Tue Sep 19
Final
3 MIT
0 at Colby-Sawyer
Tue Sep 19
Final
2 Wheaton
3 at Wellesley
Tue Sep 19
Final
0 Smith
3 at WPI
Tue Sep 19
Final
3 Babson
0 at Emerson
Tue Sep 19
Final
3 Coast Guard
1 at Mount Holyoke
Tue Sep 19
Final
0 Clark
3 at Springfield
Thu Sep 21
6:00 PM
0 Coast Guard
0 at Merchant Marine
Thu Sep 21
7:00 PM
WPI
at Mass.-Boston
Boston, Mass.
Thu Sep 21
7:00 PM
Brandeis
at Emerson
Thu Sep 21
7:00 PM
Southern Vt.
at Smith
Sat Sep 23
11:00 AM
Wheaton
at Clark
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
MIT
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
Babson
at Smith
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Wheaton
vs. Connecticut Col.
@ Clark University
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Wellesley
at WPI
Sat Sep 23
2:00 PM
Hunter
at MIT
Sat Sep 23
2:00 PM
Framingham St.
vs. Babson
@ Northampton, Mass.
Sat Sep 23
3:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Clark
Sat Sep 23
4:00 PM
Framingham St.
at Smith
Sat Sep 23
4:00 PM
Hunter
at Coast Guard
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at MIT
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Smith
at Wellesley
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at WPI
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Clark
at Emerson
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Springfield
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Rhode Island Col.
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Babson
at Wentworth
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
WPI
at Salve Regina
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Wellesley
Fri Sep 29
5:00 PM
MIT
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Fri Sep 29
6:00 PM
Keene St.
at Clark
Sat Sep 30
11:00 AM
Coast Guard
at Babson
Sat Sep 30
11:00 AM
Smith
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
WPI
at Emerson
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at MIT
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
vs. Smith
@ Norton, Mass. at Wheaton College
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Mass.-Boston
@ Wellesley, Mass. (Babson College)
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 30
2:00 PM
Keene St.
at MIT
Sat Sep 30
2:00 PM
WPI
vs. Pine Manor
@ Boston, MA
Sat Sep 30
3:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
at Babson
Babson Park, Mass.
Sat Sep 30
3:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 30
4:00 PM
Pine Manor
at Emerson
Tue Oct 03
6:00 PM
MIT
at Babson
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
WPI
at Coast Guard
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Smith
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Anna Maria
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Wheaton
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Clark
Thu Oct 05
6:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
at MIT
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
WPI
at Brandeis
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Framingham St.
at Mount Holyoke
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Lesley
at Wheaton
Dig Pink
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Bridgewater St.
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Clark
at Anna Maria
Fri Oct 06
6:00 PM
Wellesley
at Mass.-Boston
Boston, Mass.
Fri Oct 06
7:00 PM
Clark
at Smith
Sat Oct 07
11:00 AM
Westfield St.
at Springfield
Sat Oct 07
11:00 AM
Plymouth St.
at Babson
Sat Oct 07
2:00 PM
WPI
vs. Western Conn. St.
@ Keene, NH
Sat Oct 07
3:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Springfield
Sat Oct 07
3:00 PM
Endicott
at Babson
Sat Oct 07
4:00 PM
WPI
at Keene St.
Tue Oct 10
6:00 PM
MIT
at Clark
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Coast Guard
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Babson
at Wheaton
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Smith
Wed Oct 11
7:00 PM
Amherst
at Clark
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Roger Williams Univ. at Babson College
@ Babson Park, MA (Staake Gymnasium)
9/16/2017 at 3:00 pm

Roger Williams
1
Babson
3
Final 1 2 3 4 Score
Roger Williams (6-4) 25 15 20 16 1
Babson (8-2) 20 25 25 25 3

Roger Williams

Set K E TA PCT
1 12 4 32 .250
2 10 5 28 .179
3 11 1 32 .312
4 7 6 28 .036

Babson

Set K E TA PCT
1 15 9 45 .133
2 13 0 27 .481
3 11 3 25 .320
4 14 7 35 .200

Roger Williams

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
2 Jill Mcmanaman * 4 11 1 22 .455 0 2 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 13.0
3 Meghan Chartier 4 0 0 0 .000 1 1 3 2 21 0 0 0 0 1.0
8 Meghan Smith 4 2 1 5 .200 2 0 2 5 7 0 0 0 0 2.0
9 Nicki Fallisi 4 0 0 1 .000 1 0 2 1 11 0 0 0 0 0.0
10 Lara Loiacono * 4 6 5 20 .050 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 6.5
12 Julia Fields * 4 1 0 6 .167 33 1 2 0 6 0 0 0 1 2.0
17 Katie Nugent * 4 2 3 16 -.062 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 2.0
19 Maddie Neuberger 1 2 0 2 1.000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.0
20 Grace Kenningham * 4 7 5 27 .074 0 2 1 0 5 0 1 0 0 9.5
22 Molly Quilty * 4 9 1 21 .381 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 10.0
TM TEAM 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 40 16 120 .200 37 6 14 9 53 0 4 1 1 48.0

Babson

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
4 Abby Beecher 4 0 0 1 .000 7 2 2 3 15 0 0 0 0 2.0
6 Shannon Roseen 4 13 0 27 .481 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 13.0
7 Cassidy Witten * 4 2 0 6 .333 0 0 1 1 10 0 0 0 0 2.0
8 Allie Puccio * 4 16 7 38 .237 0 1 2 1 11 0 0 0 0 17.0
9 Gaby Miller * 4 4 2 16 .125 2 1 2 0 7 0 0 0 0 5.0
11 Catherine Hunter 2 0 2 4 -.500 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
14 Gizem Yilmaz * 4 7 1 11 .545 0 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 12.0
15 Elizabeth Cameron * 4 4 1 13 .231 36 0 0 0 11 0 2 0 0 5.0
16 Sabrina Lechner 1 0 0 1 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
17 Rachel Williams 1 1 1 2 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.0
19 Lauren Hennigan 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0.0
20 Kristin Carosotto * 4 6 5 13 .077 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 8.0
TM TEAM 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 53 19 132 .258 45 9 10 6 57 1 4 0 0 65.0
Other Information
Arena: Staake Gymnasium
Attendance: 108
Time: 1:48
* = Starter