Mon Dec 18
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Babson
Tue Dec 19
5:00 PM
Wheaton
at Westminster (Pa.)
Daytona Beach Shootout
Wed Dec 20
1:00 PM
WPI
at Wells
Daytona Beach Shootout
Wed Dec 20
2:00 PM
Bates
at Babson
Wed Dec 20
7:00 PM
MacMurray
at Wheaton
Daytona Beach Shootout
Thu Dec 21
1:00 PM
Spalding
at WPI
Daytona Beach Shootout
Thu Dec 28
11:00 AM
Clark
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. Land of Magic Classic
Thu Dec 28
3:00 PM
Wellesley
vs. Bridgewater St.
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. Land of Magic Classic
Fri Dec 29
1:00 PM
Babson
at Bates
Fri Dec 29
1:00 PM
Me.-Presque Isle
at Coast Guard
Fri Dec 29
1:00 PM
Wellesley
vs. Messiah
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. Land of Magic Basketball Classic
Fri Dec 29
2:00 PM
Staten Island
at MIT
Fri Dec 29
2:00 PM
Smith
at Baruch
Fri Dec 29
3:00 PM
Wheaton
at Salem St.
Salem State Holiday Classic
Fri Dec 29
7:00 PM
WPI
at Wooster
"Mose" Hole/Wooster Kiwanis Classic
Fri Dec 29
7:00 PM
Clark
at Salem St.
Salem State Holiday Classic
Fri Dec 29
9:00 PM
Clark
vs. York (Pa.)
@ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat Dec 30
TBA
WPI
at Wooster (OH) Tournament
3pm or 5pm (with Alma and Emory & Henry)
Sat Dec 30
TBA
Wheaton
vs. North Park
@ Salem State Classic
Sat Dec 30
1:00 PM
MCLA
at Springfield
Sat Dec 30
1:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
at MIT
Sat Dec 30
3:00 PM
WPI
vs. New Paltz
@ Westfield, MA Westfield State Tournament
Sat Dec 30
3:00 PM
Babson
at Colby
Sat Dec 30
5:00 PM
Endicott
vs. Clark
@ Salem , Mass. Salem State Holiday Classic
Sat Dec 30
5:30 PM
Thomas (ME)
at Springfield
James Naismith Holiday Tournament
Sat Dec 30
7:00 PM
Smith
at New York U.
Sun Dec 31
TBA
TBA
at Springfield
Sun Dec 31
TBA
WPI
at Westfield State Tournament
(vs. Westfield State or Ramapo - 1pm or 3pm)
Sun Dec 31
12:00 PM
MCLA
vs. Babson
@ at Springfield College
Sun Dec 31
1:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Coast Guard
Sun Dec 31
2:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Babson
Sun Dec 31
2:00 PM
Colby
at Springfield
Tue Jan 02
3:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
at Coast Guard
Wed Jan 03
11:00 AM
Wheaton
at Clark
Wed Jan 03
5:30 PM
Springfield
at WPI
Wed Jan 03
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Emerson
Wed Jan 03
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Babson
Wed Jan 03
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Coast Guard
New London, CT.
Wed Jan 03
7:00 PM
Clark
at Wheaton
Wed Jan 03
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Wellesley
Wed Jan 03
7:00 PM
Babson
at MIT
Wed Jan 03
7:30 PM
MIT
at WPI
Sat Jan 06
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Springfield
Sat Jan 06
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Clark
Sat Jan 06
1:00 PM
Smith
at Emerson
Sat Jan 06
1:00 PM
WPI
at Wheaton
Sat Jan 06
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Babson
Sat Jan 06
2:00 PM
Babson
at WPI
Sat Jan 06
2:00 PM
Coast Guard
at MIT
Sat Jan 06
2:00 PM
Springfield
at Wellesley
Sat Jan 06
3:00 PM
MIT
at Clark
Tue Jan 09
7:00 PM
Babson
at Smith
Tue Jan 09
7:00 PM
Clark
at WPI
Tue Jan 09
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Mount Holyoke
South Hadley, Mass.
