Fri Mar 10
3:30 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Bates
@ Legends Way 3, Clermont, Fla. THE Spring Game
Fri Mar 10
4:00 PM
Wheaton
vs. Rowan
@ RussMatt Invitational Chain of Lakes Stadium
Fri Mar 10
4:00 PM
Eastern Conn. St.
at Wellesley
Fri Mar 10
4:00 PM
Keene St.
at Wheaton
Fri Mar 10
4:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Babson
Fri Mar 10
6:00 PM
Clark
vs. Beloit
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Sat Mar 11
TBA
Wheaton
vs. Westminster (Pa.)
@ Rebel Spring Games
Sat Mar 11
9:00 AM
Clark
vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Sat Mar 11
9:00 AM
Ohio Northern
vs. WPI
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Sat Mar 11
9:00 AM
Thiel
vs. Coast Guard
@ Gene Cusic Classic -- Ft. Myers, Fla. (Player Development Complex)
Sat Mar 11
9:00 AM
Simpson
vs. Wheaton
@ Rebel Spring Games
Sat Mar 11
9:00 AM
Smith
vs. Oneonta St.
@ Clermont, Fla
Sat Mar 11
9:30 AM
Wentworth
vs. Emerson
@ Auburndale, Fla.- Sanford Sports Complex Field #A4 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sat Mar 11
10:30 AM
Coast Guard
vs. Webster
@ Clermont, FL PFX Games
Sat Mar 11
11:30 AM
WPI
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Sat Mar 11
11:30 AM
Husson
vs. Smith
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 11
12:00 PM
Southern Me.
at MIT
Sat Mar 11
12:00 PM
Emerson
vs. Wentworth
@ Auburndale, Fla. - Sanford Sports Complex Field #A4 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sat Mar 11
12:00 PM
Endicott
at Babson
Sat Mar 11
12:00 PM
Clark
vs. St. John Fisher
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Sat Mar 11
1:00 PM
SUNY Geneseo
vs. Coast Guard
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 11
1:00 PM
MIT
at U. of New England
Sat Mar 11
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Union (N.Y.)
Sat Mar 11
1:15 PM
Emerson
vs. Franklin
@ Kissimmee, FL Citrus Games (ESPN Wide World of Sports)
Sat Mar 11
2:30 PM
Webster
vs. Wheaton
@ RussMatt Invitational Lake Myrtle Park - Field 1
Sat Mar 11
3:00 PM
Southern Me.
at MIT
Sat Mar 11
3:00 PM
Emerson
vs. Staten Island
@ Spring Break
Sat Mar 11
4:00 PM
Mass. Maritime
vs. Maritime (N.Y.)
@ Maine Maritime Fourth Annual Maritime Classic
Sat Mar 11
6:00 PM
Plymouth St.
at MIT
Sun Mar 12
TBA
Wheaton
vs. Wm. Paterson
@ Rebel Spring Games
Sun Mar 12
9:00 AM
TCNJ
vs. Springfield
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Oren Brown Community Park
Sun Mar 12
9:30 AM
Wheaton
vs. St. Scholastica
@ RussMatt Invitational Lake Myrtle Park - Field 8
Sun Mar 12
9:30 AM
Springfield
vs. Lesley
@ Chain of Lakes Field #2 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sun Mar 12
10:30 AM
Macalester
vs. Smith
@ Clermont, Fla. THE Spring Games
Sun Mar 12
11:15 AM
Springfield
vs. Utica
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Oren Brown Community Park
Sun Mar 12
1:30 PM
Lesley
vs. Springfield
@ Chain of Lakes Field #4 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sun Mar 12
1:30 PM
Trine
vs. Wheaton
@ Rebel Spring Games
Sun Mar 12
2:00 PM
Mass. Maritime
at Maine Maritime
Fourth Annual Maritime Classic
Sun Mar 12
3:30 PM
Gordon
vs. Smith
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sun Mar 12
5:00 PM
Springfield
vs. Denison
@ NTC-Florida
Mon Mar 13
TBA
Springfield
at Roger Williams
Mon Mar 13
9:00 AM
Springfield
vs. Olivet
@ Lake Myrtle Park Field #5 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mon Mar 13
9:00 AM
Wheaton
vs. Schreiner
@ Claremont-M-S
Mon Mar 13
11:15 AM
Wheaton
vs. Lesley
@ Central Florida Rebel Spring Games Oren Brown Community Park - Field 2
Mon Mar 13
11:15 AM
Wooster
vs. Springfield
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Osceola County Softball Complex
Mon Mar 13
12:30 PM
Wheaton
vs. Ramapo
@ RussMatt Invitational Lake Myrtle Park - Field 5
Mon Mar 13
12:30 PM
Smith
vs. Ohio Wesleyan
@ Port Charlotte, FL
Mon Mar 13
1:30 PM
Cortland St.
