Sat Sep 15
Final
3 Wheaton
0 at Bridgewater St.
Sat Sep 15
Final
3 Babson
1 at Clark
Sat Sep 15
Final
3 MIT
0 at Smith
Sat Sep 15
Final
3 Coast Guard
1 at Emerson
Sat Sep 15
Final
3 Wheaton
1 vs. Gordon
@ Bridgewater, Mass.
Sat Sep 15
Final
3 Springfield
0 at WPI
Sat Sep 15
Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 vs. Babson
@ Worcester, Mass
Sat Sep 15
Final
3 Wellesley
0 at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 15
Final
2 Endicott
3 vs. Coast Guard
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Sep 15
Final
0 Simmons
3 vs. MIT
@ Northampton, MA
Sat Sep 15
Final
1 Salem St.
3 at WPI
Sat Sep 15
Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Clark
Sat Sep 15
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Emerson
Sat Sep 15
Final
3 Simmons
0 at Smith
Tue Sep 18
6:00 PM
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at MIT
Tue Sep 18
7:00 PM
WPI
at Smith
Tue Sep 18
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Babson
Tue Sep 18
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Coast Guard
Tue Sep 18
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Clark
Tue Sep 18
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Wheaton
Thu Sep 20
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Endicott
Thu Sep 20
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Brandeis
Thu Sep 20
7:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Mount Holyoke
Thu Sep 20
7:00 PM
Babson
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Fri Sep 21
6:00 PM
Springfield
at Stockton
Fri Sep 21
8:00 PM
Springfield
at Cabrini
Sat Sep 22
11:00 AM
Catholic
vs. Springfield
@ Stockton Osprey Classic
Sat Sep 22
11:00 AM
Smith
at Babson
Sat Sep 22
11:00 AM
Clark
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 22
12:00 PM
Coast Guard
at MIT
Sat Sep 22
12:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Emerson
Sat Sep 22
1:00 PM
WPI
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 22
1:00 PM
Moravian
vs. Springfield
@ Galloway, N.J.
Sat Sep 22
1:00 PM
Smith
vs. Keene St.
@ Babson Park, Mass. (Babson College)
Sat Sep 22
1:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
vs. Clark
@ Wheaton College (Norton, Mass.)
Sat Sep 22
2:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Manhattanville
@ MIT
Sat Sep 22
2:30 PM
Suffolk
at Emerson
Sat Sep 22
3:00 PM
Keene St.
at Babson
Sat Sep 22
3:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 22
4:00 PM
Manhattanville
at MIT
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
MIT
at Wheaton
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Clark
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Smith
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Coast Guard
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
WPI
at Mount Holyoke
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Tufts
at Wellesley
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Rhode Island Col.
at Wheaton
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
at Emerson
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Salve Regina
at WPI
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Clark
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Union (N.Y.)
at Springfield
Fri Sep 28
6:00 PM
MIT
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 29
11:00 AM
Rhode Island Col.
at Clark
Sat Sep 29
11:00 AM
Wheaton
at Smith
Sat Sep 29
12:00 PM
Babson
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Emerson
at WPI
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Wellesley
at Springfield
Sat Sep 29
2:00 PM
Wheaton
vs. Plymouth St.
@ Smith College
Sat Sep 29
3:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Clark
Sat Sep 29
4:00 PM
Plymouth St.
at Smith
Tue Oct 02
6:00 PM
Babson
at MIT
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Framingham St.
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Emerson
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Clark
at Wellesley
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at WPI
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Smith
at Springfield
Thu Oct 04
6:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Hunter
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
MIT
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
Babson
at Colby-Sawyer
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
Brandeis
at WPI
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Simmons
Fri Oct 05
6:00 PM
Wentworth
at Emerson
Fri Oct 05
6:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Mount Holyoke
Fri Oct 05
6:00 PM
Westfield St.
at Springfield
Fri Oct 05
7:00 PM
Smith
at Southern Vt.
Sat Oct 06
11:00 AM
WPI
at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Oct 06
12:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Wellesley
Sat Oct 06
1:00 PM
WPI
vs. Worcester St.
@ Weston, MA
Sat Oct 06
1:00 PM
Babson
vs. Plymouth St.
@ Endicott
Sat Oct 06
3:00 PM
Babson
at Endicott
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Emerson College at MIT
@ Cambridge, Mass. (Rockwell Cage)
10/24/2017 at 6:00pm

Emerson
0
MIT
3
Final 1 2 3 Score
Emerson (12-13, 3-6 NEWMAC) 24 15 20 0
MIT (25-2, 9-0 NEWMAC) 26 25 25 3

Emerson

Set K E TA PCT
1 8 4 31 .129
2 7 4 27 .111
3 8 4 24 .167

MIT

Set K E TA PCT
1 16 8 47 .170
2 13 4 26 .346
3 15 3 32 .375

Emerson

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
2 Jamie Groele 3 0 0 0 .000 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 1.0
4 Grace Tepper * 3 7 1 21 .286 0 0 2 2 6 0 1 0 0 7.5
5 Albany Alexander * 3 6 3 19 .158 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 7.5
7 Moira Brennan * 3 0 1 2 -.500 20 1 0 0 6 0 1 0 1 1.5
11 Halley Dewey * 3 0 1 4 -.250 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 1.0
17 Kelley Guerra * 3 3 2 12 .083 1 2 1 0 0 1 5 1 0 8.5
23 Fara Cohen 3 0 2 2 -1.000 2 0 1 5 14 0 0 0 0 0.0
26 Kayleen Bertrand * 3 7 2 22 .227 0 1 2 4 7 0 2 0 0 9.0
Totals 23 12 82 .134 23 5 6 11 39 1 14 1 1 36.0

MIT

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
3 Clare Farley * 3 0 0 6 .000 0 0 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 0.0
4 Madison Lee 3 0 0 0 .000 1 2 2 2 6 0 0 0 0 2.0
5 Francesca Macchiavello 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0.0
6 Alexis Groark 3 7 1 15 .400 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 8.0
7 Lisette Tellez * 2 2 3 10 -.100 1 2 1 0 8 0 0 0 0 4.0
8 Shea Landeene * 3 2 2 8 .000 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2.0
9 Veronica Ripper 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
10 Carly Silvernale 3 0 0 0 .000 1 3 0 1 10 0 0 0 0 3.0
11 Alli Davanzo * 3 7 1 16 .375 0 3 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 11.0
13 Christina Liao 3 1 0 2 .500 28 1 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 2.0
14 Katie Downey 1 1 0 1 1.000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1.0
15 Carly Staub * 3 7 4 13 .231 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 7.5
17 Abby Bertics 3 16 4 33 .364 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 16.5
20 Andie Maloney * 1 1 0 1 1.000 9 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 2.0
Totals 44 15 105 .276 40 11 12 5 41 3 2 1 1 59.0
Other Information
Arena: Rockwell Cage
Attendance: 125
Time: 1:22
* = Starter