2012 NEWMAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Sat. 3 Loras 7 Clark 3 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Coast Guard 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 15 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Clark 0 Loras 1 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  MIT 2 Keene St. 6 Final
  @ Farmingdale, N.Y. (Farmingdale State College)
Sun. 4 Coast Guard 8 Merchant Marine 5 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  St. Vincent 10 Clark 2 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Merchant Marine 9 Coast Guard 8 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  MIT 0 Western New Eng. 1 Final
  @ Farmingdale, N.Y. (Farmingdale State College)
  WPI 2 Wentworth 3 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Wentworth 3 WPI 4 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
Mon. 5 SUNYIT 0 WPI 5 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Coast Guard 16 Merchant Marine 13 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  WPI 10 SUNYIT 0 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Clark 8 Mount Union 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Mount Union 10 Clark 6 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Tue. 6 TCNJ 17 WPI 8 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
Wed. 7 Carroll (Wis.) 11 Coast Guard 12 Final
Thu. 8 Clark 1 Colby-Sawyer 9 Final
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Colby-Sawyer 3 Clark 2 Final
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
  WPI 7 Rochester Inst. 2 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, FL
Fri. 9 Colby-Sawyer 4 WPI 5 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, FL
  Coast Guard 3 Widener 5 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Clark 6 Waynesburg 11 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  WPI 8 Colby-Sawyer 1 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, FL
  Babson 4 Salem St. 5 Final
  @ Ft. Myers
  Coast Guard 2 Neumann 12 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  MIT 10 Gordon 0 Final
  Central (Iowa) 12 Babson 0 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Sat. 10 Wittenberg 3 Clark 0 Final - 8 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Wheaton 3 Cortland St. 4 Final
  Lake Myrtle Main Field @ Central Florida Invitational (Auburndale, Fla.)
  WPI 2 Westfield St. 0 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Eagle Lake, FL
  MIT 4 Trinity (Conn.) 0 Final - 7 innings
  @ Central Connecticut
  Springfield 10 Rockford 9 Final - 11 innings
  @ Phoenix, Ariz.
  Clark 1 Wittenberg 9 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Westfield St. 6 WPI 5 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Eagle Lake, FL
  MIT 4 Trinity (Conn.) 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Central Connecticut
  Salve Regina 0 Babson 2 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Babson 8 Salve Regina 2 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Sun. 11 Otterbein 11 Babson 5 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Coast Guard 4 Salem St. 5 Final
  @ Ft, Myers
  Lewis & Clark 9 Springfield 10 Final
  @ Phoenix, AZ
  Webster 0 Wheaton 1 Final
  Chain of Lakes Park @ Central Florida Invitational (Winter Haven, Fla.)
Mon. 12 Springfield 7 Mayville State 8 Final
  @ RussMatt Great Phoenix Invitational
  Wheaton 8 Anderson (Ind.) 5 Final
  Lake Myrtle Field #3 @ Central Florida Invitational (Auburndale, Fla.)
Tue. 13 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Wheaton 6 Final
  Lake Myrtle Field #1 @ Central Florida Invitational (Auburndale, Fla.)
  Marian (Wis.) 5 Springfield 12 Final
  @ Phoenix, Ariz.
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 WPI 5 Final
Wed. 14 Dordt 2 Springfield 5 Final
  @ RussMatt Great Phoenix Invitational
  Wheaton 3 Keene St. 2 Final
  Lake Myrtle Field #2 @ Central Florida Invitational (Auburndale, Fla.)
  Wentworth 4 MIT 13 Final
  Coast Guard 10 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final
Thu. 15 Springfield 3 Macalester 2 Final - 10 innings
  @ Chandler, Ariz.
Fri. 16 Springfield 1 Johns Hopkins 12 Final
  @ Gene Autry Stadium
  Coast Guard 8 Clark 2 Final
  WPI 10 Babson 2 Final
Sat. 17 MIT 1 Wheaton 2 Final
  Babson 0 WPI 1 Final
  Clark 1 Coast Guard 2 Final
  Concordia (Wis.) 9 Springfield 10 Final
  RussMatt Greater Phoenix Invitational @ Mesa, Ariz.
  MIT 2 Wheaton 9 Final
  Babson 7 WPI 1 Final - 13 innings
  Clark 8 Coast Guard 1 Final
Sun. 18 Castleton 4 Coast Guard 5 Final - 11 innings
  Wheaton 6 MIT 1 Final
  Castleton 4 Coast Guard 3 Final
Tue. 20 MCLA 0 Clark 9 Final
  Suffolk 6 Wheaton 12 Final
  Framingham St. 4 Babson 5 Final - 11 innings
  WPI 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 12 Final
Wed. 21 MIT 16 Eastern Nazarene 0 Final
  Suffolk 5 Babson 17 Final
  Springfield 6 Keene St. 7 Final
Thu. 22 Daniel Webster 13 Clark 7 Final
  Wheaton 8 Endicott 7 Final - 14 innings
Fri. 23 Babson 12 MIT 0 Final
  Wheaton 2 Coast Guard 1 Final
  Springfield 4 WPI 6 Final
Sat. 24 MIT 0 Babson 2 Final
  Coast Guard 0 Wheaton 3 Final
  WPI 6 Springfield 9 Final
  Norwich 4 Clark 10 Final
  Coast Guard 5 Wheaton 7 Final
  MIT 6 Babson 5 Final
  WPI 2 Springfield 4 Final
  Norwich 0 Clark 17 Final
Sun. 25 Wheaton 8 Westfield St. 3 Final
  Babson 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Final
Mon. 26 Coast Guard 8 Albertus Magnus 9 Final
  Coast Guard 9 Albertus Magnus 6 Final
Tue. 27 Wheaton 11 Bridgewater St. 6 Final
  WPI 1 Roger Williams 2 Final
  Salve Regina 2 MIT 14 Final
Wed. 28 MIT 10 Curry 5 Final
  WPI 8 Worcester St. 2 Final
  Western New Eng. 10 Springfield 1 Final
  Keene St. 21 Babson 6 Final
  Game change from 3/29
Thu. 29 Springfield 5 Westfield St. 7 Final
Fri. 30 Coast Guard 1 MIT 2 Final
  Babson 3 Wheaton 2 Final - 11 innings
  Clark 4 Springfield 2 Final
Sat. 31 Brandeis 2 WPI 3 Final - 9 innings
  Brandeis 1 WPI 2 Final - 9 innings
 
April
Sun. 1 Springfield 5 Clark 2 Final - 8 innings
  MIT 4 Coast Guard 5 Final
  Wheaton 4 Babson 3 Final
  (rescheduled from March 31)
  MIT 2 Coast Guard 5 Final
  Springfield 12 Clark 5 Final
  Wheaton 3 Babson 5 Final
  (rescheduled from March 31)
Tue. 3 MIT 5 Salem St. 8 Final
  Wheaton 16 Springfield 0 Final
  WPI 13 Clark 1 Final
  Coast Guard 3 Babson 6 Final
Wed. 4 Brandeis 2 MIT 9 Final
  Springfield 4 Wheaton 8 Final
  Clark 2 WPI 5 Final
  Babson 3 Coast Guard 25 Final
Thu. 5 Roger Williams 2 Babson 10 Final
Fri. 6 MIT 6 Springfield 7 Final
  Curry 3 Wheaton 9 Final
  Coast Guard 0 WPI 2 Final
  at Assumption
  Clark 3 Babson 5 Final
Sat. 7 Springfield 0 MIT 10 Final
  Wheaton 6 Western New Eng. 1 Final
  WPI 5 Coast Guard 2 Final
  Springfield 2 MIT 1 Final
  WPI 10 Coast Guard 7 Final
  Babson 14 Clark 1 Final
  Wheaton 2 Western New Eng. 0 Final
  Babson 10 Clark 5 Final
Mon. 9 Endicott 18 MIT 7 Final
  Wheaton 3 Trinity (Conn.) 7 Final
  Eastern Conn. St. 10 Babson 7 Final
Tue. 10 Springfield 5 Wheaton 15 Final
  Clark 8 WPI 6 Final
  Babson 9 Coast Guard 5 Final
Wed. 11 WPI 3 Fitchburg St. 6 Final
Thu. 12 Curry 3 Babson 10 Final
Fri. 13 MIT 11 Clark 5 Final
  WPI 3 Wheaton 9 Final
  Mass.-Boston 3 Babson 4 Final
  Springfield 6 Coast Guard 7 Final
Sat. 14 Clark 0 MIT 4 Final
  Wheaton 5 WPI 3 Final
  Coast Guard 2 Springfield 3 Final
  Me.-Presque Isle 1 Babson 13 Final
  Babson Park, MA
  Clark 2 MIT 16 Final
  Wheaton 10 WPI 1 Final