vs. Wheaton
@ Rebel Spring Games
Mon Mar 13
1:30 PM
Springfield
vs. St. Norbert
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Osceola County Softball Complex
Mon Mar 13
3:00 PM
Wheaton
vs. New England Col.
@ Virginia Beach
Mon Mar 13
3:30 PM
Becker
vs. Smith
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Mon Mar 13
6:00 PM
Smith
vs. Salve Regina
@ Leesburg, Fla. Sleepy Hollow 4
Mon Mar 13
7:30 PM
Mount Holyoke
vs. Western Conn. St.
@ Dever Park - Englewood, Fla.
Tue Mar 14
TBA
Goucher
at Springfield
Tue Mar 14
TBA
Springfield
at Gettysburg
Tue Mar 14
9:00 AM
Springfield
vs. Wm. Paterson
@ Henley Field RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Tue Mar 14
9:00 AM
Westminster (Pa.)
vs. Springfield
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Osceola County Softball Complex
Tue Mar 14
10:30 AM
Mount Holyoke
at P.R.-Mayaguez
Tue Mar 14
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Fullerton College
Tue Mar 14
1:30 PM
Springfield
vs. Cornell College
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Osceola County Softball Complex
Tue Mar 14
2:30 PM
Smith
vs. St. Mary's (IN)
@ Englewood, Fla.
Tue Mar 14
3:30 PM
Rivier
at Clark
Tue Mar 14
4:00 PM
Wheaton
at Bates
Tue Mar 14
4:00 PM
Wentworth
at MIT
Tue Mar 14
5:30 PM
Plymouth St.
at Mass. Maritime
Wed Mar 15
10:00 am/6:00pm
at NCAA Championships Day 1 @Shenandoah, Texas
Wed Mar 15
10:00 am/6:00pm
at NCAA Championships Day 1 @Shenandoah, Texas
Wed Mar 15
TBA
Wheaton
vs. Ramapo
@ Rebel Spring Games
Wed Mar 15
TBA
Rowan
vs. Wheaton
@ Rebel Spring Games
Wed Mar 15
9:00 AM
Washington (Mo.)
vs. Smith
@ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 2)
Wed Mar 15
9:00 AM
Springfield
vs. Endicott
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wed Mar 15
10:30 AM
Smith
vs. Lasell
@ Clermont, Fla.
Wed Mar 15
12:30 PM
Roger Williams
vs. Springfield
@ Lake Myrtle Park Field #8 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Wed Mar 15
12:45 PM
Wheaton
vs. Washington (Mo.)
@ RussMatt Invitational Lake Myrtle Park - Stadium
Wed Mar 15
3:00 PM
WPI
at Brandeis
Wed Mar 15
3:30 PM
Rhode Island Col.
at Clark
Wed Mar 15
4:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Rhode Island Col.
Wed Mar 15
4:00 PM
Plymouth St.
at Wellesley
Wed Mar 15
4:00 PM
Bryant
at MIT
Wed Mar 15
4:00 PM
Wheaton
vs. Chris. Newport
@ Virginia Beach
Wed Mar 15
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Occidental
Wed Mar 15
5:00 PM
U. of New England
vs. Mount Holyoke
@ Dever Park - Englewood, Fla.
Wed Mar 15
6:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Rhode Island Col.
