Thu Mar 14
Final
4 Wheaton
5 at Occidental
6:00 PM EST
Fri Mar 15
Final
4 Mount Holyoke
3 at Sioux Falls
Sun Mar 17
Final
8 Pomona-Pitzer
1 vs. Babson
@ Pepperdine
Mon Mar 18
Final
6 Springfield
3 vs. Concordia Wisconsin
@ Orlando, Fla.
View Full Schedule

2019 NEWMAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 8 Clark 6 Simmons 3 Final
Mon. 10 Smith   Gordon   Cancelled
Fri. 14 MIT   Tufts/MIT Invitational   TBA
  @ (Tufts University - Medford, Mass.)
  Endicott 5 Babson 4 Final
Sat. 15 MIT   Tufts/MIT Invitational   TBA
  @ (Tufts University - Medford, Mass.)
  Suffolk 3 Emerson 6 Final
  Simmons 0 Mount Holyoke 9 Final
Sun. 16 MIT   Tufts/MIT Invitational   TBA
  @ (Tufts University - Medford, Mass.)
Fri. 21 Mount Holyoke   Tennis Hall of Fame Tournament   1:00 PM
Sat. 22 Babson   Wallach Invitational Doubles Tournament   9:00 AM
Sun. 23 Wheaton   Wallach Invitational   TBA
Mon. 24 Bridgewater St. 5 Clark 4 Final
Tue. 25 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Springfield 7 Final
Thu. 27 Clark 0 Rhode Island Col. 9 Final
Fri. 28 Wheaton   ITA   TBA
  Mount Holyoke   ITA Northeast Regional Tournament   TBA
  Wellesley   TBA   TBA
  ITA Regional Championships -- Williamstown, Mass. @ Williams
  MIT   ITA New England Regional Tournament   TBA
  @ Williams College (Williamstown, Mass.)
  Springfield   ITA New England Regional Tournament   TBA
  Babson   ITA New England Championships   9:00 AM
  Williamstown, Mass.
Sat. 29 Springfield   ITA New England Regional Tournament   TBA
  Mount Holyoke   ITA Northeast Regional Tournament   TBA
  Wellesley   TBA   TBA
  ITA Regional Championships -- Williamstown, Mass. @ Williams
  MIT   ITA New England Regional Tournament   TBA
  @ Williams College (Williamstown, Mass.)
  Wheaton   ITA   TBA
  Babson   ITA New England Championships   9:00 AM
  Williamstown, Mass.
  Emerson 2 Eastern Nazarene 7 Final
Sun. 30 Wheaton   ITA   TBA
  Springfield   ITA New England Regional Tournament   TBA
 
October
Tue. 2 American Int'l   Springfield   Postponed
  Rescheduled To September 18 at 4 pm
Wed. 3 Clark 0 Holy Cross 9 Final
Thu. 4 Gordon 3 Springfield 6 Final
  Endicott 6 Wheaton 1 Final
  Clark 0 Regis (Mass.) 9 Final
  Holy Cross 4 Mount Holyoke 5 Final
Fri. 5 Bridgewater St. 5 Emerson 1 Final
Sat. 6 Curry 0 Clark 9 Final
Sun. 7 Wheaton   Connecticut Col. Invitational   TBA
Tue. 9 Worcester St. 5 Clark 4 Final
Wed. 10 Clark 2 Mass.-Dartmouth 7 Final
  Rescheduled from 10/11
Fri. 12 NEWITT Tournament   Mount Holyoke   TBA
  MIT   NEWITT Tournament   TBA
  @ Smith and Mount Holyoke College (Northampton, Mass.)
  Wheaton   NEWITT   TBA
  Wellesley   TBA   TBA
  Bowdoin Invitational -- Brunswick, Maine @ Bowdoin
  Babson   NEWITT Tournament   9:00 AM
  Northampton, Mass.
  Springfield   NEWITT   1:00 PM
Sat. 13 MIT   NEWITT Tournament   TBA
  @ Smith and Mount Holyoke College (Northampton, Mass.)
  Wellesley   TBA   TBA
  Bowdoin Invitational -- Brunswick, Maine @ Bowdoin
  Wheaton   NEWITT   TBA
  Babson   NEWITT Tournament   9:00 AM
  Northampton, Mass.
  Springfield   NEWITT   9:00 AM
  NEWITT Tournament   Mount Holyoke   9:00 AM
Sun. 14 Wheaton   NEWITT   TBA
  MIT   NEWITT Tournament   TBA
  @ Smith and Mount Holyoke College (Northampton, Mass.)
  NEWITT Tournament   Mount Holyoke   9:00 AM
  Springfield   NEWITT   9:00 AM
  Emerson 6 Salem St. 3 Final
Thu. 18 American Int'l 1 Springfield 8 Final
 
