Wed Aug 23
3:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
at MIT
Scrimmage
Thu Aug 31
7:00 PM
Alfred St.
at Coast Guard
Fri Sep 01
12:00 PM
Worcester St.
at Babson
Fri Sep 01
1:00 PM
Simmons
at Wellesley
Fri Sep 01
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Drew
@ Hackettstown, NJ Cyclone Kickoff Classic
Fri Sep 01
1:30 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Westfield St.
@ Husky Fall Classic
Fri Sep 01
2:00 PM
Wentworth
at Babson
Fri Sep 01
3:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Fri Sep 01
3:00 PM
Worcester St.
at Wheaton
Fri Sep 01
4:00 PM
Springfield
at Lasell
Fri Sep 01
4:00 PM
Worcester St.
at WPI
Fri Sep 01
4:30 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Wellesley
Fri Sep 01
4:30 PM
St. Lawrence
at Babson
Fri Sep 01
5:00 PM
Westfield St.
at Springfield
Fri Sep 01
5:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Nazareth
@ Cortland, N.Y. Cortland Red Dragon Classic
Fri Sep 01
5:00 PM
Colby-Sawyer
vs. Emerson
@ Bristol, R.I. - Roger Williams
Fri Sep 01
5:00 PM
Clarkson
at Wheaton
Fri Sep 01
5:00 PM
Curry
at Emerson
Fri Sep 01
5:30 PM
Gordon
at WPI
Fri Sep 01
6:00 PM
Simmons
at MIT
Fri Sep 01
6:00 PM
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
vs. Babson
@ Waltham, Mass.
Fri Sep 01
6:00 PM
Wheaton
vs. Sage
@ Cardinal Classic
Fri Sep 01
6:00 PM
Wellesley
at Brandeis
Fri Sep 01
6:15 PM
Westfield St.
at Springfield
Fri Sep 01
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Alfred
@ Cortland, N.Y. Cortland Red Dragon Classic
Fri Sep 01
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Roger Williams
Fri Sep 01
7:00 PM
Brandeis
at MIT
Fri Sep 01
7:00 PM
WPI
at Salem St.
Fri Sep 01
7:00 PM
MIT
at Becker
Fri Sep 01
7:00 PM
MIT
at Endicott
North Shore Invitational
Fri Sep 01
10:00 PM
Emerson
at Whittier
Fri Sep 01
7:30 PM
Rivier
at Springfield
Fri Sep 01
7:30 PM
Anna Maria
at WPI
Fri Sep 01
8:00 PM
SUNY Canton
vs. Wheaton
@ Cardinal Classic
Fri Sep 01
8:00 PM
Wellesley
vs. Franklin
@ Brandeis Invitational
Fri Sep 01
8:00 PM
Smith
at Brandeis
Brandeis Invitational
Sat Sep 02
11:00 AM
Clark
at Anna Maria
Sat Sep 02
11:00 AM
Mount Holyoke
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Sat Sep 02
11:00 AM
Rhode Island Col.
at Babson
Sat Sep 02
11:00 AM
Coast Guard
vs. Fredonia
@ Cortland, N.Y. Cortland Red Dragon Classic
Sat Sep 02
11:00 AM
Clark
vs. Gordon
@ Worcester, Mass.
Sat Sep 02
11:00 AM
Wheaton
at Plattsburgh St.
Cardinal Classic
Sat Sep 02
11:00 AM
WPI
at Worcester St.
Worcester City Tournament - Semifinal Round
Sat Sep 02
11:00 AM
Clark
vs. Keene St.
@ Bristol, R.I. (Roger Williams)
Sat Sep 02
12:00 PM
Eastern Conn. St.
at Springfield
Sat Sep 02
12:00 PM
Plymouth St.
at Smith
Sat Sep 02
12:00 PM
Smith
at Alfred
Sat Sep 02
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime
at Maritime (N.Y.)
Sat Sep 02
12:00 PM
Norwich
at Morrisville St.
Sat Sep 02
1:00 PM
MIT
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Sat Sep 02
1:00 PM
Salve Regina
at WPI
Sat Sep 02
1:00 PM
Wellesley
vs. Mount Saint Mary
@ Brandeis
Sat Sep 02
1:00 PM
WPI
vs. Worcester City Tournament
@ Worcester State Championship Round - vs. Clark or Gordon
Sat Sep 02
1:00 PM
TBA
at Springfield
Sat Sep 02
1:00 PM
Babson
vs. Franklin
@ Brandeis Invitational
Sat Sep 02
1:00 PM
Framingham St.
vs. Emerson
@ Bristol, RI
Sat Sep 02
1:00 PM
Clark
vs. TBA
@ Worcester, Mass.
Sat Sep 02
1:00 PM
Wheaton
vs. SUNY Potsdam
@ Cardinal Classic
Sat Sep 02
1:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
vs. Mount Holyoke
@ Hartford, Conn.
Sat Sep 02
1:00 PM
Framingham St.
at Clark
Sat Sep 02
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Western New Eng.
Sat Sep 02
1:00 PM
Misericordia
at Merchant Marine
Sat Sep 02
1:00 PM
Catholic
at McDaniel
Sat Sep 02
1:30 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Vassar
@ Cortland, N.Y. Cortland Red Dragon Classic
Sat Sep 02
2:00 PM
Babson
at Skidmore
Sat Sep 02
2:00 PM
Husson
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 02
2:00 PM
Clarkson
at Babson
Sat Sep 02
3:00 PM
Keene St.
vs. Emerson
@ Roger Williams University | Bristol, R.I.
