No Event
No Event
Thu Sep 20
Final
3 Wheaton
0 at Endicott
Thu Sep 20
Final
0 Emerson
3 at Brandeis
Thu Sep 20
Final
0 Anna Maria
3 at Mount Holyoke
Thu Sep 20
Final
3 Babson
0 at Mass.-Dartmouth
Fri Sep 21
Final
2 Springfield
3 at Stockton
Fri Sep 21
Final
3 Cabrini
0 at Springfield
Sat Sep 22
Final
3 Springfield
0 vs. Catholic
@ Stockton Osprey Classic
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Smith
3 at Babson
Sat Sep 22
Final
2 Clark
3 at Wheaton
Sat Sep 22
Final
1 Coast Guard
3 at MIT
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Mount Holyoke
3 at Emerson
Sat Sep 22
Final
2 WPI
3 at Wellesley
Sat Sep 22
Final
3 Springfield
1 vs. Moravian
@ Galloway, NJ
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Smith
3 vs. Keene St.
@ Babson Park, MA
Sat Sep 22
Final
2 Connecticut Col.
3 vs. Clark
@ Norton, Mass.
Sat Sep 22
Final
1 Manhattanville
3 vs. Coast Guard
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Suffolk
3 at Emerson
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Keene St.
3 at Babson
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Connecticut Col.
3 at Wheaton
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Manhattanville
3 at MIT
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
MIT
at Wheaton
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Clark
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Smith
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Coast Guard
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
WPI
at Mount Holyoke
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Tufts
at Wellesley
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Rhode Island Col.
at Wheaton
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
at Emerson
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Salve Regina
at WPI
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Clark
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Union (N.Y.)
at Springfield
Fri Sep 28
6:00 PM
MIT
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 29
11:00 AM
Rhode Island Col.
at Clark
Sat Sep 29
11:00 AM
Wheaton
at Smith
Sat Sep 29
12:00 PM
Babson
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Emerson
at WPI
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Wellesley
at Springfield
Sat Sep 29
2:00 PM
Wheaton
vs. Plymouth St.
@ Smith College
Sat Sep 29
3:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Clark
Sat Sep 29
4:00 PM
Plymouth St.
at Smith
Tue Oct 02
6:00 PM
Babson
at MIT
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Framingham St.
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Emerson
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Clark
at Wellesley
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at WPI
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Smith
at Springfield
Thu Oct 04
6:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Hunter
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
MIT
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
Babson
at Colby-Sawyer
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
Brandeis
at WPI
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Simmons
Fri Oct 05
6:00 PM
Wentworth
at Emerson
Fri Oct 05
6:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Mount Holyoke
Fri Oct 05
6:00 PM
Westfield St.
at Springfield
Fri Oct 05
7:00 PM
Smith
at Southern Vt.
Sat Oct 06
11:00 AM
WPI
at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Oct 06
12:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Wellesley
Sat Oct 06
1:00 PM
WPI
vs. Worcester St.
@ Weston, MA
Sat Oct 06
1:00 PM
Babson
vs. Plymouth St.
@ Endicott
Sat Oct 06
3:00 PM
Babson
at Endicott
Tue Oct 09
6:00 PM
Clark
at MIT
Tue Oct 09
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Wellesley
Tue Oct 09
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Springfield
Tue Oct 09
7:00 PM
Smith
at Emerson
Tue Oct 09
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Babson
Wed Oct 10
7:00 PM
Smith
at Western New Eng.
Thu Oct 11
7:00 PM
Curry
at Emerson
Thu Oct 11
7:00 PM
Simmons
at Babson
Fri Oct 12
6:00 PM
King's (Pa.)
at MIT
Fri Oct 12
6:00 PM
Geneseo
at Clark
Fri Oct 12
8:00 PM
Gordon
vs. WPI
@ Plattsburgh, NY
Sat Oct 13
9:00 AM
Geneseo
at Wellesley
Sat Oct 13
10:00 AM
Baruch
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Oct 13
10:30 AM
Utica
at MIT
Sat Oct 13
11:00 AM
Springfield
at Mass.-Boston
Sat Oct 13
11:00 AM
Western New Eng.
at Wheaton
Sat Oct 13
12:00 PM
WPI
at Plattsburgh
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
vs. Smith
@ Lasell College - Newton, Mass.
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Plymouth St.
at Wellesley
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Hunter
at MIT
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Endicott
vs. Springfield
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Oct 13
2:00 PM
Castleton
vs. Emerson
@ UMass-Dartmouth (Dartmouth, Mass.)
Sat Oct 13
2:00 PM
Framingham St.
vs. Clark
@ Worcester, Mass.
Sat Oct 13
2:00 PM
Southern Me.
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Oct 13
2:30 PM
WPI
vs. St. Lawrence
@ Plattsburgh, NY
Sat Oct 13
3:00 PM
U. of New England
at Wheaton
Sat Oct 13
3:00 PM
Smith
at Lasell
Sat Oct 13
4:00 PM
Clark
at Worcester St.
Sat Oct 13
4:00 PM
Emerson
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Sat Oct 13
5:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Roger Williams
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
WSU at Mount Holyoke
@ South Hadley, Mass. (Mildred Howard Gym)
10/21/2017 at 2:00pm

