Tue Sep 19
Final
3 MIT
0 at Colby-Sawyer
Tue Sep 19
Final
2 Wheaton
3 at Wellesley
Tue Sep 19
Final
0 Smith
3 at WPI
Tue Sep 19
Final
3 Babson
0 at Emerson
Tue Sep 19
Final
3 Coast Guard
1 at Mount Holyoke
Tue Sep 19
Final
0 Clark
3 at Springfield
Thu Sep 21
Final
3 Coast Guard
2 at Merchant Marine
Thu Sep 21
Final
1 WPI
3 at Mass.-Boston
Boston, Mass.
Thu Sep 21
Final
3 Brandeis
0 at Emerson
Thu Sep 21
Final
0 Southern Vt.
3 at Smith
Sat Sep 23
11:00 AM
Wheaton
at Clark
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
MIT
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
Babson
at Smith
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Wheaton
vs. Connecticut Col.
@ Clark University
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
Wellesley
at WPI
Sat Sep 23
2:00 PM
Hunter
at MIT
Sat Sep 23
2:00 PM
Framingham St.
vs. Babson
@ Northampton, Mass.
Sat Sep 23
3:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Clark
Sat Sep 23
4:00 PM
Framingham St.
at Smith
Sat Sep 23
4:00 PM
Hunter
at Coast Guard
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at MIT
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Smith
at Wellesley
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at WPI
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Clark
at Emerson
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Springfield
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Rhode Island Col.
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Babson
at Wentworth
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
WPI
at Salve Regina
Thu Sep 28
7:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Wellesley
Fri Sep 29
5:00 PM
MIT
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Fri Sep 29
6:00 PM
Keene St.
at Clark
Sat Sep 30
11:00 AM
Coast Guard
at Babson
Sat Sep 30
11:00 AM
Smith
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
WPI
at Emerson
Sat Sep 30
12:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at MIT
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
vs. Smith
@ Norton, Mass. at Wheaton College
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Mass.-Boston
@ Wellesley, Mass. (Babson College)
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 30
2:00 PM
Keene St.
at MIT
Sat Sep 30
2:00 PM
WPI
vs. Pine Manor
@ Boston, MA
Sat Sep 30
3:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
at Babson
Babson Park, Mass.
Sat Sep 30
3:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 30
4:00 PM
Pine Manor
at Emerson
Tue Oct 03
6:00 PM
MIT
at Babson
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
WPI
at Coast Guard
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Smith
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Anna Maria
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Wheaton
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Clark
Thu Oct 05
6:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
at MIT
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
WPI
at Brandeis
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Framingham St.
at Mount Holyoke
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Lesley
at Wheaton
Dig Pink
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Bridgewater St.
Thu Oct 05
7:00 PM
Clark
at Anna Maria
Fri Oct 06
6:00 PM
Wellesley
at Mass.-Boston
Boston, Mass.
Fri Oct 06
7:00 PM
Clark
at Smith
Sat Oct 07
11:00 AM
Westfield St.
at Springfield
Sat Oct 07
11:00 AM
Plymouth St.
at Babson
Sat Oct 07
2:00 PM
WPI
vs. Western Conn. St.
@ Keene, NH
Sat Oct 07
3:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Springfield
Sat Oct 07
3:00 PM
Endicott
at Babson
Sat Oct 07
4:00 PM
WPI
at Keene St.
Tue Oct 10
6:00 PM
MIT
at Clark
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Coast Guard
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Babson
at Wheaton
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Mount Holyoke
Tue Oct 10
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Smith
Wed Oct 11
7:00 PM
Amherst
at Clark
Thu Oct 12
6:00 PM
Smith
at Elms
Thu Oct 12
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Western New Eng.
Fri Oct 13
4:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Montclair St.
@ Stevens Ducks Classic
Fri Oct 13
4:30 PM
Endicott
at Wellesley
Fri Oct 13
5:00 PM
Simmons
at Emerson
Fri Oct 13
5:30 PM
Clark
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Fri Oct 13
6:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Stevens
Stevens Ducks Classic
Fri Oct 13
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Nazareth
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Brandeis University at Emerson College
@ Emerson College (Brown & Plofker Gym)
9/21/2017 at 7:00

Brandeis
3
Emerson
0
Final 1 2 3 Score
Brandeis (7-3) 25 25 25 3
Emerson (4-7) 22 18 19 0

Brandeis

Set K E TA PCT
1 10 7 40 .075
2 12 4 33 .242
3 11 6 31 .161

Emerson

Set K E TA PCT
1 8 10 42 -.048
2 9 6 33 .091
3 5 9 35 -.114

Brandeis

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
2 Shea Decker-Jacoby * 3 10 9 35 .029 1 4 0 2 6 0 1 0 0 14.5
5 Marissa Borgert * 3 7 1 13 .462 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 7.5
7 Emma Bartlett * 3 3 3 13 .000 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 4.5
8 Leah Pearlman * 3 0 0 2 .000 16 1 0 0 9 0 0 0 4 1.0
15 Belle Scott * 3 3 1 12 .167 2 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 4.5
17 Kirsten Frauens * 3 1 2 10 -.100 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2.0
4 Yvette Cho 3 2 0 2 1.000 0 2 2 1 21 0 0 0 0 4.0
11 Marlee Nork 1 0 0 0 .000 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.0
12 Megan Osorio Moran 3 0 0 1 .000 10 2 2 0 5 0 0 0 1 2.0
14 Zara Platt 3 7 1 15 .400 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.0
18 Jillian Haberli 3 0 0 1 .000 0 0 0 2 12 0 0 0 0 0.0
TM TEAM 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 33 17 104 .154 31 10 6 8 57 0 8 1 5 47.0

Emerson

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
4 Grace Tepper * 3 4 10 29 -.207 1 0 0 3 5 0 0 0 0 4.0
5 Albany Alexander * 3 6 2 13 .308 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 6.5
7 Moira Brennan * 3 0 0 1 .000 16 1 0 0 7 0 0 0 1 1.0
11 Halley Dewey * 3 4 2 14 .143 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 5.0
17 Kelley Guerra * 3 6 4 22 .091 0 0 1 0 4 0 1 1 1 6.5
26 Kayleen Bertrand * 3 2 5 17 -.176 0 2 2 3 6 0 0 0 0 4.0
2 Jamie Groele 3 0 1 1 -1.000 0 0 1 0 10 0 0 0 0 0.0
23 Fara Cohen 3 0 1 8 -.125 2 5 0 1 16 0 0 0 0 5.0
25 Jessica Braunstein 2 0 0 5 .000 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 0.0
TM TEAM 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 22 25 110 -.027 19 8 4 10 50 0 4 2 2 32.0
Other Information
Arena: Brown & Plofker Gym
Attendance: 80
Time: 1:15
Scorer: David Rixham
* = Starter