Sat Sep 02
3:00 PM
MIT
vs. Keystone
@ Morrisville, N.Y.
Sat Sep 02
3:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Lehman
@ Centenary Cyclone Kickoff Classic
Sat Sep 02
3:00 PM
St. Lawrence
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 02
3:30 PM
TBA
at Springfield
Sat Sep 02
3:30 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Castleton
@ Husky Fall Classic
Sat Sep 02
4:00 PM
Wheaton
at Endicott
Sat Sep 02
4:00 PM
WPI
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Sat Sep 02
5:00 PM
MIT
at Penn St.-Behrend
Sat Sep 02
6:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
at Emerson
Sat Sep 02
6:15 PM
Roger Williams
at Springfield
Sat Sep 02
7:00 PM
MIT
at Lesley
Sun Sep 03
TBA
Smith
vs. Me.-Farmington
@ Smith Tournament Playing Smith or Plymouth State
Sun Sep 03
TBA
Clark
at TBA
Sun Sep 03
11:00 AM
MIT
at Morrisville St.
Sun Sep 03
2:00 PM
Emerson
at Chapman
Sun Sep 03
12:00 PM
Westfield St.
at Springfield
Sun Sep 03
12:00 PM
Montclair St.
at Wellesley
Sun Sep 03
12:00 PM
Smith
vs. Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Alfred, NY Alfred University Tournament
Sun Sep 03
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Albertus Magnus
Sun Sep 03
1:00 PM
U. of New England
at Wheaton
Sun Sep 03
3:00 PM
Rensselaer
at Mount Holyoke
Sun Sep 03
3:00 PM
MIT
vs. Oswego St.
@ Morrisville, NY
Sun Sep 03
5:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at WPI
Sun Sep 03
7:00 PM
MIT
at Gordon
North Shore Invitational
Tue Sep 05
4:30 PM
Bowdoin
at Babson
Tue Sep 05
6:00 PM
Nichols
at Clark
Tue Sep 05
6:00 PM
Nichols
at Coast Guard
Tue Sep 05
6:00 PM
Clark
at Rhode Island Col.
Tue Sep 05
7:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
at Wheaton
Tue Sep 05
7:00 PM
Simmons
at WPI
Tue Sep 05
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at MCLA
Tue Sep 05
7:00 PM
Worcester St.
at MIT
Tue Sep 05
7:00 PM
Newbury College
at Clark
Wed Sep 06
3:30 PM
Coast Guard
at Holy Cross
Wed Sep 06
4:00 PM
Springfield
at Western New Eng.
Wed Sep 06
4:00 PM
Emerson
at Tufts
Wed Sep 06
4:00 PM
U. of New England
at Wellesley
Wed Sep 06
4:00 PM
Gordon
at Springfield
Wed Sep 06
4:00 PM
Wheaton
at Western New Eng.
Wed Sep 06
6:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Babson
Wed Sep 06
6:00 PM
Gordon
at MIT
Wed Sep 06
6:00 PM
MIT
at Gordon
Wed Sep 06
6:00 PM
Suffolk
at Emerson
Wed Sep 06
6:30 PM
Wheaton
at Curry
Wed Sep 06
6:30 PM
Coast Guard
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Wed Sep 06
7:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
at Babson
Wed Sep 06
7:00 PM
Anna Maria
at WPI
Wed Sep 06
7:00 PM
Tufts
at Clark
Wed Sep 06
7:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
at Coast Guard
Wed Sep 06
7:00 PM
Amherst
at Springfield
Wed Sep 06
7:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Springfield
Wed Sep 06
7:00 PM
WPI
at Framingham St.
Wed Sep 06
7:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
at WPI
Wed Sep 06
7:00 PM
Babson
at Tufts
Thu Sep 07
4:00 PM
Clark
at Nichols
Thu Sep 07
5:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Smith
Thu Sep 07
6:30 PM
Smith
at Trinity (Conn.)
Thu Sep 07
7:00 PM
Emerson
at U. of New England
Thu Sep 07
7:00 PM
Amherst
at Mount Holyoke
Thu Sep 07
7:00 PM
MIT
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Thu Sep 07
7:15 PM
Amherst
at Mount Holyoke
Fri Sep 08
4:00 PM
Wheaton
vs. Bridgewater St.
@ Johnson & Wales (RI) JWU Invitational
Fri Sep 08
4:00 PM
Nichols
at Coast Guard
CGA / Conn. College Tournament
Fri Sep 08
6:00 PM
Springfield
at Endicott
Fri Sep 08
6:00 PM
Roger Williams
at MIT
Fri Sep 08
6:00 PM
Babson
vs. La Verne
@ Cambridge, Mass. MIT Invitational
Fri Sep 08
6:00 PM
Wheaton
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.)
@ JWU Invitational
Fri Sep 08
6:00 PM
Wellesley
vs. SUNY Geneseo
@ Cambridge, Mass. MIT Invitational
Fri Sep 08
7:00 PM
Johnson St.
at Smith
Fri Sep 08
7:00 PM
Curry
at MIT
Fri Sep 08
8:00 PM
Western Conn. St.
at Coast Guard
CGA / Conn. College Tournament
Sat Sep 09
TBA
Coast Guard
at Stonehill Doubles Tournament
Sat Sep 09
10:00 AM
Elms
at WPI
Sat Sep 09
10:00 AM
Clark
vs. Eastern Conn. St.