February
Sun. 10 Holy Cross 0 Babson 9 Final
  Boston Sports Club | Needham, Mass.
Sat. 16 Vassar 0 MIT 9 Final
Sat. 23 Franklin Pierce 4 Emerson 5 Final
  Wellesley 5 Smith 0 Final
  Seven Sisters Championship -- Poughkeepsie, N.Y. @ Vassar
  Bryn Mawr 2 Mount Holyoke 3 Final
  @ Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
  Mount Holyoke 0 Wellesley 5 Final
  @ Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Sun. 24 Bryn Mawr 4 Smith 1 Final
  Seven Sisters Championship @ Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
  Mount Holyoke 0 Vassar 5 Final
  Wellesley 4 Bryn Mawr 1 Final
  Seven Sisters Championship -- Poughkeepsie, N.Y. @ Vassar
  Smith 1 Mount Holyoke 4 Final
  @ Vassar College - Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
  Stonehill 2 Babson 7 Final
  Wellesley 4 Vassar 1 Final
  Seven Sisters Championship -- Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
 
March
Fri. 1 Chicago 8 MIT 1 Final
  ITA D3 National Team Indoor Championship @ Nashville, Tenn.
Sat. 2 Washington (Mo.) 5 MIT 4 Final
  ITA National Team Indoors (Nashville, Tenn.) @ Nashville, Tenn.
  Mount Holyoke 1 Bates 8 Final
Sun. 3 Sewanee 4 MIT 5 Final
  ITA D3 National Team Indoor Championship @ (Adams Tennis Center - Murfreesboro, Tenn.)
  King's (Pa.) 3 Emerson 6 Final
  Lake Cane Tennis Center @ Orlando, Fla.
Mon. 4 DeSales 1 Emerson 8 Final
  USTA National Tennis Center @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 5 Alvernia 3 Emerson 6 Final
Wed. 6 Oneonta 8 Emerson 1 Final
Sat. 9 Wellesley 1 New York U. 8 Final
  MIT 5 Brandeis 4 Final
  Colby-Sawyer   Babson   Postponed
  Moved to April 19
Sun. 10 Wellesley 2 TCNJ 7 Final
Mon. 11 Wheaton 8 Fullerton Col. 1 Final
  Winona St. 5 Mount Holyoke 2 Final
Tue. 12 Mount Holyoke 8 Scranton 1 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Wheaton 1 Northern Colo. 6 Final
  @ California
  Lees-McRae 4 Mount Holyoke 3 Final
  Sanlando Park (Orlando, Fla.) @ Orlando, Fla.
Thu. 14 Mount Holyoke 8 Northwestern (Minn.) 1 Final
  Wheaton 4 Occidental 5 Final
  6:00 PM EST
Fri. 15 Mount Holyoke 4 Sioux Falls 3 Final
Sun. 17 Pomona-Pitzer 8 Babson 1 Final
  @ Pepperdine
Mon. 18 Springfield 6 Concordia Wisconsin 3 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 19 Springfield   New Paltz   10:30 AM
  Wellesley *   Wheaton   4:00 PM
  Babson   Claremont-M-S   6:30 PM
Wed. 20 Springfield   Hamline   3:00 PM
Thu. 21 Springfield   Wis.-Superior   6:30 PM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Fri. 22 Denison   Wellesley   9:30 AM
  @ USTA National Campus (Team USA Courts 9-14)
  Babson   Cerritos   3:00 PM
  Norwalk, Calif.
  Emerson   Regis (Mass.)   3:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   MIT   3:30 PM
Sat. 23 Wheaton   Brandeis   2:00 PM
Sun. 24 MIT   Highline College   4:00 PM
  @ (Nellie Gail Ranch Tennis Club - Laguna Hills, Calif.)
  Colby-Sawyer   Wheaton   4:30 PM
Mon. 25 Wellesley   Wis.-Oshkosh   9:30 AM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 26 Wellesley   Pacific (Ore.)   11:30 AM