Tue Jan 09
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Coast Guard
Tue Jan 09
7:00 PM
Springfield
at MIT
Wed Jan 10
12:00 PM
Clark
at Springfield
Wed Jan 10
6:00 PM
WPI
at Wheaton
Wed Jan 10
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Babson
Wed Jan 10
7:00 PM
Emerson
at MIT
Thu Jan 11
1:00 PM
Smith
at Springfield
Thu Jan 11
6:00 PM
Wellesley
at Babson
Thu Jan 11
7:00 PM
MIT
at Wheaton
Thu Jan 11
7:00 PM
Clark
at Mount Holyoke
South Hadley, Mass.
Thu Jan 11
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at WPI
Sat Jan 13
1:00 PM
Babson
at Clark
Sat Jan 13
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Emerson
Sat Jan 13
1:00 PM
Wellesley
at Coast Guard
Sat Jan 13
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Wheaton
Heller's Angels
Sat Jan 13
1:00 PM
Emerson
vs. Springfield
@ Western New England University
Sat Jan 13
1:00 PM
Clark
at Babson
Sat Jan 13
2:00 PM
WPI
at MIT
Sat Jan 13
3:00 PM
MIT
at Wheaton
Sat Jan 13
3:00 PM
WPI
at Coast Guard
Mon Jan 15
5:30 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Green Mountain
Mon Jan 15
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Wed Jan 17
5:30 PM
WPI
at Emerson
Wed Jan 17
6:00 PM
Babson
at Wheaton
Wed Jan 17
7:00 PM
Clark
at Coast Guard
Wed Jan 17
7:00 PM
Springfield
at MIT
Wed Jan 17
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Mount Holyoke
South Hadley, Mass.
Wed Jan 17
7:00 PM
WPI
at Wellesley
Wed Jan 17
7:00 PM
Smith
at Clark
Wed Jan 17
7:30 PM
Babson
at Emerson
Thu Jan 18
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Nichols
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Coast Guard
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Bryn Mawr
at Mount Holyoke
South Hadley, Mass.
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Emerson
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Babson
Sat Jan 20
2:00 PM
Wellesley
at Smith
Sat Jan 20
2:00 PM
Clark
at MIT
Sat Jan 20
2:00 PM
Wheaton
at WPI
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
Wheaton
at Emerson
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
MIT
at Babson
Sat Jan 20
4:00 PM
Clark
at WPI
Mon Jan 22
6:00 PM
Smith
at Middlebury
Mon Jan 22
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Dean College
Tue Jan 23
7:00 PM
Pine Manor
at Wellesley
Wed Jan 24
5:30 PM
WPI
at Springfield
Wed Jan 24
6:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Wheaton
Wed Jan 24
6:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Merchant Marine
Wed Jan 24
7:00 PM
Clark
at MIT
Wed Jan 24
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Babson
Wed Jan 24
7:00 PM
MIT
at Smith
Wed Jan 24
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Clark
Wed Jan 24
7:30 PM
WPI
at Springfield
Wed Jan 24
8:00 PM
Emerson
at Wheaton
Sat Jan 27
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Clark
Sat Jan 27
1:00 PM
MIT
at Coast Guard
Sat Jan 27
1:00 PM
Babson
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Jan 27
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Emerson
Sat Jan 27
2:00 PM
Wheaton
at WPI
Sat Jan 27
2:00 PM
Clark
at Wellesley
Sat Jan 27
2:00 PM
Wheaton
at Smith
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Babson
at Coast Guard
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
MIT
at Emerson
Mon Jan 29
7:00 PM
Babson
at Tufts
Tue Jan 30
7:00 PM
WPI
at Clark
Live on Charter TV3
Wed Jan 31
5:30 PM
Coast Guard
at Springfield
Wed Jan 31
6:00 PM
Emerson
at Wheaton
Wed Jan 31
6:00 PM
Wellesley
at MIT
Wed Jan 31
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Clark
Wed Jan 31
7:00 PM
Smith
at WPI
Wed Jan 31
7:30 PM
Coast Guard
at Springfield
Wed Jan 31
8:00 PM
Babson
at MIT
Wed Jan 31
8:00 PM
Babson
at Wheaton
Play 4 Kay
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at WPI
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Babson
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Wellesley
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Springfield
Sat Feb 03
2:00 PM
Wheaton
at MIT
Sat Feb 03
2:00 PM
Emerson
at Smith
Sat Feb 03
3:00 PM
Clark
at Babson
Sat Feb 03
3:00 PM
MIT
at WPI
Sat Feb 03
6:00 PM
Emerson
at Springfield
Mon Feb 05
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Elms
Tue Feb 06
7:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Emerson
Wed Feb 07
5:30 PM
Smith
at Coast Guard
Wed Feb 07
6:00 PM
WPI
at Babson
Wed Feb 07
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Wheaton
Wed Feb 07
7:00 PM
Clark
at Emerson
Wed Feb 07
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at MIT
Wed Feb 07
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Wellesley
Wed Feb 07
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Clark
Wed Feb 07
7:30 PM
MIT
at Coast Guard
Wed Feb 07
8:00 PM
WPI
at Babson
Thu Feb 08
7:00 PM
Lasell
at Emerson
Sat Feb 10
12:00 PM
Simmons
at MIT
Sat Feb 10
1:00 PM
Smith
at Wheaton
Sat Feb 10
1:00 PM
WPI
at Clark
Sat Feb 10
1:00 PM
Babson
at Springfield
Sat Feb 10
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Emerson
Senior Day
Sat Feb 10
2:00 PM
Wheaton
at Babson
Sat Feb 10
2:00 PM
Emerson
at WPI
Sat Feb 10
2:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Wellesley
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Clark
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
MIT
at Springfield
Wed Feb 14
5:30 PM
Springfield
at WPI
Wed Feb 14
5:30 PM
Wheaton
at Coast Guard
Wed Feb 14
5:30 PM
Wheaton
at Emerson
Wed Feb 14
7:00 PM
MIT
at Clark
Wed Feb 14
7:00 PM
MIT
at Babson
Wed Feb 14
7:00 PM
Smith
at Mount Holyoke
Wed Feb 14
7:30 PM
Babson
at Emerson
Wed Feb 14
7:30 PM
Wellesley
at WPI
Wed Feb 14
7:30 PM
Clark
at Coast Guard
Sat Feb 17
1:00 PM
WPI
at MIT
Sat Feb 17
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Coast Guard
Sat Feb 17
1:00 PM
Babson
at Springfield
Sat Feb 17
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Wheaton
Senior Day
Sat Feb 17
2:00 PM
Clark
at Smith
Sat Feb 17
2:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Wellesley
Sat Feb 17
2:00 PM
Emerson
at WPI
Sat Feb 17
3:00 PM
Clark
at Wheaton
Sat Feb 17
3:00 PM
Coast Guard
at MIT
Sat Feb 17
5:00 PM
Boston U.
at MIT
Wed Feb 21
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Wed Feb 21
TBA
TBA
at Springfield
Wed Feb 21
TBA
TBA
at Clark
NEWMAC Quarterfinals
Wed Feb 21
TBA
Coast Guard
at NEWMAC Tournament First Round
NEWMAC Tournament (Feb 21, 24-25)
Wed Feb 21
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Wed Feb 21
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Wed Feb 21
TBA
TBA
at Springfield
Wed Feb 21
TBA
MIT
at TBA
Wed Feb 21
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Wed Feb 21
TBA
TBA
at Clark
NEWMAC Quarterfinals
Wed Feb 21
TBA
Coast Guard
at NEWMAC First Round
Wed Feb 21
4:00 PM
Bentley
at MIT
Sat Feb 24
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Feb 24
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Sat Feb 24
TBA
TBA
at Springfield
Sat Feb 24
TBA
TBA
at Clark
NEWMAC Semifinals
Sat Feb 24
TBA
Coast Guard
at NEWMAC Semifinals
Sat Feb 24
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Sat Feb 24
TBA
TBA
at Clark
NEWMAC Semifinals
Sat Feb 24
TBA
Coast Guard
at NEWMAC Semifinals
Sat Feb 24
TBA
TBA
at Springfield
Sat Feb 24
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Feb 24
TBA
MIT
at TBA
Sat Feb 24
TBA
Babson
at Vassar
Sat Feb 24
TBA
Clark
at Vassar
Sat Feb 24
TBA
Wellesley
vs. TBA
@ Smith
Sat Feb 24
TBA
Wellesley
vs. Mount Holyoke
@ Smith
Sat Feb 24
TBA
Mount Holyoke
at Bryn Mawr
Seven Sisters Championship
Sat Feb 24
4:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Wheaton
Sun Feb 25
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Championship
Sun Feb 25
TBA
TBA
at Springfield
Sun Feb 25
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Sun Feb 25
TBA
TBA
at Clark
NEWMAC Finals
Sun Feb 25
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Championship
Sun Feb 25
TBA
MIT
at TBA
Sun Feb 25
TBA
TBA
at Springfield
Sun Feb 25
TBA
Coast Guard
at NEWMAC Finals
Sun Feb 25
TBA
TBA
at Clark
NEWMAC Finals
Sun Feb 25
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Sun Feb 25
TBA
Wheaton
at Stonehill
Sun Feb 25
TBA
Wellesley
vs. TBA
@ Smith
Sun Feb 25
TBA
Wellesley
at Smith
Seven Sisters Championship -- Northampton, Mass.
Sun Feb 25
TBA
Vassar
vs. Mount Holyoke
@ Bryn Mawr, Pa. Seven Sisters Championship
Sun Feb 25
TBA
Smith
vs. Mount Holyoke
@ Bryn Mawr, Pa. Seven Sisters Championship
Mon Feb 26
TBA
Coast Guard
at NEWMAC Championship
Fri Mar 02
TBA
MIT
at TBA
Sat Mar 03
TBA
Vassar
at Coast Guard
Sat Mar 03
10:00 AM
St. Lawrence
at MIT
Sat Mar 03
10:00 AM
Bates
at Mount Holyoke
South Hadley, Mass.
Sat Mar 03
2:00 PM
Wellesley
at Skidmore
Sat Mar 03
3:00 PM
Endicott
at Babson
Sat Mar 03
3:00 PM
Bates
vs. Wheaton
@ Mount Holyoke College (South Hadley, Mass.)
Mon Mar 05
8:00 AM
Clark
vs. Oglethorpe
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mon Mar 05
4:00 PM
Emerson
vs. Oglethorpe
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mon Mar 05
4:00 PM
Emerson
vs. Oglethorpe
@ Orlando, Fla.
Fri Mar 09
4:00 PM
Brandeis
at MIT
Sat Mar 10
10:00 AM
Babson
at Connecticut Col.
Sat Mar 10
11:00 AM
Brandeis
at Wellesley
Sat Mar 10
1:00 PM
Tufts
at MIT
Sun Mar 11
1:00 PM
Tufts
at Wellesley
Sun Mar 11
3:00 PM
Babson
at Middlebury
Mon Mar 12
TBA
Springfield
at Roger Williams
Mon Mar 12
TBA
Springfield
at Roger Williams
Mon Mar 12
12:30 PM
Wheaton
at Fullerton College
Mon Mar 12
12:30 PM
Wheaton
at Fullerton College
Tue Mar 13
TBA
Springfield
at St. Scholastica
Tue Mar 13
TBA
Springfield
at St. Scholastica
Thu Mar 15
TBA
Springfield
at Dickinson
Thu Mar 15
TBA
Springfield
at Dickinson
Thu Mar 15
TBA
Mount Holyoke
vs. Haverford
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Break Trip
Thu Mar 15
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Claremont-M-S
Thu Mar 15
4:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
vs. Wheaton
@ Pomona-PItzer
Fri Mar 16
TBA
Springfield
at Northwestern (Minn.)