@ Hartford, CT (Trinity College host) Trinity College Invitational
Sat Sep 09
10:00 AM
Babson
vs. SUNY Geneseo
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Sep 09
10:00 AM
Wellesley
vs. Roger Williams
@ MIT
Sat Sep 09
10:00 AM
Elms
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 09
10:00 AM
Wheaton
vs. Gordon
@ JWU Invitational
Sat Sep 09
11:00 AM
WPI
at Wentworth
Sat Sep 09
11:00 AM
Amherst
at Emerson
Sat Sep 09
11:00 AM
Westfield St.
at Springfield
Sat Sep 09
12:00 PM
Union (N.Y.)
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 09
12:00 PM
Babson
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Sat Sep 09
12:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Castleton
Sat Sep 09
12:00 PM
Clark
at Trinity (Conn.)
Trinity Invitational
Sat Sep 09
12:00 PM
Endicott
at MIT
Sat Sep 09
12:00 PM
Springfield
vs. La Verne
@ Cambridge, Mass. MIT Invitational
Sat Sep 09
12:00 PM
Worcester St.
at Coast Guard
CGA / Conn. College Tournament
Sat Sep 09
12:00 PM
Lesley
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 09
12:00 PM
Clark
at Worcester St.
Sat Sep 09
12:00 PM
Emerson
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Sat Sep 09
12:00 PM
Kean
at Springfield
Sat Sep 09
12:00 PM
Utica
at Catholic
Sat Sep 09
12:00 PM
Dean College
at Clark
Sat Sep 09
1:00 PM
Clark
at Western New Eng.
Sat Sep 09
1:00 PM
Me.-Farmington
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 09
1:00 PM
WPI
vs. Mount Ida
@ Boston, MA
Sat Sep 09
1:00 PM
Simmons
at Clark
Sat Sep 09
1:00 PM
Southern Vt.
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 09
1:00 PM
Thomas (ME)
at MIT
Sat Sep 09
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Union (N.Y.)
Sat Sep 09
1:00 PM
Rensselaer
at WPI
Sat Sep 09
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Salem St.
Sat Sep 09
1:00 PM
WPI
at Mass. Maritime
Sat Sep 09
1:30 PM
St. Lawrence
at Norwich
Sat Sep 09
2:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
at Coast Guard
CGA / Conn. College Tournament
Sat Sep 09
2:00 PM
Wheaton
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
JWU Invitational
Sat Sep 09
2:00 PM
Roger Williams
vs. Babson
@ Cambridge, Mass. MIT Invitational
Sat Sep 09
2:00 PM
Springfield
vs. SUNY Geneseo
@ Cambridge, Mass. MIT Invitational
Sat Sep 09
2:00 PM
Simmons
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 09
2:00 PM
Maine Maritime
at Smith
Sat Sep 09
2:00 PM
Endicott
at Springfield
Sat Sep 09
2:00 PM
Keene St.
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 09
2:30 PM
Wheaton
at Castleton
Sat Sep 09
3:00 PM
Colby
at Emerson
Sat Sep 09
3:30 PM
Babson
at Stevens
Sat Sep 09
4:00 PM
MIT
at U. of New England
Sat Sep 09
4:00 PM
Husson
at Springfield
Sat Sep 09
4:00 PM
La Verne
at MIT
MIT Invitational
Sat Sep 09
4:00 PM
Wellesley
vs. Endicott
@ MIT
Sat Sep 09
4:00 PM
Framingham St.
at MIT
Sat Sep 09
5:00 PM
Fitchburg St.
at WPI
Sat Sep 09
6:30 PM
Wheaton
at Stonehill
Sat Sep 09
7:00 PM
Babson
at Brandeis
Sun Sep 10
10:00 AM
Springfield
at Nichols
Sun Sep 10
12:30 PM
Swarthmore
vs. Babson
@ Hoboken, N.J.
Sun Sep 10
1:00 PM
Clark
at Nichols
Sun Sep 10
4:00 PM
Fisher
at Emerson
Sun Sep 10
6:00 PM
Clark
at Rivier
Sun Sep 10
7:30 PM
Springfield
at Stevens
Tue Sep 12
4:00 PM
Rhode Island Col.
at Clark
Tue Sep 12
4:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Salve Regina
Tue Sep 12
4:00 PM
Endicott
at Wellesley
Tue Sep 12
4:00 PM
MIT
at Roger Williams
Tue Sep 12
4:00 PM
Lesley
at Babson
Tue Sep 12
4:30 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Western New Eng.
Tue Sep 12
5:00 PM
Babson
at Tufts
Tue Sep 12
6:00 PM
Curry
at Clark
Tue Sep 12
6:00 PM
Western Conn. St.
at Coast Guard
Tue Sep 12
7:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Wheaton
Tue Sep 12
7:00 PM
Clark
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Tue Sep 12
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Bridgewater St.
Tue Sep 12
7:00 PM
MIT
at Endicott
Tue Sep 12
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Wheaton
Tue Sep 12
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Clark
Tue Sep 12
7:00 PM
WPI
at Babson
Tue Sep 12
7:00 PM
Bay Path
at Smith
Tue Sep 12
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Emerson
Tue Sep 12
7:00 PM
Springfield
at MIT
Tue Sep 12
7:00 PM
WPI
at Worcester St.
Wed Sep 13
4:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
at Babson
Babson Park, Mass.