Wed Mar 15
6:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at MIT
Wed Mar 15
6:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Emerson
Wed Mar 15
7:00 PM
Mass. Maritime
at Coast Guard
Wed Mar 15
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Thu Mar 16
10:00 am/6:00pm
at NCAA Championships Day 2 @Shenandoah, Texas
Thu Mar 16
10:00 am/6:00pm
at NCAA Championships Day 2 @Shenandoah, Texas
Thu Mar 16
TBA
Springfield
at Ill. Wesleyan
Thu Mar 16
TBA
Wheaton
vs. Illinois Col.
@ Rebel Spring Games
Thu Mar 16
TBA
St. Norbert
vs. Wheaton
@ Rebel Spring Games
Thu Mar 16
TBA
Springfield
vs. Scranton
@ Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 16
8:00 AM
Smith
vs. Trinity (Conn.)
@ Leesburg, Fla.
Thu Mar 16
9:00 AM
Springfield
vs. Mass.-Dartmouth
@ Lake Myrtle Park Field #2 2017 RussMat Central Florida Invitational
Thu Mar 16
9:00 AM
Springfield
vs. Lesley
@ Central Florida Rebel Spring Games Oren Brown Community Park - Field 1
Thu Mar 16
9:15 AM
Mass.-Boston
vs. Wheaton
@ RussMatt Invitational Lake Myrtle Park - Field 7
Thu Mar 16
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Whittier
Thu Mar 16
10:30 AM
Western Conn. St.
vs. Smith
@ Clermont, Fla.
Thu Mar 16
11:00 AM
Mount Holyoke
at University of Puerto Rico Bayamon
Thu Mar 16
12:30 PM
Curry
vs. Smith
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Thu Mar 16
1:30 PM
Knox
vs. Springfield
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Oren Brown Community Park
Thu Mar 16
3:30 PM
Worcester St.
at WPI
Thu Mar 16
3:30 PM
Mass. Maritime
at Clark
Thu Mar 16
7:00 PM
Norwich
at Mass. Maritime
Thu Mar 16
7:30 PM
Cortland St.
vs. Springfield
@ Virginia Beach, Va. Spring Break Trip
Fri Mar 17
10:00 am/6:00pm
at NCAA Championships Day 3 @Shenandoah, Texas
Fri Mar 17
10:00 am/6:00pm
at NCAA Championships Day 3 @Shenandoah, Texas
Fri Mar 17
TBA
Transylvania
vs. Springfield
@ Orlando, Fla.
Fri Mar 17
8:00 AM
Transylvania
vs. Springfield
@ Orlando, Fl.
Fri Mar 17
9:00 AM
Wheaton
vs. Rutgers-Camden
@ RussMatt Invitational Lake Myrtle Park - Field 3
Fri Mar 17
9:00 AM
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
vs. Springfield
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Osceola County Softball Complex
Fri Mar 17
10:00 AM
Wheaton
at Whittier
Fri Mar 17
10:30 AM
Babson
vs. Gordon
@ Clermont, Fla. NTC Complex | Hancock Park 5
Fri Mar 17
11:15 AM
Springfield
vs. Wis.-River Falls
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Osceola County Softball Complex
Fri Mar 17
12:00 PM
MIT
vs. Stevens Institute
@ (Oglethorpe University, Atlanta, Ga.)
Fri Mar 17
1:00 PM
Westfield St.
vs. Babson
@ Clermont, Fla. NTC Complex | Hancock Park 5
Fri Mar 17
2:30 PM
Colby-Sawyer
vs. Springfield
@ Lake Myrtle Park Field #6 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Fri Mar 17
3:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Coast Guard
Fri Mar 17
3:00 PM
Clark
at Bridgewater St.
Fri Mar 17
4:00 PM
Babson
at Ill. Wesleyan
Fri Mar 17
4:00 PM
Emerson
at Eastern Nazarene
Fri Mar 17
4:00 PM
Southern Me.
at MIT
Fri Mar 17
5:00 PM
Clark
at Bridgewater St.