  Coast Guard 4 Springfield 11 Final
Sun. 15 Southern Me. 7 Wheaton 10 Final
  Babson 15 Keene St. 3 Final - 7 innings
  Game added to schedule on 4/9
Tue. 17 Wheaton 10 Roger Williams 6 Final
  Springfield 17 Nichols 5 Final
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 3 MIT 4 Final
  Gordon 10 Clark 9 Final
Wed. 18 Worcester St. 3 MIT 19 Final
  Wentworth 6 Babson 8 Final
  Coast Guard 7 Wesleyan (Conn.) 15 Final
  WPI 8 Becker 2 Final
Thu. 19 Mass. Maritime 10 Coast Guard 7 Final
Fri. 20 MIT 2 WPI 7 Final
  Clark 3 Wheaton 10 Final
  Springfield 6 Babson 4 Final
  Framingham St. 10 Coast Guard 13 Final
Sat. 21 WPI 2 MIT 4 Final
  Babson 3 Springfield 8 Final
  Wheaton 4 Clark 2 Final
  WPI 4 MIT 11 Final
  Wheaton 15 Clark 4 Final
  Babson 6 Springfield 9 Final
Sun. 22 Wheaton 9 Southern Me. 2 Final
Tue. 24 Endicott 5 Wheaton 3 Final
  Springfield 14 Amherst 19 Final
Wed. 25 Mitchell 5 Coast Guard 17 Final
  @ Dodd Stadium
  Babson 4 Southern Me. 7 Final
  Elms 1 Springfield 9 Final
  WPI 5 Nichols 3 Final
  Fisher 3 MIT 4 Final
Thu. 26 Rhode Island Col. 9 Babson 8 Final - 11 innings
  Mass.-Boston 1 MIT 3 Final
  Wheaton 2 Eastern Conn. St. 4 Final
Fri. 27 Nichols 3 Clark 18 Final
Sat. 28 WPI 0 Wheaton 2 Final
  NEWMAC Tournament Game #1
  Springfield 3 Babson 4 Final
  NEWMAC Tournament (Springfield will play as the home team and bat last)
  WPI 1 Springfield 3 Final
  NEWMAC Tournament Game #4 @ Babson Park, MA
  Babson 1 Wheaton 3 Final
  NEWMAC Tournament Game #3
Sun. 29 Wheaton 6 Keene St. 7 Final
Mon. 30 Babson 5 Western New Eng. 6 Final
 
May
Wed. 2 Mass.-Boston 0 Wheaton 5 Final
  Rhode Island Col. 2 MIT 3 Final
Thu. 3 Rhode Island Col. 5 Wheaton 2 Final
Sat. 5 Babson 10 Springfield 3 Final
  NEWMAC Tournament - Game #5 @ Wheaton
  Babson 2 Wheaton 11 Final
  NEWMAC Championship
Mon. 7 MIT 5 Suffolk 1 Final
Wed. 16 Bridgewater St. 2 Wheaton 6 Final
  NCAA Division III New England Regional @ Eastern Connecticut State (Mansfield, Conn.)
Thu. 17 Wheaton 10 Western New Eng. 3 Final
  NCAA Division III New England Regional @ Eastern Connecticut State (Mansfield, Conn.)
Fri. 18 Wheaton 6 Trinity (Conn.) 4 Final
  NCAA Division III New England Regional @ Eastern Connecticut State (Mansfield, Conn.)
Sat. 19 Western New Eng. 6 Wheaton 4 Final
  NCAA Division III New England Regional @ Eastern Connecticut State (Mansfield, Conn.)
Sun. 20 Western New Eng. 0 Wheaton 2 Final
  NCAA Division III New England Regional @ Eastern Connecticut State (Mansfield, Conn.)
Fri. 25 Webster 2 Wheaton 3 Final
  NCAA Division III College World Series @ Grand Chute, Wis.
Sun. 27 Wheaton 6 Cortland St. 1 Final
  NCAA Division III College World Series (rescheduled from May 26) @ Grand Chute, Wis.
Mon. 28 St. Thomas (Minn.) 9 Wheaton 13 Final
  NCAA Division III College World Series @ Grand Chute, Wis.
Tue. 29 Wheaton 5 Marietta 6 Final - 10 innings
  NCAA Division III College World Series @ Grand Chute, Wis.
Wed. 30 Wheaton 2 Marietta 7 Final
  NCAA Division III College World Series @ Grand Chute, Wis.
View: Mobile | Desktop