Wed Sep 13
4:00 PM
Rensselaer
at Smith
Wed Sep 13
4:00 PM
Clark
at Colby-Sawyer
Wed Sep 13
5:00 PM
Springfield
at Amherst
Wed Sep 13
6:30 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Williams
Wed Sep 13
7:00 PM
WPI
at Worcester St.
Wed Sep 13
7:00 PM
Smith
at Connecticut Col.
Wed Sep 13
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Tufts
Wed Sep 13
7:00 PM
MIT
at Roger Williams
Wed Sep 13
7:00 PM
WPI
at Brandeis
Wed Sep 13
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at New England Col.
Thu Sep 14
4:00 PM
Becker
at Clark
Thu Sep 14
6:00 PM
Lasell
at MIT
Thu Sep 14
6:00 PM
Clark
at Rhode Island Col.
Thu Sep 14
6:30 PM
Springfield
at Keene St.
Thu Sep 14
6:30 PM
WPI
at Trinity (Conn.)
Thu Sep 14
7:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at WPI
Thu Sep 14
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Union (N.Y.)
Thu Sep 14
7:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Wheaton
Fri Sep 15
TBA
MIT Invitational
at MIT
Fri Sep 15
4:00 PM
Emerson
at Curry
Fri Sep 15
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at MIT
Sat Sep 16
TBA
Wellesley
at TBA
Williams College -- Williamstown, Mass.
Sat Sep 16
TBA
MIT Invitational
at MIT
Sat Sep 16
TBA
Coast Guard
at Conn. College Invitational
@ Conn. College and Coast Guard
Sat Sep 16
TBA
Springfield
at Connecticut College Tournament
Sat Sep 16
11:00 AM
Clark
at Babson
Sat Sep 16
11:00 AM
Bridgewater St.
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 16
11:30 AM
MIT
at Babson
Sat Sep 16
11:30 AM
Coast Guard
at Springfield
Sat Sep 16
12:00 PM
WPI
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 16
12:00 PM
Smith
at MIT
Sat Sep 16
12:00 PM
Mass. Maritime
at Maine Maritime
45th Annual Admiral's Cup
Sat Sep 16
12:00 PM
WPI
at Babson
Sat Sep 16
1:00 PM
Clark
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 16
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Smith
Sat Sep 16
1:00 PM
WPI
at Springfield
Sat Sep 16
1:00 PM
Clark
vs. Roger Williams
@ Babson Park, Mass.
Sat Sep 16
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 16
1:00 PM
Smith
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 16
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Emerson
Sat Sep 16
1:00 PM
Clark
at WPI
Sat Sep 16
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Catholic
Sat Sep 16
1:00 PM
Endicott
at MIT
Sat Sep 16
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Mount Ida
Sat Sep 16
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Clark
Sat Sep 16
1:30 PM
Nichols
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 16
2:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 16
2:00 PM
Simmons
vs. Smith
@ MIT (Cambridge, Mass.)
Sat Sep 16
2:00 PM
American Int'l
at Springfield
Sat Sep 16
2:00 PM
Maritime (N.Y.)
at Merchant Marine
Sat Sep 16
2:30 PM
Babson
at Bates
Sat Sep 16
2:30 PM
Coast Guard
at Springfield
Sat Sep 16
2:30 PM
Bates
at Babson
Sat Sep 16
2:30 PM
Emerson
at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Sep 16
3:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Babson
Sat Sep 16
3:00 PM
Gordon
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 16
4:00 PM
Simmons
at MIT
Sat Sep 16
4:00 PM
Wheaton
at MIT
Sat Sep 16
6:00 PM
Becker
at WPI
Sat Sep 16
6:00 PM
Norwich
at Castleton
Homecoming
Sun Sep 17
TBA
Wellesley
at TBA
Williams College -- Williamstown, Mass.
Sun Sep 17
TBA
MIT Invitational
at MIT
Sun Sep 17
11:00 AM
Thomas (ME)
at Mount Holyoke
Sun Sep 17
12:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Simmons
Sun Sep 17
1:00 PM
Wellesley
at U. of New England
Mon Sep 18
3:30 PM
Assumption
at Coast Guard
Mon Sep 18
4:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Springfield
Mon Sep 18
6:00 PM
Newbury College
at Emerson
Tue Sep 19
4:00 PM
Clark
at Lasell
Tue Sep 19
4:00 PM
Springfield
at Lasell
Tue Sep 19
4:00 PM
Endicott
at Wheaton
Tue Sep 19
4:00 PM
Clark
at Southern Vt.
Tue Sep 19
4:00 PM
Salem St.
at MIT
Tue Sep 19
4:30 PM
Babson
at Brandeis
Tue Sep 19
6:00 PM
Babson
at Union (N.Y.)
Tue Sep 19
6:00 PM
Salve Regina
at Coast Guard
Tue Sep 19
6:30 PM
MIT
at Colby-Sawyer
Tue Sep 19
6:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
at Emerson
Tue Sep 19
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Simmons
Tue Sep 19
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Wellesley
Tue Sep 19
7:00 PM
Smith
at WPI
Tue Sep 19
7:00 PM
Babson
at Emerson
Tue Sep 19
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Sep 19
7:00 PM
Clark
at Springfield
Tue Sep 19
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Roger Williams
Tue Sep 19
7:00 PM
Framingham St.
at WPI
Wed Sep 20
3:30 PM
Franklin Pierce
at Clark
Wed Sep 20
4:00 PM
Springfield
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Wed Sep 20
4:00 PM
Springfield
at Williams
Wed Sep 20
4:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Wheaton
Wed Sep 20
4:30 PM
Coast Guard
at Connecticut Col.
