Wed Sep 19
Final
2 Connecticut Col.
1 at Coast Guard
Wed Sep 19
Final
0 Emerson
5 at Trinity (Conn.)
Wed Sep 19
Final
0 Mount Holyoke
5 at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Moved from 9/18 due to weather
Wed Sep 19
Final
0 WPI
1 at Wentworth
Wed Sep 19
Final
2 Wheaton
1 at Endicott
Sat Sep 22
Final
1 Clark
0 at Babson
Sat Sep 22
Final
1 WPI
2 at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Wellesley
1 at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 22
Final
2 Springfield
1 at Emerson
Sat Sep 22
Final
4 MIT
2 at Smith
Sun Sep 23
1:00 PM
Husson
at Wheaton
Mon Sep 24
6:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Tue Sep 25
4:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Smith
Tue Sep 25
4:00 PM
MIT
at Tufts
Tue Sep 25
4:00 PM
Brandeis
at Wellesley
Tue Sep 25
4:00 PM
Endicott
at Babson
Tue Sep 25
6:00 PM
Bay Path
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Sep 25
6:00 PM
WPI
at Roger Williams
Tue Sep 25
6:30 PM
Wheaton
at Trinity (Conn.)
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Elms
at Clark
Tue Sep 25
8:00 PM
Emerson
at Lesley
7th Annual Charles River Cup
Fri Sep 28
7:00 PM
Clark
at MIT
Sat Sep 29
12:00 PM
Emerson
at Sage
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Babson
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Smith
at WPI
Sat Sep 29
3:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Springfield
Tue Oct 02
4:00 PM
WPI
at Babson
Tue Oct 02
4:00 PM
Emerson
at Smith
Tue Oct 02
4:00 PM
Wellesley
at Wheaton
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Coast Guard
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Clark
Alzheimer's Awareness Game
Thu Oct 04
4:00 PM
Clark
at Fitchburg St.
Sat Oct 06
1:00 PM
WPI
at Emerson
Sat Oct 06
2:00 PM
Wheaton
at Smith
Sat Oct 06
2:00 PM
MIT
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Oct 06
2:00 PM
Babson
at Coast Guard
Sat Oct 06
3:00 PM
Wellesley
at Springfield
Sun Oct 07
12:30 PM
MIT
at Williams
Tue Oct 09
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Clark
Pink Game
Tue Oct 09
4:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Smith
Tue Oct 09
4:00 PM
Wellesley
at MIT
Tue Oct 09
4:00 PM
Springfield
at Babson
Tue Oct 09
4:00 PM
Emerson
at Wheaton
Sat Oct 13
11:00 AM
Emerson
at Wellesley
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Clark
at Wheaton
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at MIT
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at WPI
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Smith
at Babson
Hartwell-Rogers Field
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Salve Regina
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

2018 NEWMAC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 31 Carleton 1 MIT 1 Final - 2OT
  Wellesley 1 Simmons 0 Final
  Wheaton 4 Worcester St. 1 Final
  Babson 5 Illinois Col. 0 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 0 Springfield 2 Final
  Clark 4 Framingham St. 1 Final
  Emerson 2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 1 Final - OT
 
September
Sat. 1 Salem St. 0 WPI 2 Final
  Simmons 1 Mount Holyoke 2 Final
  Carleton 2 Smith 0 Final
  MIT 2 Brandeis 3 Final - 2OT
  Fredonia 0 Coast Guard 1 Final - 2OT
  Roger Williams 1 Springfield 5 Final
Sun. 2 New Paltz 2 Smith 3 Final
  Lesley 1 Wellesley 0 Final
  Wheaton 4 U. of New England 0 Final
  Babson 4 Aurora 1 Final
  Emerson 5 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final
Tue. 4 WPI 2 Rhode Island Col. 0 Final
  Southern Vt. 0 Clark 6 Final
  Wheaton 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final
  MIT 7 Worcester St. 0 Final
Wed. 5 Lesley 1 MIT 5 Final
  #13
  Springfield 7 Western New Eng. 1 Final
  Mass.-Boston 0 Wellesley 1 Final
  Babson 0 Bowdoin 0 Final - 2OT
  Framingham St. 2 Coast Guard 7 Final
  Tufts 4 Emerson 0 Final
Thu. 6 Mount Holyoke ^ 0 Amherst 8 Final
  Nichols 0 Smith 3 Final
  Endicott 0 Clark 0 Final - 2OT
Fri. 7 WPI 4 Fitchburg St. 0 Final
Sat. 8 Worcester St. 1 Clark 3 Final
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 0 Emerson 1 Final
  Gordon 1 Wheaton 2 Final
  Bridgewater St. 0 MIT 2 Final
  Babson 0 Eastern Conn. St. 3 Final
  at Nevers Field (grass) (Youth Day)
  Smith 1 Oneonta 0 Final
  @ Oneonta, NY
  Springfield 1 Endicott 1 Final - 2OT
  Coast Guard 0 Drew 1 Final
  Drew Tournament
  Mount Holyoke 1 Southern Vt. 0 Final
Sun. 9 Wesleyan (Conn.) 2 Wellesley 0 Final
  Penn St.-Behrend 0 Coast Guard 2 Final
  @ Madison, N.J.
  Framingham St. 0 WPI 4 Final
  Hartwick 4 Smith 1 Final
  @ Oneonta, NY
Tue. 11 Worcester St. 0 WPI 4 Final
  Roger Williams 0 MIT 7 Final
  Western New Eng. 2 Mount Holyoke 1 Final - OT
  Clark 0 Curry 1 Final
  Springfield 3 Mass.-Dartmouth 0 Final
  Babson 2 Mass.-Boston 1 Final
  Wellesley 1 Endicott 0 Final
Wed. 12 Smith 2 Rensselaer 0 Final
  Emerson 1 Wentworth 2 Final - 2OT
Thu. 13 Wheaton 3 Bridgewater St. 1 Final
Sat. 15 Brandeis 1 Babson 0 Final
  MIT * 3 Wheaton 0 Final
  Emerson * 2 Mount Holyoke 1 Final
  WPI * 1 Clark 3 Final
  Alumni & Friends Day
  Wellesley * 0 Smith 1 Final
  Springfield * 3 Coast Guard 0 Final
Sun. 16 WPI 0 Trinity (Conn.) 2 Final
  Springfield 0 Williams 1 Final
  Babson 1 Bates 3 Final
  Russell Street Field
  Smith 0 Amherst 2 Final
Tue. 18 Roger Williams   Wellesley   Cancelled
  MIT 7 Salem St. 0 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 1 Clark 2 Final - OT
  Play with Pride Game
Wed. 19 Connecticut Col. 2 Coast Guard 1 Final
  Emerson 0 Trinity (Conn.) 5 Final
  Mount Holyoke 0 Wesleyan (Conn.) 5 Final
  Moved from 9/18 due to weather
  WPI 0 Wentworth 1 Final
  Wheaton 2 Endicott 1 Final
Sat. 22 Clark * 1 Babson 0 Final
  WPI * 1 Coast Guard 2 Final
  Wellesley * 0 Mount Holyoke 1 Final
  Springfield * 2 Emerson 1 Final
  MIT * 4 Smith 2 Final
Sun. 23 Husson   Wheaton   1:00 PM
Mon. 24 Coast Guard   Johnson & Wales (RI)   6:00 PM
Tue. 25 Western New Eng.   Smith   4:00 PM
  MIT   Tufts   4:00 PM
  Brandeis   Wellesley   4:00 PM
  Endicott   Babson   4:00 PM
  Bay Path   Mount Holyoke   6:00 PM
  WPI   Roger Williams   6:00 PM
  Wheaton   Trinity (Conn.)   6:30 PM
  Elms   Clark   7:00 PM
  Emerson   Lesley   8:00 PM
  7th Annual Charles River Cup
Fri. 28 Clark *   MIT   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 Emerson   Sage   12:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Babson   1:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  Smith *   WPI   1:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Springfield   3:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 2 WPI *   Babson   4:00 PM
  Emerson *   Smith   4:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Wheaton   4:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
  Springfield *   Clark   7:00 PM
  Alzheimer's Awareness Game
Thu. 4 Clark   Fitchburg St.   4:00 PM
Sat. 6 WPI *   Emerson   1:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Smith   2:00 PM
  MIT *   Mount Holyoke   2:00 PM
  Babson *   Coast Guard   2:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Springfield   3:00 PM
Sun. 7 MIT   Williams   12:30 PM
Tue. 9 Mount Holyoke *   Clark   1:00 PM
  Pink Game
  Coast Guard *   Smith   4:00 PM
  Wellesley *   MIT   4:00 PM
  Springfield *   Babson   4:00 PM
  Emerson *   Wheaton   4:00 PM
Sat. 13 Emerson *   Wellesley   11:00 AM
  Clark *   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   MIT   1:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   WPI   1:00 PM
  Smith *   Babson   1:00 PM
  Hartwell-Rogers Field
  Springfield   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
Sun. 14 Amherst   Springfield   2:00 PM
Tue. 16 Clark *   Wellesley   3:00 PM
  Babson *   MIT   4:00 PM
  Wheaton *   WPI   7:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Emerson   7:00 PM
Wed. 17 Rensselaer   Mount Holyoke   6:00 PM
  Smith *   Springfield   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Wheaton *   Mount Holyoke   12:00 PM
  WPI *   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  Clark *   Coast Guard   1:00 PM
  MIT *   Springfield   3:00 PM
  Babson *   Emerson   4:00 PM
Tue. 23 Babson *   Wellesley   3:00 PM
  MIT *   WPI   4:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Albertus Magnus   6:00 PM
  Smith *   Mount Holyoke   6:00 PM
  Clark *   Emerson   7:00 PM
Wed. 24 Wheaton *   Springfield   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Smith *   Clark   1:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Coast Guard *   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Babson   2:00 PM
  Emerson *   MIT   4:00 PM
  Springfield *   WPI   5:00 PM
Tue. 30 TBA   Springfield   TBA
  Coast Guard   TBA   TBA
  NEWMAC Tournament -- Oct. 30/Nov. 1 & 3
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
  Wellesley %   TBA   TBA
  NEWMAC Quarterfinals
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal   TBA
  NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinals %   MIT   TBA
 
November
Thu. 1 WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal   TBA
  NEWMAC Tournament Semifinals %   MIT   TBA
  TBA   Springfield   TBA
  Wellesley %   TBA   TBA
  NEWMAC Semifinals
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
Sat. 3 TBA   Springfield   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Championship   TBA
  Wellesley %   TBA   TBA
  NEWMAC Championship
  NEWMAC Tournament Championship %   MIT   TBA
Sat. 10 NCAA Tournament First Round %   MIT   TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season