No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 15
Final
3 Wheaton
0 at Bridgewater St.
Sat Sep 15
Final
3 Babson
1 at Clark
Sat Sep 15
Final
3 MIT
0 at Smith
Sat Sep 15
Final
3 Coast Guard
1 at Emerson
Sat Sep 15
Final
3 Wheaton
1 vs. Gordon
@ Bridgewater, Mass.
Sat Sep 15
Final
3 Springfield
0 at WPI
Sat Sep 15
Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 vs. Babson
@ Worcester, Mass
Sat Sep 15
Final
3 Wellesley
0 at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 15
Final
2 Endicott
3 vs. Coast Guard
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Sep 15
Final
0 Simmons
3 vs. MIT
@ Northampton, MA
Sat Sep 15
Final
1 Salem St.
3 at WPI
Sat Sep 15
Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Clark
Sat Sep 15
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Emerson
Sat Sep 15
Final
3 Simmons
0 at Smith
Tue Sep 18
Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 at MIT
Tue Sep 18
Final
3 WPI
0 at Smith
Tue Sep 18
Final
0 Emerson
3 at Babson
Tue Sep 18
Final
0 Mount Holyoke
3 at Coast Guard
Tue Sep 18
Final
3 Springfield
2 at Clark
Tue Sep 18
Postponed
0 Wellesley
2 at Wheaton
Thu Sep 20
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Endicott
Thu Sep 20
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Brandeis
Thu Sep 20
7:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Mount Holyoke
Thu Sep 20
7:00 PM
Babson
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Fri Sep 21
6:00 PM
Springfield
at Stockton
Fri Sep 21
8:00 PM
Springfield
at Cabrini
Sat Sep 22
11:00 AM
Catholic
vs. Springfield
@ Stockton Osprey Classic
Sat Sep 22
11:00 AM
Smith
at Babson
Sat Sep 22
11:00 AM
Clark
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 22
12:00 PM
Coast Guard
at MIT
Sat Sep 22
12:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Emerson
Sat Sep 22
1:00 PM
WPI
at Wellesley
Sat Sep 22
1:00 PM
Moravian
vs. Springfield
@ Galloway, N.J.
Sat Sep 22
1:00 PM
Smith
vs. Keene St.
@ Babson Park, Mass. (Babson College)
Sat Sep 22
1:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
vs. Clark
@ Wheaton College (Norton, Mass.)
Sat Sep 22
2:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Manhattanville
@ MIT
Sat Sep 22
2:30 PM
Suffolk
at Emerson
Sat Sep 22
3:00 PM
Keene St.
at Babson
Sat Sep 22
3:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 22
4:00 PM
Manhattanville
at MIT
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
MIT
at Wheaton
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Clark
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Smith
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Coast Guard
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
WPI
at Mount Holyoke
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Tufts
at Wellesley
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Rhode Island Col.
at Wheaton
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
at Emerson
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Salve Regina
at WPI
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Clark
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Union (N.Y.)
at Springfield
Fri Sep 28
6:00 PM
MIT
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 29
11:00 AM
Rhode Island Col.
at Clark
Sat Sep 29
11:00 AM
Wheaton
at Smith
Sat Sep 29
12:00 PM
Babson
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Emerson
at WPI
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Wellesley
at Springfield
Sat Sep 29
2:00 PM
Wheaton
vs. Plymouth St.
@ Smith College
Sat Sep 29
3:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Clark
Sat Sep 29
4:00 PM
Plymouth St.
at Smith
Tue Oct 02
6:00 PM
Babson
at MIT
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Framingham St.
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Emerson
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Clark
at Wellesley
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at WPI
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Smith
at Springfield
Thu Oct 04
6:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Hunter
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
MIT
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
Babson
at Colby-Sawyer
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
Brandeis
at WPI
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Simmons
Fri Oct 05
6:00 PM
Wentworth
at Emerson
Fri Oct 05
6:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Mount Holyoke
Fri Oct 05
6:00 PM
Westfield St.
at Springfield
Fri Oct 05
7:00 PM
Smith
at Southern Vt.
Sat Oct 06
11:00 AM
WPI
at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Oct 06
12:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Wellesley
Sat Oct 06
1:00 PM
WPI
vs. Worcester St.
@ Weston, MA
Sat Oct 06
1:00 PM
Babson
vs. Plymouth St.
@ Endicott
Sat Oct 06
3:00 PM
Babson
at Endicott
Tue Oct 09
6:00 PM
Clark
at MIT
Tue Oct 09
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Wellesley
Tue Oct 09
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Springfield
Tue Oct 09
7:00 PM
Smith
at Emerson
Tue Oct 09
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Babson
View Full Schedule
SPR at CLARKVB
@ WORCESTER, MASS. (KNELLER)
9/18/2018 at 7:00 PM

