No Event
No Event
Tue Sep 19
Final
0 Clark
1 at Lasell
Tue Sep 19
Final
5 Babson
0 at Union (N.Y.)
Tue Sep 19
Final
2 Wheaton
3 at Simmons
Wed Sep 20
Final
1 Springfield
2 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Wed Sep 20
Final
0 Tufts
1 at MIT
Wed Sep 20
Final
0 Smith
3 at Williams
Wed Sep 20
Final
1 Wesleyan (Conn.)
2 at Mount Holyoke
Wed Sep 20
Final
4 WPI
1 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Sat Sep 23
11:00 AM
Wheaton
at Clark
Sat Sep 23
11:30 AM
Babson
at Springfield
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
Smith
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 23
3:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at MIT
Sun Sep 24
1:00 PM
Middlebury
at Babson
Tue Sep 26
6:00 PM
Elms
at Clark
Tue Sep 26
6:00 PM
Simmons
at Smith
Tue Sep 26
6:00 PM
Amherst
at MIT
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Lasell
at WPI
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Wheaton
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Babson
at Endicott
Wed Sep 27
4:00 PM
Bowdoin
at Wellesley
Wed Sep 27
6:00 PM
Williams
at Springfield
Thu Sep 28
6:00 PM
Becker
at Clark
Sat Sep 30
11:00 AM
Wellesley
at Clark
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
MIT
at Smith
Sat Sep 30
2:00 PM
Babson
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 30
4:00 PM
Springfield
at WPI
Tue Oct 03
4:00 PM
Babson
at Wellesley
Tue Oct 03
6:00 PM
WPI
at Clark
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
MIT
at Wheaton
Thu Oct 05
5:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Springfield
Thu Oct 05
6:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Smith
Thu Oct 05
6:00 PM
Lasell
at MIT
Continuation of game from 9/14 that was suspended due to lightning. MIT led, 2-0, with 3:26 left in the first half.
Sat Oct 07
12:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Wellesley
Sat Oct 07
12:00 PM
Clark
at Babson
Sat Oct 07
12:00 PM
WPI
at Wheaton
Play 4 The Cure
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Smith
Tue Oct 10
3:00 PM
Clark
at Husson
Tue Oct 10
5:00 PM
Babson
at Bates
Tue Oct 10
6:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
at Springfield
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Wed Oct 11
4:30 PM
Lasell
at Smith
Wed Oct 11
6:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Simmons
Wed Oct 11
6:30 PM
Wellesley
at Connecticut Col.
Thu Oct 12
6:00 PM
Worcester St.
at Clark
Fri Oct 13
6:00 PM
Wellesley
at Springfield
Previous Next View Full Schedule

2017 NEWMAC Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Worcester St. 0 Babson 7 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 1 Wellesley 2 Final
  Simmons 0 MIT 5 Final
Sat. 2 Clark 6 Anna Maria 1 Final
  Eastern Conn. St. 1 Springfield 6 Final
  Plymouth St. 0 Smith 1 Final
  Caryl Neuhof Classic
  MIT 4 Mass.-Dartmouth 0 Final
  Salve Regina 5 WPI 2 Final
  Babson 1 Skidmore 0 Final
  Husson 4 Wellesley 2 Final
  Wheaton 2 Endicott 4 Final
Sun. 3 Westfield St. 0 Springfield 5 Final
  Cortland 3 Smith 1 Final
  Rensselaer 0 Mount Holyoke 2 Final
Tue. 5 Nichols 1 Clark 2 Final
  Simmons 0 WPI 1 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 0 Wheaton 6 Final
Wed. 6 Springfield 2 Western New Eng. 1 Final
Thu. 7 Gordon 0 MIT 9 Final
  Rescheduled from 9/6
  Smith 0 Trinity (Conn.) 5 Final
  Connecticut Col. 1 Babson 4 Final
  Amherst 3 Mount Holyoke 2 Final
Sat. 9 Elms 0 WPI 4 Final
  Union (N.Y.) 1 Wheaton 2 Final
  Babson 5 Wesleyan (Conn.) 1 Final
  Mount Holyoke 3 Castleton 1 Final
  Clark 0 Western New Eng. 3 Final
  Me.-Farmington 0 Wellesley 1 Final
  MIT 3 U. of New England 2 Final - OT
  Husson 2 Springfield 4 Final
Tue. 12 Babson 3 Tufts 2 Final - OT
  Anna Maria 1 Wheaton 7 Final
  Clark 0 Mass.-Dartmouth 2 Final
  Wellesley 3 Bridgewater St. 2 Final
  MIT 4 Endicott 3 Final - OT
Wed. 13 Mount Holyoke 0 Williams 3 Final
  WPI 3 Worcester St. 1 Final
  Smith 0 Connecticut Col. 2 Final
Thu. 14 Lasell   MIT   Postponed
  Game suspended due to lightning. MIT led, 2-0, with 3:26 left in the first half. Game will resume on 10/5.