Fri Mar 16
3:00 PM
MIT
at Mary Washington
Blue-Grey Invitational
Sat Mar 17
10:00 AM
Middlebury
at MIT
Sat Mar 17
10:00 AM
Wheaton
at Occidental
Sat Mar 17
12:00 PM
Wellesley
at Smith
Sat Mar 17
1:00 PM
MIT
vs. Washington and Lee
@ University of Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.)
Sun Mar 18
8:00 AM
MIT
vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Fredericksburg, Va. (Univ. of Mary Washington)
Mon Mar 19
TBA
St. Lawrence
vs. Babson
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mon Mar 19
TBA
Babson
vs. Denison
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 20
4:30 PM
Clark
at Regis (Mass.)
Wed Mar 21
8:00 AM
Hope
vs. Babson
@ Orlando, Florida
Wed Mar 21
8:00 AM
Hope
vs. Babson
@ Orlando, Florida
Wed Mar 21
4:00 PM
Becker
at Clark
Wed Mar 21
4:00 PM
Western Conn. St.
at Springfield
Thu Mar 22
4:00 PM
MIT
at Bates
Fri Mar 23
2:00 PM
Wellesley
at Cal Lutheran
Sat Mar 24
TBA
Wheaton
at Colby-Sawyer
Sat Mar 24
9:00 AM
Emerson
at Mass.-Boston
Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 24
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Occidental
Played at Scholl Canyon
Sat Mar 24
5:00 PM
Wheaton
at Regis (Mass.)
Natick Racquet Club - Natick, Mass.
Sun Mar 25
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Trinity (Conn.)
Mon Mar 26
4:00 PM
Assumption
at Clark
Tue Mar 27
TBA
Smith
at Springfield
Tue Mar 27
3:30 PM
Emerson
at Babson
Tue Mar 27
8:00 PM
Wellesley
at Whittier
Wed Mar 28
3:00 PM
Bates
at Babson
Wed Mar 28
3:30 PM
Clark
at Rhode Island Col.
Wed Mar 28
4:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Coast Guard
Wed Mar 28
4:00 PM
Clark
at Regis (Mass.)
Thu Mar 29
TBA
Wellesley
at Cerritos College
Thu Mar 29
3:00 PM
Brandeis
at Babson
Thu Mar 29
3:30 PM
Coast Guard
at Connecticut Col.
Fri Mar 30
3:00 PM
Bowdoin
at MIT
Fri Mar 30
3:00 PM
Wheaton
at Simmons
Fri Mar 30
4:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
at Springfield
Fri Mar 30
4:00 PM
Emerson
at Roger Williams
Sat Mar 31
TBA
Mount Holyoke
at Emerson
Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 31
11:00 AM
Springfield
at Babson
Sat Mar 31
12:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
at Wheaton
Sat Mar 31
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Mar 31
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Clark
Sat Mar 31
2:00 PM
Bowdoin
at Babson
Tue Apr 03
TBA
Babson
at Smith
Tue Apr 03
3:30 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Clark
Rescheduled from 10/8
Tue Apr 03
4:00 PM
MIT
at Emerson
Tue Apr 03
4:30 PM
Clark
at Wellesley
Tue Apr 03
4:30 PM
Wheaton
at Mount Holyoke
South Hadley, Mass.
Wed Apr 04
TBA
Clark
at Emerson
Wed Apr 04
3:30 PM
Coast Guard
at Springfield
Wed Apr 04
4:00 PM
MIT
at Babson
Fri Apr 06
4:00 PM
Tufts
at MIT
Sat Apr 07
TBA
Emerson
at Smith
Sat Apr 07
10:30 AM
Springfield
at Wheaton
Sat Apr 07
11:00 AM
Mount Holyoke
at Babson
Babson Park, Mass.
Sat Apr 07
12:00 PM
Clark
at MIT
Sat Apr 07
2:00 PM
Springfield
at Wheaton
Sat Apr 07
3:00 PM
Tufts
at Babson
Sat Apr 07
4:00 PM
Clark
at MIT
Sun Apr 08
11:00 AM
Wheaton
at Wellesley
Sun Apr 08
12:00 PM
St. Michael's
at Emerson
Sun Apr 08
1:00 PM
Babson
at Coast Guard
Tue Apr 10
TBA
Mount Holyoke
at Springfield
Springfield, Mass.