Westfield St.
1
Mount Holyoke
3
Final 1 2 3 4 Score
Westfield St. (11-13) 21 26 16 14 1
Mount Holyoke (10-10) 25 24 25 25 3

Westfield St.

Set K E TA PCT
1 8 5 40 .075
2 7 8 41 -.024
3 10 6 40 .100
4 9 10 38 -.026

Mount Holyoke

Set K E TA PCT
1 14 9 44 .114
2 13 11 45 .044
3 10 4 38 .158
4 9 3 24 .250

Westfield St.

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Natasha Belardo * 4 7 4 27 .111 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 7.0
2 Tiara Vaughn * 4 0 2 4 -.500 0 1 1 1 13 0 0 0 0 1.0
3 Brigid Murray * 4 0 1 9 -.111 20 1 3 1 14 0 0 0 0 1.0
5 Lizzie Taylor 4 1 1 7 .000 2 2 3 2 20 0 0 0 0 3.0
7 Alyssa Oullette 4 4 5 24 -.042 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 5.0
8 Ally Rega 4 6 2 13 .308 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.0
9 Ainsley MacLeod * 4 7 8 38 -.026 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 7.0
10 Lynn Shattuck * 4 8 5 32 .094 1 1 0 3 13 0 0 0 0 9.0
11 Jess Haradon 4 0 1 3 -.333 1 1 1 2 6 0 0 0 0 1.0
14 Karolyn Higgins * 1 1 0 2 .500 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.0
TM TEAM 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 34 29 159 .031 34 7 9 9 70 0 0 0 0 41.0

Mount Holyoke

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
4 Joy Maran * 4 3 2 14 .071 1 0 2 1 18 0 7 0 0 6.5
5 Loriya Thao 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
7 Isabell Linde * 3 5 4 19 .053 0 0 1 2 11 0 1 0 0 5.5
8 Cameron Graham 4 0 1 1 -1.000 5 6 3 1 25 0 0 0 0 6.0
10 Sarah Caggiano * 4 12 8 42 .095 0 0 0 2 3 0 3 0 0 13.5
11 Jamesa Allen * 4 11 7 39 .103 0 0 0 0 2 2 5 0 0 15.5
12 Sasha Simine * 4 15 3 31 .387 0 3 0 0 2 2 6 0 0 23.0
16 Natasha Henry 3 0 2 2 -1.000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
17 Brayden Walden * 4 0 0 3 .000 37 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 46 27 151 .126 43 9 6 7 75 4 22 0 0 70.0
Other Information
Arena: Mildred Howard Gym
Attendance: 67
Time: 1:45
1st Referee: Michael Beck
2nd Referee: Kevin Lynch
3rd Referee: David Hager
Scorer: Gloria Urbina
* = Starter