Springfield
3
Clark
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 Score
Springfield (10-0) 25 24 25 23 15 3
Clark (4-6) 21 26 21 25 12 2

Springfield

Set K E TA PCT
1 16 4 38 .316
2 14 9 41 .122
3 9 5 36 .111
4 12 9 46 .065
5 11 4 35 .200

Clark

Set K E TA PCT
1 10 4 34 .176
2 8 4 27 .148
3 12 8 42 .095
4 10 3 35 .200
5 6 3 28 .107

Springfield

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Hannah Lozano 5 0 0 0 .000 1 1 1 0 13 0 0 0 0 1.0
2 Gabrielle Bradley 4 8 4 25 .160 0 2 1 2 4 0 0 1 0 10.0
3 Demi Spanos 1 0 0 2 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0.0
5 Jen Donnelly * 5 11 4 30 .233 0 0 1 3 12 0 3 0 0 12.5
7 Briana Tovar 5 0 0 0 .000 0 1 3 1 16 0 0 0 0 1.0
9 Kayley Cimino 4 2 2 15 .000 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 3.0
10 Sara Labadorf * 5 1 1 6 .000 59 5 0 0 13 0 1 0 0 6.5
13 Hayley Kmetz * 5 8 4 32 .125 0 0 3 1 9 0 1 0 0 8.5
15 Katie vonKampen * 5 9 4 30 .167 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 12.0
18 Camryn Bancroft * 5 16 6 33 .303 2 1 2 1 4 2 1 0 0 19.5
19 Ashley Tanner * 5 7 6 23 .043 0 0 2 0 6 0 2 1 0 8.0
TM TEAM 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 62 31 196 .158 62 11 14 9 85 2 14 2 1 82.0

Clark

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
2 Justine Bohl * 5 0 1 2 -.500 1 0 0 2 14 0 0 0 0 0.0
5 Rayme Quiban 5 0 0 1 .000 5 0 1 2 16 0 0 0 0 0.0
7 Caitlin Leggett 5 7 7 44 .000 0 1 2 1 7 0 1 0 0 8.5
8 Bailey Vogel 1 0 0 1 .000 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0.0
10 Marimo Oka * 5 0 0 1 .000 2 3 1 1 14 0 0 0 2 3.0
11 Ana Patricia Mercado * 5 15 6 44 .205 0 0 1 1 5 1 2 0 0 17.0
12 Corina Picon * 5 13 2 43 .256 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 13.0
13 Lily Meadows 5 0 0 1 .000 0 0 0 1 9 0 0 0 0 0.0
14 Kacey Legare * 5 7 1 12 .500 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 8.5
15 Paige Kacherian 5 2 5 10 -.300 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3.0
17 Rachel Webb * 5 2 0 7 .286 35 5 3 0 19 0 0 0 3 7.0
TM TEAM 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 46 22 166 .145 44 9 8 11 89 2 6 0 5 60.0
Other Information
Arena: KNELLER
Attendance: 200
Time: 2:30
* = Starter