Tue Apr 10
4:00 PM
Smith
at Clark
Tue Apr 10
4:00 PM
MIT
at Wheaton
Tue Apr 10
4:30 PM
Babson
at Wellesley
Wed Apr 11
TBA
Springfield
at Emerson
Wed Apr 11
4:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Clark
Wed Apr 11
4:00 PM
Wheaton
at MIT
Thu Apr 12
3:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
at Babson
Babson Park, Mass.
Fri Apr 13
3:00 PM
MIT
at Amherst
Fri Apr 13
3:00 PM
Bowdoin
at MIT
Fri Apr 13
4:30 PM
Emerson
at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Apr 14
TBA
Emerson
at Wheaton
Sat Apr 14
10:30 AM
Babson
at Clark
Sat Apr 14
12:00 PM
Wellesley
at Springfield
Sat Apr 14
12:00 PM
Smith
at MIT
Sat Apr 14
1:00 PM
MIT
at Coast Guard
Sat Apr 14
2:00 PM
Emerson
at Wheaton
Sat Apr 14
2:30 PM
Babson
at Clark
Sun Apr 15
12:00 PM
Colby
at Babson
Sun Apr 15
12:00 PM
MIT
at Mount Holyoke
South Hadley, Mass.
Sun Apr 15
12:00 PM
Colby
at Babson
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
December 12, 2017 Beacons Battle to Victory Over Cougars The Clark University women?s basketball team fell to the visiting Beacons of the UMass-Boston in a non-conference matchup on Tuesday evening. Junior Rachel Chen (Needham, Mass.) led the Cougars with 14 points on the night while first year Joie Grassi (Plymouth, Mass.) led the Beacons to victory with 19 points and 10 rebounds.
December 11, 2017 Ezemma Named NEWMAC Defensive Athlete of the Week Worcester, Mass.--Clark University women's basketball junior, Ogechi Ezemma (Hope Valley, R.I.) was named the New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference (NEWMAC) Defensive Athlete of the Week as announced by the league office on Monday.
December 11, 2017 Gayman Named NEWMAC Defensive Athlete of the Week Worcester, Mass.--Freshman Biko Gayman (Fort Pierce, Fla.) was named the New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference (NEWMAC) Defensive Athlete of the Week as announced by the conference office on Monday afternoon.
December 9, 2017 Women's Swimming and Diving Rallies to Victory Over UMass Dartmouth The Clark University women's swimming and diving team defeated the Corsairs of UMass Dartmouth, 120-97, on Saturday afternoon at the Kneller Center Pool.
December 9, 2017 Men's Swimming and Diving Drops in Non-Conference Action with Corsairs Worcester, Mass.--The Clark University men's swimming and diving team fell to the visiting Corsairs of UMass Dartmouth, 105-92, in the non-conference meet on Saturday afternoon at the Kneller Center Pool.
December 9, 2017 Women's Basketball Powers Past Nichols, 51-43 The Clark University women?s basketball team defeated the Bison of Nichols College in non-conference action on Saturday afternoon. Freshman Idalis Miranda (Naugatuck, Conn.) led Clark to victory with a game high 17 points.
December 9, 2017 Gayman Glows in Victory Over Nighthawks Freshman Biko Gayman (Fort Pierce, Fla.) led the Clark University men?s basketball team to victory over the Nighthawks of Newbury College with an impressive 36 points on Saturday afternoon. Daivon Edwards led the visitors with 34 points on the day.
December 6, 2017 Lyons Roar to Victory Over Cougars The Clark University women?s basketball team fell to the visiting Lyons of Wheaton College in a New England Women?s and Men?s Athletic Conference (NEWAMAC) battle on Wednesday evening. Sophomore Natalie Wind (New Canaan, Conn.) put up 20 points for Wheaton while Clark freshman, Idalis Miranda (Naugatuck, Conn.) matched her for the game high 20 points.