  Springfield 6 Keene St. 1 Final
Sat. 16 MIT * 0 Babson 2 Final
  WPI * 1 Wellesley 3 Final
  Clark * 1 Mount Holyoke 6 Final
  Wheaton * 0 Smith 3 Final
Sun. 17 Thomas (ME) 0 Mount Holyoke 5 Final
  Wellesley 0 U. of New England 6 Final
Tue. 19 Clark 0 Lasell 1 Final
  Babson 5 Union (N.Y.) 0 Final
  Wheaton 2 Simmons 3 Final
Wed. 20 Springfield 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 2 Final
  Tufts 0 MIT 1 Final
  Smith 0 Williams 3 Final
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 1 Mount Holyoke 2 Final
  WPI 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final
Sat. 23 Wheaton *   Clark   11:00 AM
  Babson *   Springfield   11:30 AM
  Smith *   Wellesley   12:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   MIT   3:00 PM
Sun. 24 Middlebury   Babson   1:00 PM
Tue. 26 Elms   Clark   6:00 PM
  Simmons   Smith   6:00 PM
  Amherst   MIT   6:00 PM
  Lasell   WPI   7:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Wheaton   7:00 PM
  Babson   Endicott   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Bowdoin   Wellesley   4:00 PM
  Williams   Springfield   6:00 PM
Thu. 28 Becker   Clark   6:00 PM
Sat. 30 Wellesley *   Clark   11:00 AM
  MIT *   Smith   12:00 PM
  Babson *   Mount Holyoke   2:00 PM
  Springfield *   WPI   4:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 3 Babson *   Wellesley   4:00 PM
  WPI *   Clark   6:00 PM
  Springfield *   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
  MIT *   Wheaton   7:00 PM
Thu. 5 Bridgewater St.   Springfield   5:00 PM
  Western New Eng.   Smith   6:00 PM
  Lasell   MIT   6:00 PM
  Continuation of game from 9/14 that was suspended due to lightning. MIT led, 2-0, with 3:26 left in the first half.
Sat. 7 Mount Holyoke *   Wellesley   12:00 PM
  Clark *   Babson   12:00 PM
  WPI *   Wheaton   12:00 PM
  Play 4 The Cure
  Springfield *   Smith   1:00 PM
Tue. 10 Clark   Husson   3:00 PM
  Babson   Bates   5:00 PM
  Trinity (Conn.)   Springfield   6:00 PM
  Wheaton   Wesleyan (Conn.)   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Lasell   Smith   4:30 PM
  Mount Holyoke   Simmons   6:00 PM
  Wellesley   Connecticut Col.   6:30 PM
Thu. 12 Worcester St.   Clark   6:00 PM
Fri. 13 Wellesley *   Springfield   6:00 PM
Sat. 14 Babson *   Smith   12:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Mount Holyoke   12:00 PM
  MIT *   WPI   2:30 PM
Tue. 17 Wheaton *   Babson   6:00 PM
  Clark *   Springfield   6:00 PM
  Wellesley *   MIT   6:00 PM
  Smith *   WPI   7:00 PM
  Western New Eng.   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
Thu. 19 Gordon   Babson   3:00 PM
  Anna Maria   WPI   4:00 PM
  Tufts   Wellesley   4:00 PM
  Amherst   Smith   7:00 PM
  Springfield   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Trinity (Conn.)   Wellesley   12:00 PM
  Springfield *   Wheaton   12:00 PM
  Sean Peters memorial Game for Juvenile Diabetes
  WPI *   Babson   12:00 PM
  Clark *   MIT   1:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Smith   1:00 PM
Tue. 24 WPI   Fitchburg St.   4:00 PM
  Salem St.   Springfield   4:00 PM
Wed. 25 U. of New England   Babson   5:00 PM
  Smith   Keene St.   6:30 PM
  Wheaton   Bridgewater St.   7:00 PM
  Clark   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
  Westfield St.   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
Thu. 26 Mass.-Dartmouth   Wellesley   4:00 PM
Sat. 28 Babson   Montclair St.   9:30 AM
  MIT *   Springfield   12:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Wheaton   12:00 PM
  Smith   Clark   1:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   WPI   1:00 PM
Tue. 31 WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal   TBA
  MIT %   TBA   TBA
  TBA %   Springfield   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
  TBA %   Clark   TBA
  NEWMAC Quarterfinals
 
November
Sat. 4 MIT %   TBA   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal   TBA
  TBA %   Springfield   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
  TBA %   Clark   TBA
  NEWMAC Semifinals
Sun. 5 TBA   Springfield   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Championship   TBA
  MIT %   TBA   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
  TBA %   Clark   TBA
  NEWMAC Finals
Wed. 8 MIT %   TBA   TBA
* Conference
% Post season