Fri Mar 17
8:00 PM
Wheaton
vs. Occidental
@ Scholl Canyon
Fri Mar 17
5:30 PM
Colby-Sawyer
vs. Springfield
@ Lake Myrtle Park Field #6 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sat Mar 18
10:00 am/6:00pm
at NCAA Championships Day 4 @Shenandoah, Texas
Sat Mar 18
10:00 am/6:00pm
at NCAA Championships Day 4 @Shenandoah, Texas
Sat Mar 18
TBA
Utica
at Wellesley
Sat Mar 18
9:00 AM
Babson
vs. Amherst
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 3)
Sat Mar 18
11:00 AM
Simmons
at Smith
Sat Mar 18
12:00 PM
Brandeis
at Clark
Sat Mar 18
12:00 PM
Mass. Maritime
at WPI
Sat Mar 18
12:00 PM
Brandeis
at Clark
Sat Mar 18
12:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Emerson
Sat Mar 18
12:00 PM
Simmons
at MIT
Sat Mar 18
12:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Merchant Marine
Sat Mar 18
12:00 PM
Emerson
at Lasell
Sat Mar 18
12:00 PM
Wheaton
at Bridgewater St.
Sat Mar 18
1:00 PM
MIT
at Oglethorpe
Sat Mar 18
1:00 PM
Babson
at Ursinus
Sat Mar 18
1:00 PM
Smith
at Newbury
Sat Mar 18
1:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
at MIT
Sat Mar 18
1:00 PM
Norwich
at Coast Guard
Sat Mar 18
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Eastern Conn. St.
Sat Mar 18
1:30 PM
Bowdoin
vs. Babson
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Sat Mar 18
2:00 PM
Brandeis
at Clark
Sat Mar 18
2:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Emerson
Sat Mar 18
2:00 PM
Simmons
at MIT
Sat Mar 18
2:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
vs. Babson
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 18
2:30 PM
Wheaton
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ RussMatt Invitational Lake Myrtle Park - Field 2
Sat Mar 18
2:30 PM
Brandeis
at Clark
Sat Mar 18
3:00 PM
Mass. Maritime
at WPI
Sat Mar 18
4:00 PM
Babson
vs. Bowdoin
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Sat Mar 18
4:00 PM
Daniel Webster
vs. Springfield
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park Main Field
Sat Mar 18
4:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Mass. Maritime
Sat Mar 18
4:15 PM
MIT
at Oglethorpe
Sat Mar 18
4:45 PM
Wheaton
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ RussMatt Invitational Lake Myrtle Park - Field 2
Sat Mar 18
6:00 PM
Daniel Webster
at Emerson
Sun Mar 19
TBA
Babson
vs. St. Lawrence
@ TBA | Florida
Sun Mar 19
12:00 PM
Castleton
at Coast Guard
Sun Mar 19
12:00 PM
St. Michael's
at Emerson
Sun Mar 19
12:00 PM
MIT
at Oglethorpe
Sun Mar 19
1:00 PM
Rhode Island Col.
at Coast Guard
Sun Mar 19
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Endicott
Sun Mar 19
2:00 PM
Allegheny
vs. Babson
@ Clermont, Fla. NTC Complex | Hancock Park 4
Sun Mar 19
2:30 PM
St. Michael's
at Emerson
Sun Mar 19
3:00 PM
Castleton
at Coast Guard
Sun Mar 19
3:15 PM
Worcester St.
vs. Babson
@ Lake Myrtle 1 | Winter Haven, Fla.
Sun Mar 19
4:30 PM
Babson
vs. Clarkson
@ Clermont, Fla. NTC Complex | Hancock Park 4
Mon Mar 20
TBA
Babson
vs. Carthage
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mon Mar 20
11:00 AM
Babson
at Clarkson
Mon Mar 20
3:30 PM
WPI
at Gordon
Mon Mar 20
5:00 PM
Lesley
at Emerson
Mon Mar 20
7:00 PM
Lesley
at Emerson
Mon Mar 20
8:00 PM
Emerson
at Wheelock
Tue Mar 21
TBA
Babson
vs. Grinnell
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 21
9:00 AM
Babson
vs. Worcester St.
@ Hancock Park 2 | Clermont, Fla.
Tue Mar 21
10:00 AM
Union (N.Y.)
at Babson
Tue Mar 21
2:00 PM
Hope
vs. Babson
@ Clermont, Florida
Tue Mar 21
3:00 PM
Springfield
at Fitchburg St.
Tue Mar 21
3:00 PM
Becker
at Clark
Tue Mar 21
3:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Wheaton
Tue Mar 21
3:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Coast Guard
Tue Mar 21
3:30 PM
Becker
at Clark
Tue Mar 21
3:30 PM
Coast Guard
at Mitchell
Tue Mar 21
3:30 PM
Nichols
at WPI
Tue Mar 21
3:30 PM
Fitchburg St.
at WPI
Tue Mar 21
4:00 PM
Wheaton
at Endicott
Tue Mar 21
4:00 PM
Smith
at Nichols
Tue Mar 21
5:00 PM
Becker
at Clark
Tue Mar 21
5:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Wheaton
Tue Mar 21
5:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Coast Guard
Tue Mar 21
5:30 PM
Fitchburg St.
at WPI
Tue Mar 21
6:30 PM
Springfield
at Amherst
Tue Mar 21
7:00 PM
Mass. Maritime
at Salem St.
Wed Mar 22
TBA
Hamilton
at Babson
Wed Mar 22
9:00 AM
Southern Me.
vs. Babson
@ Hancock Park #3, Clermont, FL
Wed Mar 22
11:00 AM
Babson
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.)
@ Lake Myrtle #7
Wed Mar 22
11:30 AM
Babson
at Hamilton
Wed Mar 22
3:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Smith
Wed Mar 22
3:30 PM
Springfield
at Western New Eng.
Wed Mar 22
4:00 PM
Emerson
at Wellesley
Wed Mar 22
4:00 PM
MIT
at Salve Regina
Wed Mar 22
4:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Western New Eng.
Wed Mar 22
5:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Smith
Wed Mar 22
6:00 PM
Emerson
at Wellesley
Wed Mar 22
6:00 PM
MIT
at Salve Regina
Wed Mar 22
6:00 PM
Wellesley
at Framingham St.
Wed Mar 22
6:00 PM
Emerson
at Keene St.
Wed Mar 22
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Roger Williams
Wed Mar 22
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at MIT
Wed Mar 22
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Wheelock
Wed Mar 22
7:00 PM
MIT
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Wed Mar 22
7:00 PM
Maritime (N.Y.)
at Coast Guard
Wed Mar 22
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Gordon
Thu Mar 23
9:00 AM
Babson
at Plymouth St.
Thu Mar 23
9:00 AM
Babson
at Hope
Thu Mar 23
11:30 AM
Clarkson
vs. Babson
@ Clermont, Fla. NTC Complex | Legends Way 3
Thu Mar 23
11:30 AM
Babson
vs. Colorado Col.
@ Orlando, Fla. Game to be played at Lake Highland Prep School
Thu Mar 23
3:30 PM
Emerson
at Rhode Island Col.
Thu Mar 23
3:30 PM
Wheaton
at Bridgewater St.
Thu Mar 23
3:30 PM
Suffolk
at MIT
Thu Mar 23
3:30 PM
Fitchburg St.
at Clark
Thu Mar 23
3:30 PM
Westfield St.
at Springfield
Thu Mar 23
3:30 PM
Coast Guard
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Rhode Island College
Thu Mar 23
4:00 PM
Becker
at Coast Guard
Thu Mar 23
4:00 PM
Rhode Island Col.
at Springfield
Thu Mar 23
5:00 PM
Union (N.Y.)
at Babson
Fri Mar 24
TBA
Suffolk
at Emerson
Fri Mar 24
TBA
Suffolk
at Emerson
Fri Mar 24
3:00 PM
Brandeis
at Smith
Fri Mar 24
3:30 PM
WPI
at Westfield St.
Fri Mar 24
4:00 PM
Emerson
at Regis (Mass.)
Fri Mar 24
5:00 PM
Brandeis
at Smith
Fri Mar 24
5:30 PM
WPI
at Westfield St.
Fri Mar 24
7:00 PM
Smith
at Purchase
Sat Mar 25
11:00 AM
Springfield
at Brockport St.