Wed Sep 20
6:00 PM
Tufts
at MIT
Wed Sep 20
6:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
at Mount Holyoke
Wed Sep 20
6:30 PM
Smith
at Williams
Wed Sep 20
7:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
at Mount Holyoke
Wed Sep 20
7:00 PM
WPI
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Wed Sep 20
7:00 PM
Wentworth
at WPI
Wed Sep 20
7:00 PM
MIT
at Wentworth
Wed Sep 20
7:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Clark
Thu Sep 21
6:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Merchant Marine
Thu Sep 21
7:00 PM
WPI
at Mass.-Boston
Boston, Mass.
Thu Sep 21
7:00 PM
Brandeis
at Emerson
Thu Sep 21
7:00 PM
Southern Vt.
at Smith
Sat Sep 23
TBA
Babson
at Connecticut College/Coast Guard Tournament
Sat Sep 23
11:00 AM
Wheaton
at Clark
Sat Sep 23
11:00 AM
Wheaton
at Clark
Sat Sep 23
11:30 AM
Babson
at Springfield
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
Smith
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
MIT
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
Babson
at Smith
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
Emerson
at Springfield
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine
at Maine Maritime
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
MIT
at Catholic
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
WPI
at MIT
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Wheaton
vs. Connecticut Col.
@ Clark University
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Wellesley
at WPI
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Babson
at Clark
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at WPI
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Emerson
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Clark
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 23
2:00 PM
Hunter
at MIT
Sat Sep 23
2:00 PM
Framingham St.
vs. Babson
@ Northampton, Mass.
Sat Sep 23
2:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Norwich
Sat Sep 23
2:30 PM
WPI
at Springfield
Sat Sep 23
3:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at MIT
Sat Sep 23
3:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Clark
Sat Sep 23
3:00 PM
Smith
at MIT
Sat Sep 23
3:00 PM
Babson
at Springfield
Sat Sep 23
4:00 PM
Framingham St.
at Smith
Sat Sep 23
4:00 PM
Hunter
at Coast Guard
Sun Sep 24
12:00 PM
Clark
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Sun Sep 24
1:00 PM
Middlebury
at Babson
Sun Sep 24
2:00 PM
Wheaton
at Maine Maritime
Mon Sep 25
6:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Coast Guard
Mon Sep 25
7:00 PM
Roger Williams
at WPI
Tue Sep 26
TBA
Springfield
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Providence College
Tue Sep 26
4:00 PM
Tufts
at MIT
Tue Sep 26
4:00 PM
Wentworth
at Springfield
Tue Sep 26
4:00 PM
Brandeis
at Wheaton
Tue Sep 26
6:00 PM
Elms
at Clark
Tue Sep 26
6:00 PM
Simmons
at Smith
Tue Sep 26
6:00 PM
Amherst
at MIT
Tue Sep 26
6:00 PM
Lesley
at Emerson
6th Annual Charles River Cup
Tue Sep 26
6:00 PM
Bay Path
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Lasell
at WPI
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Wheaton
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Babson
at Endicott
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at MIT
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Smith
at Wellesley
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at WPI
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Clark
at Emerson
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Springfield
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Clark
at Elms
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Springfield
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Brandeis
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
WPI
at Endicott
Wed Sep 27
3:30 PM
New England Col.
at Babson
Wed Sep 27
4:00 PM
Bowdoin
at Wellesley
Wed Sep 27
4:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
at Wheaton
Wed Sep 27
4:00 PM
Smith
at Western New Eng.
Wed Sep 27
6:00 PM
Williams
at Springfield
Wed Sep 27
6:00 PM
Mitchell
at Coast Guard
Wed Sep 27
6:00 PM
Lesley
at Emerson
12th Annual Charles River Cup
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Babson
at Endicott
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Clark
at U. of New England
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Suffolk
at MIT
Thu Sep 28
3:00 PM
Clark
at Bridgewater St.
Thu Sep 28
6:00 PM
Becker
at Clark
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Rhode Island Col.
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Babson
at Wentworth
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
WPI
at Salve Regina
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Wellesley
Fri Sep 29
TBA
Springfield
vs. ITA Regionals
@ MIT
Fri Sep 29
TBA
Babson
vs. ITA New England Championship
@ Williamstown, Mass.
Fri Sep 29
TBA
Wellesley
at TBA
Williams College -- Williamstown, Mass.
Fri Sep 29
TBA
MIT
vs. ITA New England Regional Tournament
@ Williams College (Williamstown, Mass.)
Fri Sep 29
TBA
Babson
vs. ITA New England Championship
@ Middlebury, Vt.
Fri Sep 29
TBA
Springfield
vs. ITA Regionals
@ Williams College
Fri Sep 29
TBA
MIT
vs. ITA New England Regional Tournament
@ Middlebury College (Middlebury, Vt.)
Fri Sep 29
5:00 PM
MIT
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Fri Sep 29
6:00 PM
Keene St.
at Clark
Fri Sep 29
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 30
TBA
Springfield
vs. ITA Regionals
@ MIT
Sat Sep 30
TBA
Babson
vs. ITA New England Championship
@ Williamstown, Mass.
Sat Sep 30
TBA
Wellesley
at TBA
Williams College -- Williamstown, Mass.
Sat Sep 30
TBA
MIT
vs. ITA New England Regional Tournament
@ Williams College (Williamstown, Mass.)
