No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 22
Final
3 Springfield
0 vs. Catholic
@ Stockton Osprey Classic
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Smith
3 at Babson
Sat Sep 22
Final
2 Clark
3 at Wheaton
Sat Sep 22
Final
1 Coast Guard
3 at MIT
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Mount Holyoke
3 at Emerson
Sat Sep 22
Final
2 WPI
3 at Wellesley
Sat Sep 22
Final
3 Springfield
1 vs. Moravian
@ Galloway, NJ
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Smith
3 vs. Keene St.
@ Babson Park, MA
Sat Sep 22
Final
2 Connecticut Col.
3 vs. Clark
@ Norton, Mass.
Sat Sep 22
Final
1 Manhattanville
3 vs. Coast Guard
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Suffolk
3 at Emerson
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Keene St.
3 at Babson
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Connecticut Col.
3 at Wheaton
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Manhattanville
3 at MIT
Tue Sep 25
Final
3 MIT
1 at Wheaton
Tue Sep 25
Final
1 Emerson
3 at Clark
Tue Sep 25
Final
3 Wellesley
0 at Smith
Tue Sep 25
Final
3 Springfield
2 at Coast Guard
Tue Sep 25
Final
3 WPI
0 at Mount Holyoke
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Tufts
at Wellesley
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Rhode Island Col.
at Wheaton
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
at Emerson
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Salve Regina
at WPI
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Clark
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Union (N.Y.)
at Springfield
Fri Sep 28
6:00 PM
MIT
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 29
11:00 AM
Rhode Island Col.
at Clark
Sat Sep 29
12:00 PM
Wheaton
at Smith
Sat Sep 29
12:00 PM
Babson
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Emerson
at WPI
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Wellesley
at Springfield
Sat Sep 29
2:00 PM
Wheaton
vs. Plymouth St.
@ Smith College
Sat Sep 29
3:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Clark
Sat Sep 29
4:00 PM
Plymouth St.
at Smith
Tue Oct 02
6:00 PM
Babson
at MIT
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Framingham St.
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Emerson
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Clark
at Wellesley
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at WPI
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Smith
at Springfield
Thu Oct 04
6:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Hunter
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
MIT
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
Babson
at Colby-Sawyer
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
Brandeis
at WPI
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Simmons
Fri Oct 05
6:00 PM
Wentworth
at Emerson
Fri Oct 05
6:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Mount Holyoke
Fri Oct 05
6:00 PM
Westfield St.
at Springfield
Fri Oct 05
7:00 PM
Smith
at Southern Vt.
Sat Oct 06
11:00 AM
WPI
at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Oct 06
12:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Wellesley
Sat Oct 06
1:00 PM
WPI
vs. Worcester St.
@ Weston, MA
Sat Oct 06
1:00 PM
Babson
vs. Plymouth St.
@ Endicott
Sat Oct 06
3:00 PM
Babson
at Endicott
Tue Oct 09
6:00 PM
Clark
at MIT
Tue Oct 09
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Wellesley
Tue Oct 09
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Springfield
Tue Oct 09
7:00 PM
Smith
at Emerson
Tue Oct 09
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Babson
Wed Oct 10
7:00 PM
Smith
at Western New Eng.
Thu Oct 11
7:00 PM
Curry
at Emerson
Thu Oct 11
7:00 PM
Simmons
at Babson
Fri Oct 12
6:00 PM
King's (Pa.)
at MIT
Fri Oct 12
6:00 PM
Geneseo
at Clark
A Year After María
Fri Oct 12
8:00 PM
Gordon
vs. WPI
@ Plattsburgh, NY
Sat Oct 13
9:00 AM
Geneseo
at Wellesley
Sat Oct 13
10:00 AM
Baruch
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Oct 13
10:30 AM
Utica
at MIT
Sat Oct 13
11:00 AM
Springfield
at Mass.-Boston
Sat Oct 13
11:00 AM
Western New Eng.
at Wheaton
Sat Oct 13
12:00 PM
WPI
at Plattsburgh
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
vs. Smith
@ Lasell College - Newton, Mass.
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Plymouth St.
at Wellesley
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Hunter
at MIT
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Endicott
vs. Springfield
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Oct 13
2:00 PM
Castleton
vs. Emerson
@ UMass-Dartmouth (Dartmouth, Mass.)
Sat Oct 13
2:00 PM
Framingham St.
vs. Clark
@ Worcester, Mass.
Sat Oct 13
2:00 PM
Southern Me.
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Oct 13
2:30 PM
WPI
vs. St. Lawrence
@ Plattsburgh, NY
Sat Oct 13
3:00 PM
U. of New England
at Wheaton
Sat Oct 13
3:00 PM
Smith
at Lasell
Sat Oct 13
4:00 PM
Clark
at Worcester St.
Sat Oct 13
4:00 PM
Emerson
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Sat Oct 13
5:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Roger Williams
Tue Oct 16
7:00 PM
WPI
at Wheaton
Tue Oct 16
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Babson
Tue Oct 16
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Clark
Tue Oct 16
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Smith
Tue Oct 16
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Rivier
Tue Oct 16
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at MIT
No Event
View Full Schedule
Southern Maine at Wellesley
@ Wellesley,MA (G.M.Martore'73 Court)
10/26/2017 at 7:00 PM

