Mon Dec 18
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Babson
Tue Dec 19
5:00 PM
Wheaton
at Westminster (Pa.)
Daytona Beach Shootout
Wed Dec 20
1:00 PM
WPI
at Wells
Daytona Beach Shootout
Wed Dec 20
2:00 PM
Bates
at Babson
Wed Dec 20
7:00 PM
MacMurray
at Wheaton
Daytona Beach Shootout
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

2017-18 NEWMAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 15 Coast Guard 59 Mass.-Boston 70 Final
  Thomas (ME) 68 Wheaton 72 Final
  CWP '95 Contest
  Western New Eng. 31 Springfield 71 Final
  Clark 79 Fitchburg St. 62 Final
  Pine Manor 38 Smith 87 Final
  Gordon 71 Emerson 90 Final
  Worcester St. 63 Mount Holyoke 34 Final
  South Hadley, Mass.
Fri. 17 Wheaton 94 Cabrini 100 Final - 3OT
  @ Union, N.J. - Harwood Arena
  Worcester St. 82 Clark 75 Final
  Regis (Mass.) 50 MIT 62 Final
  Tufts University Invitational @ Medford, Mass. (Cousens Gym)
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 64 Babson 81 Final
  Keene State Tip-Off Tournament @ Keene, N.H.
  Salve Regina 49 Coast Guard 75 Final
  Becker 27 WPI 65 Final
  Worcester City Tournament @ Worcester, MA
  Wellesley 55 Oneonta 58 Final - OT
  Vassar Invitational -- Poughkeepsie, N.Y. @ Poughkeepsie, NY (AFC)
Sat. 18 Wheaton 63 Salisbury 51 Final
  Kean University Tournament @ Union, N.J. - Harwood Arena
  Becker 62 Clark 65 Final
  Mount Holyoke 30 Maine Maritime 80 Final
  Curry College Tipoff Tournament
  MIT 65 Roger Williams 70 Final
  Tufts University Invitational @ Medford, Mass.
  Wellesley 68 Simmons 39 Final
  @ Poughkeepsie, NY (AFC)
  Southern Me. 64 Smith 72 Final
  Framingham St. 59 Babson 60 Final
  @ Keene, N.H.
  WPI 59 Worcester St. 46 Final
  @ Worcester, MA
  Middlebury 80 Emerson 55 Final
  Emerson Tip-Off Classic
  Springfield 60 Farmingdale State 58 Final
  @ Amherst, Mass. (LeFrak Gymnasium)
Sun. 19 Ave Maria 66 Emerson 59 Final
  Emerson Tip-Off Classic
  Pine Manor 89 Mount Holyoke 49 Final
  @ Milton, Mass. (Katz Gymnasium
  Catholic 61 Coast Guard 49 Final
  Springfield 36 Amherst 69 Final
  Bates 64 Smith 85 Final
  Tyler Tip-Off Classic
Tue. 21 Clark 65 Anna Maria 48 Final
  Tufts 64 Emerson 38 Final
  Elms 86 Mount Holyoke 35 Final
  South Hadley, Mass.
  Salve Regina 50 Smith 66 Final
  Williams 58 Springfield 54 Final
  WPI 60 Nichols 33 Final
  Simmons 47 Wellesley 66 Final
Sat. 25 Bates 42 WPI 60 Final
  Bowdoin 80 MIT 60 Final
Sun. 26 Connecticut Col. 73 Babson 62 Final
  Smith 60 Williams 71 Final
  Wellesley 47 Worcester St. 64 Final
Mon. 27 Emerson 71 Wentworth 67 Final - OT
Wed. 29 Wellesley * 61 Emerson 53 Final
  Springfield * 64 Coast Guard 53 Final
  Wheaton * 56 Babson 77 Final
  Smith * 52 MIT 69 Final
  Simmons 35 Clark 62 Final
  WPI * 61 Mount Holyoke 16 Final
 
December
Sat. 2 Pine Manor 83 Wheaton 105 Final
  Babson * 98 Clark 60 Final
  Emerson * 58 Coast Guard 68 Final
  MIT * 63 Mount Holyoke 24 Final
  Wellesley * 29 Springfield 51 Final
  WPI * 45 Smith 76 Final
Mon. 4 Babson 56 Brandeis 69 Final
  Coast Guard 94 Fisher 62 Final
Wed. 6 MIT * 71 Emerson 48 Final
  Babson * 67 Wellesley 55 Final
  Tufts 63 WPI 50 Final
  Mount Holyoke * 27 Springfield 88 Final
  Coast Guard * 51 Smith 81 Final
  Wheaton * 73 Clark 59 Final
Thu. 7 Roger Williams 64 Wheaton 54 Final
Sat. 9 Mount Holyoke 54 Mount Ida 78 Final
  Western New Eng. 75 Emerson 72 Final
  Springfield 56 Worcester St. 45 Final
  Nichols 43 Clark 51 Final
Tue. 12 Emerson 67 Suffolk 74 Final
  Mass.-Boston 60 Clark 49 Final
  St. Joseph (Conn.) 69 Mount Holyoke 55 Final
  South Hadley, Mass.
  Framingham St. 49 MIT 78 Final
Wed. 13 Westfield St. 70 Smith 84 Final
Thu. 14 MIT 74 Endicott 51 Final
Fri. 15 Westfield St. 67 Springfield 72 Final
Sat. 16 Johnson & Wales (RI) 53 Coast Guard 70 Final
Mon. 18 Roanoke   Babson   2:00 PM
Tue. 19 Wheaton   Westminster (Pa.)   5:00 PM
  Daytona Beach Shootout
Wed. 20 WPI   Wells   1:00 PM
  Daytona Beach Shootout
  Bates   Babson   2:00 PM
  MacMurray   Wheaton   7:00 PM
  Daytona Beach Shootout
Thu. 21 Spalding   WPI   1:00 PM
  Daytona Beach Shootout
Thu. 28 Clark   Bridgewater (Va.)   11:00 AM
  Land of Magic Classic @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Wellesley   Bridgewater St.   3:00 PM
  Land of Magic Classic @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Fri. 29 Wellesley   Messiah   1:00 PM
  Land of Magic Basketball Classic @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Staten Island   MIT   2:00 PM
  Smith   Baruch   2:00 PM
  Wheaton   Salem St.   3:00 PM
  Salem State Holiday Classic
  Clark   York (Pa.)   9:00 PM
  @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
Sat. 30 Wheaton   North Park   TBA
  @ Salem State Classic
  MCLA   Springfield   1:00 PM
  Mass.-Boston   MIT   1:00 PM
  WPI   New Paltz   3:00 PM
  Westfield State Tournament @ Westfield, MA
  Babson   Colby   3:00 PM
  Smith   New York U.   7:00 PM
Sun. 31 WPI   Westfield State Tournament   TBA
  (vs. Westfield State or Ramapo - 1pm or 3pm)
  MCLA   Babson   12:00 PM
  @ at Springfield College
  Colby   Springfield   2:00 PM
 
January
Tue. 2 Trinity (Conn.)   Coast Guard   3:00 PM
Wed. 3 Springfield *   WPI   5:30 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
  New London, CT.
  Clark *   Wheaton   7:00 PM
  Emerson *   Wellesley   7:00 PM
  Babson *   MIT   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Smith *   Emerson   1:00 PM
  WPI *   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Babson   1:00 PM
  Springfield *   Wellesley   2:00 PM
  MIT *   Clark   3:00 PM
Tue. 9 Babson *   Smith   7:00 PM
  Clark *   WPI   7:00 PM
  Emerson *   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
  South Hadley, Mass.
  Wheaton *   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
  Springfield *   MIT   7:00 PM
Thu. 11 Smith *   Springfield   1:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Babson   6:00 PM
  MIT *   Wheaton   7:00 PM
  Clark *   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
  South Hadley, Mass.
  Coast Guard *   WPI   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Wellesley *   Coast Guard   1:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  Heller's Angels
  Emerson *   Springfield   1:00 PM
  @ Western New England University
  Clark *   Babson   1:00 PM
  WPI *   MIT   2:00 PM
Mon. 15 Mount Holyoke   Green Mountain   5:30 PM
  Springfield   Wesleyan (Conn.)   7:00 PM
Wed. 17 Coast Guard *   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
  South Hadley, Mass.
  WPI *   Wellesley   7:00 PM
  Smith *   Clark   7:00 PM
  Babson *   Emerson   7:30 PM
Thu. 18 Coast Guard   Nichols   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Bryn Mawr   Mount Holyoke   1:00 PM
  South Hadley, Mass.
  Coast Guard *   Emerson   1:00 PM
  Springfield *   Babson   1:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Smith   2:00 PM
  Clark *   MIT   2:00 PM
  Wheaton *   WPI   2:00 PM
Mon. 22 Smith   Middlebury   6:00 PM
Tue. 23 Pine Manor   Wellesley   7:00 PM
Wed. 24 WPI *   Springfield   5:30 PM
  Coast Guard   Merchant Marine   6:00 PM
  MIT *   Smith   7:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Clark   7:00 PM
  Emerson *   Wheaton   8:00 PM
Sat. 27 MIT *   Coast Guard   1:00 PM
  Babson *   Mount Holyoke   1:00 PM
  Springfield *   Emerson   1:00 PM
  Clark *   Wellesley   2:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Smith   2:00 PM
Mon. 29 Babson   Tufts   7:00 PM
Wed. 31 Coast Guard *   Springfield   5:30 PM
  Wellesley *   MIT   6:00 PM
  Emerson *   Clark   7:00 PM
  Smith *   WPI   7:00 PM
  Babson *   Wheaton   8:00 PM
  Play 4 Kay
 
February
Sat. 3 Coast Guard *   Babson   1:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Mount Holyoke   1:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Springfield   1:00 PM
  Emerson *   Smith   2:00 PM
  MIT *   WPI   3:00 PM
Mon. 5 Coast Guard   Elms   7:00 PM
Tue. 6 Connecticut Col.   Emerson   7:00 PM
Wed. 7 Smith *   Coast Guard   5:30 PM
  WPI *   Babson   6:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   MIT   7:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Wellesley   7:00 PM
  Springfield *   Clark   7:00 PM
Thu. 8 Lasell   Emerson   7:00 PM
Sat. 10 Simmons   MIT   12:00 PM
  Smith *   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  WPI *   Clark   1:00 PM
  Babson *   Springfield   1:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Emerson   1:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Coast Guard *   Wellesley   2:00 PM
Wed. 14 Wheaton *   Emerson   5:30 PM
  MIT *   Babson   7:00 PM
  Smith *   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
  Wellesley *   WPI   7:30 PM
  Clark *   Coast Guard   7:30 PM
Sat. 17 Springfield *   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Clark *   Smith   2:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Wellesley   2:00 PM
  Emerson *   WPI   2:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   MIT   3:00 PM
Wed. 21 Babson %   TBA   TBA
  TBA   Springfield   TBA
  MIT %   TBA   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal   TBA
  TBA %   Clark   TBA
  NEWMAC Quarterfinals
  Coast Guard %   NEWMAC First Round   TBA
Sat. 24 Babson %   TBA   TBA
  TBA %   Clark   TBA
  NEWMAC Semifinals
  Coast Guard %   NEWMAC Semifinals   TBA
  TBA   Springfield   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal   TBA
  MIT %   TBA   TBA
Sun. 25 WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Championship   TBA
  MIT %   TBA   TBA
  TBA   Springfield   TBA
  Coast Guard %   NEWMAC Finals   TBA
  TBA %   Clark   TBA
  NEWMAC Finals
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
 
March
Fri. 2 MIT %   TBA   TBA
* Conference
% Post season