Sat Sep 30
TBA
Babson
vs. ITA New England Championship
@ Middlebury, Vt.
Sat Sep 30
TBA
Coast Guard
at ITA Regionals
Sat Sep 30
TBA
Springfield
vs. ITA Regionals
@ Williams College
Sat Sep 30
TBA
MIT
vs. ITA New England Regional Tournament
@ Middlebury College (Middlebury, Vt.)
Sat Sep 30
11:00 AM
Wellesley
at Clark
Sat Sep 30
11:00 AM
Coast Guard
at Babson
Sat Sep 30
11:00 AM
Smith
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
MIT
at Smith
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
WPI
at Emerson
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at MIT
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
Springfield
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
MIT
at Clark
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
MIT
at Merchant Marine
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime
at WPI
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
Norwich
at Springfield
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
Wheaton
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
vs. Smith
@ Norton, Mass. at Wheaton College
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Mass.-Boston
@ Wellesley, Mass. (Babson College)
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Babson
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
MIT
at Babson
Sat Sep 30
1:30 PM
Catholic
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 30
2:00 PM
Babson
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 30
2:00 PM
Keene St.
at MIT
Sat Sep 30
2:00 PM
WPI
vs. Pine Manor
@ Boston, MA
Sat Sep 30
2:00 PM
WPI
at Smith
Sat Sep 30
2:30 PM
Springfield
at Clark
Sat Sep 30
3:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
at Babson
Babson Park, Mass.
Sat Sep 30
3:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 30
4:00 PM
Springfield
at WPI
Sat Sep 30
4:00 PM
Pine Manor
at Emerson
Sat Sep 30
7:00 PM
Emerson
at WPI
Sun Oct 01
TBA
Babson
vs. ITA New England Championship
@ Williamstown, Mass.
Sun Oct 01
TBA
Wellesley
at TBA
Williams College -- Williamstown, Mass.
Sun Oct 01
TBA
MIT
vs. ITA New England Regional Tournament
@ Williams College (Williamstown, Mass.)
Sun Oct 01
TBA
Springfield
at ITA Regionals
Sun Oct 01
TBA
Babson
vs. ITA New England Championship
@ Middlebury, Vt.
Sun Oct 01
TBA
Springfield
vs. ITA Regionals
@ Williams College
Sun Oct 01
TBA
MIT
vs. ITA New England Regional Tournament
@ Middlebury College (Middlebury, Vt.)
Mon Oct 02
5:00 PM
CCNY
at Coast Guard
Mon Oct 02
7:30 PM
Emerson
at Eastern Nazarene
Tue Oct 03
4:00 PM
Babson
at Wellesley
Tue Oct 03
4:00 PM
Clark
at Holy Cross
Tue Oct 03
4:00 PM
Wheaton
at Wellesley
Tue Oct 03
4:00 PM
Springfield
at Framingham St.
Tue Oct 03
4:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
at Wheaton
Tue Oct 03
6:00 PM
WPI
at Clark
Tue Oct 03
6:00 PM
Smith
at Emerson
Tue Oct 03
6:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
MIT
at Wheaton
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
WPI
at Coast Guard
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Smith
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Anna Maria
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
MIT
at Babson
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Wheaton
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Clark
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Babson
at WPI
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Clark
at Springfield
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Babson
at Endicott
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
MIT
at Brandeis
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
WPI
at Wentworth
Wed Oct 04
4:00 PM
Gordon
at Springfield
Wed Oct 04
7:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Clark
Thu Oct 05
3:00 PM
Endicott
at Babson
Thu Oct 05
5:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Springfield
Thu Oct 05
6:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Smith
Thu Oct 05
6:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
at MIT
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
WPI
at Brandeis
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Framingham St.
at Mount Holyoke
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Lesley
at Wheaton
Dig Pink
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Bridgewater St.
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Fitchburg St.
at Clark
Fri Oct 06
3:00 PM
Emerson
at Bridgewater St.
Fri Oct 06
6:00 PM
Wellesley
at Mass.-Boston
Boston, Mass.
Fri Oct 06
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at MIT
Sat Oct 07
TBA
Babson
at Gordon Tournament
Sat Oct 07
TBA
Coast Guard
at Conn. College Invitational
@ Conn. College and Coast Guard
Sat Oct 07
TBA
WPI
at Catholic
Sat Oct 07
11:00 AM
Westfield St.
at Springfield
Sat Oct 07
11:00 AM
Plymouth St.
at Babson
Sat Oct 07
12:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Wellesley
Sat Oct 07
12:00 PM
Clark
at Babson
Sat Oct 07
12:00 PM
WPI
at Wheaton
Play 4 The Cure
Sat Oct 07
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime
at MIT
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Smith
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Smith
at Wheaton
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Emerson
at WPI
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Wellesley
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
August 16, 2017 Springfield College's Berry-Allen Field Nearing Completion Springfield, Mass. - August 16, 2017 - Springfield College's one-of-a-kind intercollegiate and adaptive baseball park is nearing completion after a busy summer of construction at Berry-Allen Field. In conjunction with the Cal Ripken, Sr. Foundation, Springfield College is currently in the midst of a first-of-its-kind project which will incorporate a new adaptive field within a new traditional field where Springfield College will play its intercollegiate baseball contests.