Southern Me.
0
Wellesley
3
Final 1 2 3 Score
Southern Me. (19-8,3-3) 20 23 15 0
Wellesley (18-5,8-2) 25 25 25 3

Southern Me.

Set K E TA PCT
1 10 6 33 .121
2 11 5 26 .231
3 7 4 25 .120

Wellesley

Set K E TA PCT
1 17 6 39 .282
2 13 6 35 .200
3 13 7 30 .200

Southern Me.

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Mariah Garcia 2 0 0 0 .000 1 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0.0
2 Kristina Odom 1 0 0 1 .000 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.0
3 Faolain Harrington * 3 5 2 11 .273 1 2 0 0 4 1 0 0 0 8.0
5 Lauren Delissio 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.0
6 Mo Raymond * 3 5 1 12 .333 0 0 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 5.0
9 Nicole Schmitz * 3 1 0 2 .500 24 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 1.0
12 Kylee Austin * 3 7 1 15 .400 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 8.5
14 Jamie Jannarone 2 0 5 10 -.500 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1.5
15 Chelsea Hranek 1 0 0 1 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
17 Jess Williamson * 3 10 6 31 .129 0 2 0 0 6 0 0 0 1 12.0
19 Rachel Chille 3 0 0 1 .000 0 0 0 5 6 0 0 0 0 0.0
20 Jenna Graves * 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0.0
22 Alex Ludington 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0.0
TM TEAM 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 28 15 84 .155 26 5 3 13 37 2 2 0 1 36.0

Wellesley

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Michelle Li * 3 2 2 8 .000 36 0 2 0 4 0 2 0 1 3.0
5 Becca Aristotelidis 3 0 0 2 .000 1 4 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 4.0
7 Samantha Ostenso 3 5 3 10 .200 0 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 6.5
8 Molly Likes 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0.0
9 Nikki Jensen * 3 4 1 20 .150 0 5 0 0 3 0 2 1 0 10.0
12 Lauren Gedney * 3 17 5 32 .375 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 17.0
14 Bella Virgilio 1 0 1 1 -1.000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
15 Alina Mota 3 0 0 0 .000 0 2 1 1 4 0 0 0 0 2.0
17 Alex Kew 1 2 1 5 .200 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.0
18 Ashley Peng 2 0 0 0 .000 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1.0
21 Meghan Shoop * 3 0 1 1 -1.000 1 0 1 2 5 0 0 0 0 0.0
22 Yasmine Reece * 3 7 1 11 .545 0 1 1 2 5 1 2 0 0 10.0
23 Darina Postupaka * 3 6 4 14 .143 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 6.5
Totals 43 19 104 .231 38 13 5 5 37 1 10 1 1 62.0
Other Information
Arena: G.M.Martore'73 Court
Attendance: 50
Time: 1:12
1st Referee: Ian Young
2nd Referee: David Powell
3rd Referee: Robert Wilson
Scorer: Ann Grimm
* = Starter