Sat Mar 25
11:30 AM
New Paltz St.
vs. Wellesley
@ Clermont, FL
Sat Mar 25
11:30 AM
Chicago
vs. MIT
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 25
12:00 PM
Wheaton
at WPI
Sat Mar 25
12:00 PM
Babson
at Springfield
Sat Mar 25
12:00 PM
MIT
at Coast Guard
Sat Mar 25
12:00 PM
Emerson
at Clark
Sat Mar 25
12:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Springfield
Sat Mar 25
12:00 PM
WPI
at Wheaton
Sat Mar 25
12:00 PM
Skidmore
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Mar 25
12:00 PM
Babson
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Sat Mar 25
12:00 PM
Springfield
at Western New Eng.
Sat Mar 25
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Mar 25
1:00 PM
Western Conn. St.
at Coast Guard
Sat Mar 25
1:00 PM
Western Conn. St.
at Springfield
Sat Mar 25
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Mass.-Boston
Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 25
1:00 PM
Lyndon St.
at Emerson
Sat Mar 25
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Misericordia
Sat Mar 25
2:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Springfield
Sat Mar 25
2:00 PM
WPI
at Wheaton
Sat Mar 25
2:00 PM
MIT
vs. Southern Me.
@ Legends Way #4, Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 25
2:00 PM
Wellesley
vs. Tufts
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sat Mar 25
2:30 PM
Smith
at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Mar 25
3:00 PM
Babson
at Springfield
Sat Mar 25
3:00 PM
Wheaton
at WPI
Sat Mar 25
3:00 PM
MIT
at Coast Guard
Sat Mar 25
3:00 PM
Emerson
at Clark
Sat Mar 25
3:00 PM
Clark
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Sat Mar 25
3:00 PM
Wheaton
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Sat Mar 25
4:00 PM
Westfield St.
at Emerson
Sun Mar 26
9:00 AM
Me.-Farmington
vs. Wellesley
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way 4
Sun Mar 26
9:00 AM
SUNY Potsdam
vs. MIT
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sun Mar 26
11:30 AM
Middlebury
vs. MIT
@ Clermont, Fla.
Sun Mar 26
11:30 AM
Wellesley
vs. Me.-Farmington
@ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way 4
Sun Mar 26
12:00 PM
Rivier
at Emerson
Sun Mar 26
12:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Clark
Sun Mar 26
12:00 PM
Babson
at Brandeis
Sun Mar 26
12:00 PM
MIT
vs. Gust. Adolphus
@ Claremont Club - Claremont, Calif.
Sun Mar 26
12:00 PM
Lasell
at Emerson
Sun Mar 26
12:00 PM
Babson
at Smith
Sun Mar 26
2:00 PM
MIT
at Colorado Col.
Sun Mar 26
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Amherst
Sun Mar 26
1:00 PM
Tufts
at Babson
Sun Mar 26
1:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
at Wheaton
Sun Mar 26
2:00 PM
Lasell
at Emerson
Sun Mar 26
2:00 PM
Babson
at Smith
Sun Mar 26
2:30 PM
Anna Maria
at Clark
Sun Mar 26
3:00 PM
Wheaton
at Trinity (Conn.)
Mon Mar 27
3:30 PM
MIT
at Western New Eng.
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
February 25, 2017 MIT Defeats WPI in NEWMAC Semifinal Thriller BABSON PARK, Mass. - MIT sophomore Samuel Bockman (Oceanside, CA) blocked a layup as time expired to give the second-seeded Engineers a thrilling 63-61 victory over third-seeded WPI in a NEWMAC Men's...
More News

NEWMAC Videos Center

Standings

2016-17 Men's Basketball
  • 2016-17 Men's Basketball
  • 2016-17 Women's Basketball
  Conf Overall
Babson 14-0-0 25-1-0
MIT 11-3-0 20-6-0
WPI 8-6-0 17-9-0
Springfield 7-7-0 14-13-0
Clark 5-9-0 13-12-0
Wheaton 5-9-0 10-16-0
Coast Guard 3-11-0 7-17-0
Emerson 3-11-0 7-18-0

Athletes Of The Week

Men's Basketball Athletes of the Week
  • Men's Basketball Athletes of the Week
  • Women's Basketball Athletes of the Week
NEWMAC Defensive Athlete of the WeekNick Comenale, Babson (Senior, Oswego, Ill.)
NEWMAC Co-Offensive Athlete of the WeekIan Converse, WPI (Senior, Woodstock, Conn.)