July 31, 2017 Women's Volleyball Garners Sixth-Consecutive AVCA Team Academic Award Lexington, Ky. - August 15, 2017 - The Springfield College women's volleyball team was one of 140 programs throughout Division III to be recognized with the American Volleyball Coaches Association (AVCA) Team Academic Award. This marks the sixth-straight season that the Pride has been recognized for its academic achievements.
August 9, 2017 Springfield College Mourns the Passing of Dick MacPherson '58 Springfield, Mass. - August 9, 2017 - Springfield College has learned that alumnus and legendary collegiate and professional football coach Dick MacPherson '58 passed way on Tuesday, August 8. He was 86 years old.
August 9, 2017 Men's Soccer Enters Season Receiving Votes in United Soccer Coaches Division III National Rankings Springfield, Mass. - August 9, 2017 - When the Springfield College men's soccer team begins its 2017 campaign, the Pride will be grouped among the nation's top Division III men's soccer programs, as it is receiving votes in the United Soccer Coaches Preseason National Rankings.
August 7, 2017 Men's and Women's Track and Field Earn USTFCCCA All-Academic Team Awards; Four Recognized Individually New Orleans, La. - August 7, 2017 - The Springfield College men's and women's track and field teams were recently recognized for their dedication to academics, as they each earned the United States Track and Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA) All-Academic Team Award. Additionally, four student-athletes were recognized for their excellence in the classroom, and garnered All-Academic honors.
August 1, 2017 Springfield College's Lauren Holt Named NCAA Woman of the Year Honoree Springfield, Mass. - August 1, 2017 - Recent Springfield College graduate Lauren Holt '17 (Granby, Conn.) was one of 145 student-athletes nationwide who were nominated through their conferences to move forward in the 2017 NCAA Woman of the Year Award process.
July 31, 2017 Rodriguez Lopez Helps Puerto Rico Win Silver Medal At NORCECA XII Men's Pan-American Cup Gatineau, Canada - July 31, 2017 - Sppringfield College's Jonathan Rodriguez Lopez (Bayamon, Puerto Rico) was a member of the Puerto Rican Men's Volleyball National Team that won the silver medal at the NORCECA XII Pan American Cup that was played in Quebec, Canada from July 23-31.
July 31, 2017 Men's and Women's Tennis Garner ITA All-Academic Team Honors; 14 Individually Recognized July 31, 2017 - Being recognized for their hard work in the classroom as well as on the courts, the Springfield College men's and women's tennis programs both earned the Intercollegiate Tennis Association (ITA) All-Academic team honor following the 2016-17 season.
July 27, 2017 Women's Lacrosse Earns IWLCA Zag Sports Academic Honor Squad Recognition Springfield, Mass. - July 27, 2017 - Being honored for its continued excellence both on the field and in the classroom, the Springfield College women's lacrosse team has earned Intercollegiate Women's Lacrosse Coaches Association (IWLCA) Zag Sports Academic Honor Squad recognition, announced on Wednesday evening.
July 24, 2017 Women's Gymnastics Earns NACGC/W Team Academic Award; 14 Student-Athletes Recognized Individually Springfield, Mass. - July 26, 2017 - The Springfield College women's gymnastics program was recognized for its dedication to academics as well as athletics, as the Pride garnered the National Association of Collegiate Gymnastics Coaches/Women Team Academic Award following the 2017 season. Additionally, 14 student-athletes were recognized individually for having grade-point averages over 3.50.
July 17, 2017 Ryon Lynch '14 G'17 Named Full-Time Men's Lacrosse Assistant Coach at Springfield College Springfield, Mass. - July 17, 2017 - Springfield College Director of Athletics, Dr. Craig Poisson, is pleased to announce that Ryon Lynch '14 G'17 has been named a full-time assistant coach for the Springfield College men's lacrosse program.
July 24, 2017 Ashley Piper Named Full-Time Women's Lacrosse Assistant Coach at Springfield College Springfield, Mass. - July 24, 2017 - Springfield College Director of Athletics, Dr. Craig Poisson, is pleased to announce that Ashley Piper has been named a full-time assistant coach for the Springfield College women's lacrosse program. This marks the first time in Division III program history that Springfield College has had a full-time assistant coach with an athletic program.
July 19, 2017 Jasuta Finishes Eighth Nationally in NCAA Elite 90 Fan Favorite Contest Springfield, Mass. - July 21, 2017 - Springfield College's Kyle Jasuta (Manhattan Beach, Calif.) of the national champion men's volleyball program finished eighth among student-athletes across the nation in the fourth annual NCAA Elite 90 Fan Favorite Contest.
July 19, 2017 Vega, Garcia Rubio, and Irizarry Pares Earn Major National Awards From Off The Block Springfield, Mass. - July 20, 2017 - The Springfield College men's volleyball team had three student-athletes earn national player of the year honors after standout seasons that resulted in the Pride winning its 10th national title.
July 19, 2017 Men's Gymnastics Totals 10th-Best GPA in Nation; Nine Named All-America Scholar Athletes Springfield, Mass. - July 19, 2017 - The Springfield College men's gymnastics program was recently recognized for its impressive work in the classroom, as the Pride finished 10th overall in the National Academic Team Championship standings, announced by the College Gymnastics Association (CGA) earlier this week.
July 17, 2017 Rodriguez Lopez To Play In NORCECA XII Men's Pan-American Cup For Puerto Rican National Team Springfield, Mass. - July 18, 2017 - Springfield College's Jonathan Rodriguez Lopez (Bayamon, Puerto Rico) has been named to the Puerto Rican Men's Volleyball National Team and will compete in the NORCECA XII Pan American Cup that will be played in Canada from July 23-31.