  @ Lake Nona, Fla.
  MIT   Caltech   1:00 PM
  Emerson *   Babson   3:30 PM
  Springfield *   Smith   4:00 PM
Thu. 28 Trinity (Conn.)   Babson   3:00 PM
Fri. 29 Babson   Brandeis   3:00 PM
Sat. 30 Smith *   Wellesley   11:00 AM
  Emerson *   Mount Holyoke   11:00 AM
  Clark *   Wheaton   12:00 PM
  Babson *   Springfield   12:00 PM
Sun. 31 Emerson   Mass.-Boston   12:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Emerson *   MIT   3:30 PM
  Smith *   Babson   4:00 PM
  Babson Tennis Courts
  Wellesley *   Clark   4:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Wheaton   4:30 PM
Fri. 5 Wellesley   Brandeis   3:00 PM
Sat. 6 Wheaton *   Springfield   10:30 AM
  Babson *   Mount Holyoke   11:00 AM
  Emerson *   Smith   12:00 PM
  Skidmore   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  MIT *   Clark   2:30 PM
Sun. 7 Colby-Sawyer   Springfield   12:00 PM
Tue. 9 Clark *   Smith   TBA
  Wheaton *   MIT   3:30 PM
  Wellesley *   Babson   3:30 PM
  Springfield *   Mount Holyoke   4:30 PM
Fri. 12 Connecticut Col.   Babson   4:00 PM
Sat. 13 Clark *   Babson   10:30 AM
  Springfield *   Wellesley   11:00 AM
  MIT *   Smith   12:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Emerson   2:30 PM
Sun. 14 MIT *   Wellesley   11:00 AM
  Emerson   Simmons   11:00 AM
  Bates   Wheaton   1:00 PM
Tue. 16 Babson *   Wheaton   4:00 PM
  Emerson *   Springfield   4:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Clark   4:00 PM
Fri. 19 Colby-Sawyer   Babson   2:45 PM
  MIT   Bowdoin   3:00 PM
  Wellesley   Tufts   3:30 PM
  Emerson *   Clark   5:00 PM
Sat. 20 Wheaton *   Smith   TBA
  Mount Holyoke *   Wellesley   12:00 PM
  Springfield *   MIT   2:00 PM
Tue. 23 MIT *   Babson   3:30 PM
  Wellesley *   Emerson   3:30 PM
  Clark *   Springfield   4:00 PM
  Smith *   Mount Holyoke   4:30 PM
Fri. 26 MIT   Tufts   3:00 PM
Sat. 27 Wellesley %   TBA   TBA
  NEWMAC Opening Round
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
Tue. 30 Wellesley %   TBA   TBA
  NEWMAC Semifinals
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
  NEWMAC Semifinals %   MIT   3:30 PM
 
May
Sat. 4 Wellesley %   TBA   TBA
  NEWMAC Championship
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
  NEWMAC Championship %   MIT   12:00 PM
Fri. 10 NCAA Tournament - First Round %   MIT   TBA
Sat. 11 NCAA Tournament - Second Round %   MIT   TBA
Sun. 12 NCAA Tournament - Regional Final %   MIT   TBA
Mon. 20 MIT %   NCAA National Quarterfinals   TBA
  @ Stowe Stadium (Kalamazoo, Mich.)
Tue. 21 MIT %   NCAA National Semifinals   TBA
  @ Stowe Stadium (Kalamazoo, Mich.)
Wed. 22 MIT %   NCAA National Championship   TBA
  @ Stowe Stadium (Kalamazoo, Mich.)
Thu. 23 MIT %   NCAA Singles/Doubles Championship   TBA
  @ Stowe Stadium (Kalamazoo, Mich.)
Fri. 24 MIT %   NCAA Singles/Doubles Championship   TBA
  @ Stowe Stadium (Kalamazoo, Mich.)
Sat. 25 MIT %   NCAA Singles/Doubles Championship   TBA
  @ Stowe Stadium (Kalamazoo, Mich.)
* Conference
% Post season