December 6, 2017 Maguire and Munroe named to New England Soccer Journal 2017 Best XI's Third Team Worcester, Mass. ? Clark University men?s soccer players, sophomore Sean Munroe (Silver Spring, Md.) and senior Connor Maguire (Dunstable, Mass.) were named to the New England Soccer Journal Division III Best XI?s, third team, for the 2017 season.
December 5, 2017 Cougars Fall to Falcons THE BASICS -Score: Fitchburg State University 90, Clark University 70 -Records: Clark University (2-6), Fitchburg State University (3-4) -Location: Fitchburg, Mass (Parkinson Gymnasium) -The Lead: The Clark University Men's Basketball team were taken down by the Falcons of Fitchburg State University in a road game on Tuesday night. Clark was led by freshmen, Tyler Davern (Webster, Mass) who finished the game with 17pts, going 6-8 from the field.
December 3, 2017 Women's Swimming and Diving Competes at Gompei Invitational Worcester, Mass.--The Clark University women?s swimming and diving team competed in the 2017 Gompei Invititational over the weekend. The Cougars competed alongside 12 other institutions: Assumption College, Bentley, Brandeis, Bryant University, Babson College, Merrimack College, Stevens Institute of Technology, The College of Saint Rose, Rowan University, Roger Williams University, Southern Connecticut State University, and Worcester Polytechnic Institute of Technology. Rowan University took the top team score of the weekend finishing with 4602 points.
December 3, 2017 Men's Swimming and Diving Competes at Gompei Invitational Worcester, Mass.--The Clark University men's swimming and diving team competed in the 2017 Gompei Invititational over the weekend. The Cougars competed alongside 12 other institutions: Assumption College, Bentley, Brandeis, Bryant University, Babson College, Merrimack College, Stevens Institute of Technology, The College of Saint Rose, Rowan University, Roger Williams University, Southern Connecticut State University, and Worcester Poytechnic Institute of Technology. Rowan University took the top team score of the weekend finishing with 4920 points.
December 2, 2017 Rams Rally to 72-68 Victory Over Cougars Junior Manny Payton (Fitchburg, Mass.) led a trio of Rams in double figures with 25 points as the Framingham State University men?s basketball team held off a second half comeback by Clark University for a 72-68 victory this afternoon in non-conference action at the Athletic Center.
December 2, 2017 Babson Runs to NEWMAC Victory Over Cougars The Clark University women?s basketball team dropped to New England Women?s and Men?s Athletic Conference (NEWMAC) opponent Babson College on Saturday afternoon. Junior Payton Ouimette (Medfield, Mass.) led the Beavers to victory with a double-double including 14 points and 12 rebounds on the day. Freshman Idalis Miranda (Naugatuck, Conn.) led the Cougars with 12 points to go along with five assists and two steals.
November 30, 2017 Men's Basketball Edged by Becker The Clark University Men's Basketball team were taken down by the Hawks of Becker College in a road game Thursday night. Junior, Luca McCormick (Fort Lauderdale, Fla) led the Cougars with 26pts and 8 rebounds. Freshmen, Tyler Davern (Webster, Mass) also played well, tallying 17pts on 6-11 shooting.
November 30, 2017 Barksdale Named to NFHCA All-Region Second Team GILBERT, Ariz. - The Longstreth/National Field Hockey Coaches Association (NFHCA) Division III All-Region squads were announced on Wednesday with 196 student-athletes receiving either first or second-team recognition across the six regions. Clark University junior, Olivia Barksdale (Fort Washingotn, Md.) was named to the NFHCA New England East Region Second Team following and outstanding 2017 campaign.
November 29, 2017 Cougars Soar to 62-35 Victory Over Sharks The Clark University Women?s Basketball team soared to a 62-35 victory over the Sharks of Simmons College on Wednesday evening. Freshman Hannah Favaloro (Blackstone, Mass.) and junior Kacey Legare (Chicopee, Mass.) came off the bench with 11 points each to lead the Cougars to victory.