July 24, 2017 Babineau, Weinberger and Johnson Join Summer Collegiate Baseball Leagues Springfield, Mass. - July 24, 2017 - Rising junior Brian Johnson (East Haddam, Conn.), rising sophomore Shawn Babineau (Ashland, Mass.) and rising senior Jack Weinberger (Sunapee, N.H.) of the Springfield College baseball team have been selected to compete in summer collegiate baseball leagues.
July 17, 2017 Kiki Jacobs Named Director of Athletics at Roger Williams University Bristol, R.I. - July 17, 2017 - Roger Williams University on Monday announced that Kristin "Kiki" Jacobs will become RWU's Director of Athletics, Intramurals and Recreation on Aug. 7.
June 26, 2017 Springfield College Graduate Assistants Land Jobs For Upcoming Year The Springfield College Department of Athletics is fortunate enough to have graduate assistants, that while pursuing a Masters degree, also work as coaches, athletic trainers, strength and conditioning coaches, and administrators. This year's group has landed a variety of jobs at some of the top institutions in the country and will continue Springfield College's tradition of building some of the top young talent in athletics.
July 10, 2017 Garcia Rubio and Vega Drafted In Puerto Rico Liga Voleibol Superior Masculino Springfield, Mass. - July 10, 2017 - Following outstanding careers at Springfield College, former standout student-athletes Luis Garcia Rubio (Bayamon, Puerto Rico) and Luis Vega (Corozal, Puerto Rico) were drafted in the Puerto Rico Liga Voleibol Superior Masculino on Friday night.
July 5, 2017 Schneck To Represent United States In World Maccabiah Games Springfield, Mass. - July 5, 2017 - Recent Springfield College graduate Jamie Schneck (Livingston, N.J.) will be a member of the United States Open Women?s Volleyball Team for the the 20th World Maccabiah Games, which will take place July 4-18, 2017 in Israel. Maccabi USA will bring a team of 1,100+ athletes who will be part of the 10,000 Jewish athletes from 80 countries, participating in 43 different sports.
June 22, 2017 Springfield College's Lauren Holt Nominated for NCAA Woman of the Year Springfield, Mass. - June 27, 2017 - Recent Springfield College graduate Lauren Holt (Granby, Conn.) was one of 544 student-athletes nationwide who was nominated for the 2017 NCAA Woman of the Year Award.
June 26, 2017 Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving Earn CSCAA Scholar All-America Team Recognition; Five Earn Individual Honors Norfolk, Va. - June 26, 2017 - The Springfield College men's and women's swimming and diving programs were both recognized for their dedication to academics as well as athletics, as each earned College Swimming & Diving Coaches Association of America (CSCAA) Scholar All-America Team recogntion, announced Wednesday.
June 21, 2017 Men's Lacrosse Lands Four On IMLCA Division III All-Region Teams Avon, Conn. - June 22, 2017 - The Springfield College men's lacrosse team had four student-athletes named to the Intercollegiate Men's Lacrosse Coaches Association (IMLCA) Division III Northeast All-Region Teams. Brendan Dooley (Setauket, N.Y.) was named to the second team, while Jake Reynolds (Scituate, Mass.), Dom Abate (Beverly, Mass.) and Connor Eschmann (Wrentham, Mass.) were each honorable mention selections.
June 20, 2017 Springfield College Mourns the Passing of Tony DiCicco'70 Springfield, Mass. - June 20, 2017 - Springfield College has learned that alumnus and U.S. women's gold medal winning soccer coach Tony DiCicco passed way on Monday, June 19. He was 68 years old.
June 19, 2017 Medeiros Awarded With Prestigious NCAA Postgraduate Scholarship Springfield, Mass. - June 20, 2017 - Springfield College women's swimming student-athlete Emily Medeiros (Wakefield, Mass.) has been awarded a National Collegiate Athletic Association (NCAA) Postgraduate Scholarship. The NCAA selected 29 male athletes and 29 female athletes from all winter sports across all three divisions to receive a $7,500 award for postgrad study.
June 14, 2017 Men's Volleyball Wins NCAA Division III Hitting Percentage Title For Sixth-Consecutive Season Indianapolis, Ind. - June 14, 2017 - For the sixth-straight year, the Springfield College men's volleyball program had the highest team hitting percentage in all of Division III, according to the final NCAA National Rankings.
June 12, 2017 Former Standout Gymnasts Evans '12 and Clark '15 to Compete in Season 9 of American Ninja Warrior on NBC Springfield, Mass. - June 12, 2017 - Former standout gymnasts Ty Evans '12 and Abby Clark '15 will represent Springfield College in Season 9 of American Ninja Warrior, an American sports entertainment competition, that will premiere on Monday, June 12 on NBC.
June 8, 2017 Reynolds Named USILA Scholar All-America Recipient Springfield, Mass. - June 8, 2017 - Springfield College's Jake Reynolds (Scituate, Mass.) became just the third student-athlete in the history of the men's lacrosse program to earn United States Intercollegiate Lacrosse Association (USILA) Scholar All-America recognition after an incredible 2017 season.
June 6, 2017 Jasuta Selected As Second Team CoSIDA Academic All-American® Austin, Texas - June 6, 2017 - Kyle Jasuta (Manhattan Beach, Calif.) of the Springfield College men's volleyball program was recognized for his commitment and dedication to both academics and athletics, and was named a Second Team Academic All-American® by the College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA).