Tue Sep 19
Postponed
Springfield
at Lasell
Tue Sep 19
Final
1 Endicott
3 at Wheaton
Tue Sep 19
Cancelled
Clark
at Southern Vt.
Tue Sep 19
Final
1 Salem St.
7 at MIT
Tue Sep 19
Final
0 Babson
3 at Brandeis
Tue Sep 19
Final - 2OT
2 Wellesley
2 at Roger Williams
Tue Sep 19
Final - 2OT
0 Trinity (Conn.)
0 at Emerson
Wed Sep 20
Final
6 Wesleyan (Conn.)
0 at Mount Holyoke
Wed Sep 20
Final
0 Coast Guard
1 at Connecticut Col.
Silfen Field
Wed Sep 20
Final
0 Wentworth
1 at WPI
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
Emerson
at Springfield
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Babson
at Clark
Play With Pride
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at WPI
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 23
3:00 PM
Smith
at MIT
Sun Sep 24
2:00 PM
Wheaton
at Maine Maritime
Mon Sep 25
6:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Coast Guard
Mon Sep 25
7:00 PM
Roger Williams
at WPI
Tue Sep 26
4:00 PM
Tufts
at MIT
Tue Sep 26
6:00 PM
Lesley
at Emerson
6th Annual Charles River Cup
Tue Sep 26
6:00 PM
Bay Path
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Clark
at Elms
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Springfield
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Brandeis
Wed Sep 27
4:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
at Wheaton
Wed Sep 27
4:00 PM
Smith
at Western New Eng.
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Babson
at Endicott
Fri Sep 29
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Coast Guard
Fri Sep 29
7:00 PM
MIT
at Clark
2nd Annual Alzheimer's Awareness Game
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
Springfield
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Babson
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 30
2:00 PM
WPI
at Smith
Tue Oct 03
4:00 PM
Wheaton
at Wellesley
Tue Oct 03
6:00 PM
Smith
at Emerson
Tue Oct 03
6:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Babson
at WPI
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Clark
at Springfield
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Fitchburg St.
at Clark
Fri Oct 06
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at MIT
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Smith
at Wheaton
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Emerson
at WPI
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Wellesley
Sat Oct 07
2:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Babson
Sun Oct 08
12:30 PM
MIT
at Williams
Tue Oct 10
3:30 PM
MIT
at Wellesley
Tue Oct 10
4:30 PM
Babson
at Springfield
Tue Oct 10
6:00 PM
Wheaton
at Emerson
Tue Oct 10
6:00 PM
Clark
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Smith
at Coast Guard
Thu Oct 12
4:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Wheaton
Thu Oct 12
7:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Coast Guard
Fri Oct 13
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
at Springfield
Previous Next View Full Schedule

2017 NEWMAC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Simmons 0 Wellesley 1 Final
  Drew 1 Coast Guard 0 Final
  Cyclone Kickoff Classic @ Hackettstown, N.J.
  Wentworth 1 Babson 2 Final
  Mount Holyoke 2 Mass.-Dartmouth 3 Final - 2OT
  Worcester St. 2 Wheaton 2 Final - 2OT
  Westfield St. 0 Springfield 1 Final - OT
  Brandeis 2 MIT 3 Final
  WPI 2 Salem St. 1 Final - OT
  Emerson 1 Whittier 5 Final
Sat. 2 Smith 2 Alfred 0 Final
  Framingham St. 0 Clark 3 Final
  Coast Guard 6 Lehman 0 Final
  @ Hackettstown, N.J.
  Roger Williams 0 Springfield 4 Final
  MIT 5 Lesley 2 Final
Sun. 3 Montclair St. 3 Wellesley 3 Final - 2OT
  Rochester (N.Y.) 1 Smith 0 Final
  Alfred University Tournament @ Alfred, NY
  Mount Holyoke 6 Albertus Magnus 1 Final
  U. of New England 1 Wheaton 4 Final
  Emerson 0 Chapman 3 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 3 WPI 4 Final
Tue. 5 Bowdoin 2 Babson 0 Final
  Nichols 0 Coast Guard 4 Final
  Worcester St. 1 MIT 4 Final
  Newbury College 0 Clark 10 Final
Wed. 6 Emerson 1 Tufts 2 Final
  U. of New England 2 Wellesley 1 Final
  Western New Eng. 0 Springfield 1 Final
Thu. 7 Clark 5 Nichols 0 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 0 Smith 1 Final
  WPI 4 Framingham St. 0 Final
  Amherst 10 Mount Holyoke 0 Final
  MIT 6 Emmanuel (Mass.) 1 Final
Sat. 9 Lesley 3 Wellesley 1 Final
  Clark 0 Worcester St. 1 Final
  Emerson 0 Wesleyan (Conn.) 4 Final
  Southern Vt. 1 Mount Holyoke 2 Final
  Thomas (ME) 0 MIT 7 Final
  Maine Maritime 0 Smith 2 Final
  Endicott 1 Springfield 3 Final
  Wheaton 2 Castleton 1 Final
  Babson 1 Stevens 2 Final - 2OT
  Fitchburg St. 0 WPI 3 Final
Sun. 10 Babson 0 Swarthmore 6 Final
  @ Hoboken, N.J.
Tue. 12 Coast Guard 1 Salve Regina 0 Final
  Endicott 2 Wellesley 1 Final - OT
  Mount Holyoke 0 Western New Eng. 1 Final
  Curry 1 Clark 3 Final
  MIT 2 Roger Williams 0 Final
  WPI 0 Worcester St. 3 Final
Wed. 13 Mass.-Boston 0 Babson 3 Final
  Babson Park, Mass.
  Rensselaer 1 Smith 0 Final
  Springfield 2 Amherst 0 Final
  Wheaton 5 Curry 0 Final
Thu. 14 WPI 1 Trinity (Conn.) 2 Final
Fri. 15 Wheaton * 0 MIT 1 Final
Sat. 16 Smith * 1 Wellesley 0 Final
  Mount Holyoke * 2 Emerson 4 Final
  Clark * 1 WPI 0 Final
  Coast Guard * 0 Springfield 5 Final
  Bates 0 Babson 2 Final
Tue. 19 Springfield   Lasell   Postponed
  Endicott 1 Wheaton 3 Final
  Clark   Southern Vt.   Cancelled
  Salem St. 1 MIT 7 Final
  Babson 0 Brandeis 3 Final
  Wellesley 2 Roger Williams 2 Final - 2OT
  Trinity (Conn.) 0 Emerson 0 Final - 2OT
Wed. 20 Wesleyan (Conn.) 6 Mount Holyoke 0 Final
  Coast Guard 0 Connecticut Col. 1 Final
  Silfen Field
  Wentworth 0 WPI 1 Final
Sat. 23 Emerson *   Springfield   12:00 PM
  Babson *   Clark   1:00 PM
  Play With Pride
  Coast Guard *   WPI   1:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  Smith *   MIT   3:00 PM
Sun. 24 Wheaton   Maine Maritime   2:00 PM
Mon. 25 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Coast Guard   6:00 PM
  Roger Williams   WPI   7:00 PM
Tue. 26 Tufts   MIT   4:00 PM
  Lesley   Emerson   6:00 PM
  6th Annual Charles River Cup
  Bay Path   Mount Holyoke   6:00 PM
  Clark   Elms   7:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Springfield   7:00 PM
  Wellesley   Brandeis   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Trinity (Conn.)   Wheaton   4:00 PM
  Smith   Western New Eng.   4:00 PM
  Babson   Endicott   7:00 PM
Fri. 29 Wellesley *   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
  MIT *   Clark   7:00 PM
  2nd Annual Alzheimer's Awareness Game
Sat. 30 Springfield *   Mount Holyoke   12:00 PM
  Babson *   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  WPI *   Smith   2:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 3 Wheaton *   Wellesley   4:00 PM
  Smith *   Emerson   6:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Mount Holyoke   6:00 PM
  Babson *   WPI   7:00 PM
  Clark *   Springfield   7:00 PM
Thu. 5 Fitchburg St.   Clark   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Mount Holyoke *   MIT   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Smith *   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  Emerson *   WPI   1:00 PM
  Springfield *   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Babson   2:00 PM
Sun. 8 MIT   Williams   12:30 PM
Tue. 10 MIT *   Wellesley   3:30 PM
  Babson *   Springfield   4:30 PM
  Wheaton *   Emerson   6:00 PM
  Clark *   Mount Holyoke   6:00 PM
  Smith *   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
Thu. 12 Connecticut Col.   Wheaton   4:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
Fri. 13 Ohio Wesleyan   Springfield   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Wellesley *   Emerson   1:00 PM
  MIT *   Coast Guard   1:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Clark   1:00 PM
  Senior Game/Annual Alumni & Friends Game
  Babson *   Smith   2:00 PM
  WPI *   Mount Holyoke   2:00 PM
Sun. 15 Williams   Springfield   12:00 PM
Tue. 17 MIT *   Babson   3:30 PM
  Springfield *   Smith   4:00 PM
  WPI *   Wheaton   4:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Clark   7:00 PM
  Emerson *   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Mount Holyoke   Rensselaer   7:15 PM
Fri. 20 Coast Guard *   Clark   7:00 PM
  Annual Pink Game
Sat. 21 Wellesley *   WPI   11:00 AM
  Emerson *   Babson   11:30 AM
  Mount Holyoke *   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  Springfield *   MIT   1:00 PM
  Hartwick   Smith   3:00 PM
Tue. 24 Wellesley *   Babson   3:30 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Smith   3:30 PM
  Springfield *   Wheaton   4:00 PM
  WPI *   MIT   4:00 PM
  Emerson *   Clark   6:00 PM
Wed. 25 Albertus Magnus   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 WPI *   Springfield   1:00 PM
  Babson *   Mount Holyoke   1:00 PM
  Clark *   Smith   2:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Coast Guard   2:30 PM
  MIT *   Emerson   4:00 PM
Tue. 31 WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal   TBA
  TBA   Springfield   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
  TBA %   Clark   TBA
  NEWMAC Quarterfinals
 
November
Wed. 1 Coast Guard %   NEWMAC First Round   TBA
Sat. 4 Coast Guard %   NEWMAC Semi-Finals   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal   TBA
  TBA   Springfield   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
  TBA %   Clark   TBA
  NEWMAC Semifinals
Sun. 5 TBA   Springfield   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Championship   TBA
  Coast Guard %   NEWMAC Finals   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
  TBA %   Clark   TBA
  NEWMAC Finals
* Conference
% Post season