November 28, 2017 Connecticut College Outlasts Men's Basketball The Clark University Men?s Basketball team fell to the visiting Camels of Connecticut College on Tuesday evening. Senior John Pisacreta (Andover, Mass.) led all players with 25 points on the night and junior Luca McCormick (Fort Lauderdale, Mass.) posted a double-double with 18 points and 13 rebounds for the Cougars.
November 28, 2017 Deneault Picked to Play in NEWISA Senior Bowl Senior Emma Deneault (Holden, Mass.) will get to take the field one last time as a Cougar as she was chosen to play in the New England Women's Intercollegiate Soccer Association Senior Bowl at Merrimack College on December 2 at 2:00 p.m.
November 21, 2017 Women's Basketball Runs Past Anna Maria Clark University women?s basketball defeated local non-conference opponent Anna Maria 65-48 on the road Tuesday night. Junior Ogechi Ezemma led all scorers with 19 points.
November 21, 2017 Cougars Earn Comeback Victory Over AMCATS, 79-71 Lead by a 31-point, 10-rebound night from junior Luca McCormick (Fort Lauderdale, Fla.) the Clark University men?s basketball team defeated the visiting AMCATS of Anna Maria College, 79-71, on Tuesday evening.
November 20, 2017 Quiban Named to AVCA All-Region and All-American Team Clark University women?s volleyball junior, Rayme Quiban (Seattle, Wash.) was named to the American Volleyball Coaches Association (AVCA) New England All-Region Team and the AVCA Honorable Mention All-American Team. Senior Marina Ramos (Guaynabo, Puerto Rico) was named to the AVCA New England All-Region Honorable Mention Team.
November 19, 2017 Cougars Drop to Mount Saint Vincent in NYU Tournament The Clark University men?s basketball team fell to the The College of Mount Saint Vincent Dolphins on Saturday afternoon in the third-place contest of the New York University men's basketball Tournament.
November 18, 2017 Clark Drops to Haverford in Final Second at NYU Tournament The Fords of Haverford University edged the Clark University men?s basketball team, 84-82, on a buzzer beater jump shot made by Kahlil Garnes (Livingston, N.J.) late Saturday evening in the first round of the New York University Tournament.
November 18, 2017 Men's Swimming and Diving Drops to Babson Worcester, Mass.?The Clark University Men?s Swimming and Diving team fell to the visiting Beavers of Babson College on Saturday afternoon at the Kneller Center pool (133-90).
November 18, 2017 Women's Swimming and Diving Clinches Victory Over Beavers Worcester, Mass.?The Clark University women?s swimming and diving team defeated the Beavers of Babson College, 121-80, in New England Women?s and Men?s Athletic Conference (NEWMAC) action on Saturday afternoon at the Kneller Center pool.
November 18, 2017 Clark Outlasts Becker in Worcester City Tournament Consolation Game, 65-62 Led by a double-double effort from junior Ogechi Ezemma (Hope Valley, R.I.) the Clark University women?s basketball team defeated the Hawks of Becker College in the Consolation Game of the Worcester City Tournament on Saturday afternoon.
November 17, 2017 Cougars Fall to Worcester State in Worcester City Tournament The Clark Univeristy women's basketball team fell to the Lancers of Worcester State University (82-75) in the opening game of the Worcester City Tournament Friday evening.
November 15, 2017 Cougars Run to 79-62 Victory Over Falcons Led by double-double efforts from junior Ogechi Ezemma (Hope Valley. R.I.), freshman Idalis Miranda (Naugatuck, Conn.) and senior Haley Wilder (Rindge, N.H.), the Clark University women?s basketball team defeated the Falcons of Fitchburg State College on Wednesday evening in the first game of their 2017-2018 campaign.
November 15, 2017 Cougars Defeat Worcester State in Midnight Mayhem Battle, 92-89 In one of the first NCAA Division III men?s basketball games across the country, the Clark University men's basketball team defeated the Lancers of neighboring Worcester State University, 92-89, under a full-house at the Kneller Athletic Center for the Midnight Mayhem event Wednesday morning. Prior to the start of the game Clark University revealed a new Cougar Mascot named Jonas.