No Event
No Event
Thu Sep 20
Final
3 Wheaton
0 at Endicott
Thu Sep 20
Final
0 Emerson
3 at Brandeis
Thu Sep 20
Final
0 Anna Maria
3 at Mount Holyoke
Thu Sep 20
Final
3 Babson
0 at Mass.-Dartmouth
Fri Sep 21
Final
2 Springfield
3 at Stockton
Fri Sep 21
Final
3 Cabrini
0 at Springfield
Sat Sep 22
Final
3 Springfield
0 vs. Catholic
@ Stockton Osprey Classic
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Smith
3 at Babson
Sat Sep 22
Final
2 Clark
3 at Wheaton
Sat Sep 22
Final
1 Coast Guard
3 at MIT
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Mount Holyoke
3 at Emerson
Sat Sep 22
Final
2 WPI
3 at Wellesley
Sat Sep 22
Final
3 Springfield
1 vs. Moravian
@ Galloway, NJ
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Smith
3 vs. Keene St.
@ Babson Park, MA
Sat Sep 22
Final
2 Connecticut Col.
3 vs. Clark
@ Norton, Mass.
Sat Sep 22
Final
1 Manhattanville
3 vs. Coast Guard
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Suffolk
3 at Emerson
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Keene St.
3 at Babson
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Connecticut Col.
3 at Wheaton
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Manhattanville
3 at MIT
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
MIT
at Wheaton
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Clark
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Smith
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Coast Guard
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
WPI
at Mount Holyoke
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Tufts
at Wellesley
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Rhode Island Col.
at Wheaton
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
at Emerson
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Salve Regina
at WPI
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Clark
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Union (N.Y.)
at Springfield
Fri Sep 28
6:00 PM
MIT
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 29
11:00 AM
Rhode Island Col.
at Clark
Sat Sep 29
11:00 AM
Wheaton
at Smith
Sat Sep 29
12:00 PM
Babson
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Emerson
at WPI
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Wellesley
at Springfield
Sat Sep 29
2:00 PM
Wheaton
vs. Plymouth St.
@ Smith College
Sat Sep 29
3:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Clark
Sat Sep 29
4:00 PM
Plymouth St.
at Smith
Tue Oct 02
6:00 PM
Babson
at MIT
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Framingham St.
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Emerson
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Clark
at Wellesley
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at WPI
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Smith
at Springfield
Thu Oct 04
6:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Hunter
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
MIT
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
Babson
at Colby-Sawyer
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
Brandeis
at WPI
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Simmons
Fri Oct 05
6:00 PM
Wentworth
at Emerson
Fri Oct 05
6:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Mount Holyoke
Fri Oct 05
6:00 PM
Westfield St.
at Springfield
Fri Oct 05
7:00 PM
Smith
at Southern Vt.
Sat Oct 06
11:00 AM
WPI
at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Oct 06
12:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Wellesley
Sat Oct 06
1:00 PM
WPI
vs. Worcester St.
@ Weston, MA
Sat Oct 06
1:00 PM
Babson
vs. Plymouth St.
@ Endicott
Sat Oct 06
3:00 PM
Babson
at Endicott
Tue Oct 09
6:00 PM
Clark
at MIT
Tue Oct 09
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Wellesley
Tue Oct 09
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Springfield
Tue Oct 09
7:00 PM
Smith
at Emerson
Tue Oct 09
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Babson
Wed Oct 10
7:00 PM
Smith
at Western New Eng.
Thu Oct 11
7:00 PM
Curry
at Emerson
Thu Oct 11
7:00 PM
Simmons
at Babson
Fri Oct 12
6:00 PM
King's (Pa.)
at MIT
Fri Oct 12
6:00 PM
Geneseo
at Clark
Fri Oct 12
8:00 PM
Gordon
vs. WPI
@ Plattsburgh, NY
Sat Oct 13
9:00 AM
Geneseo
at Wellesley
Sat Oct 13
10:00 AM
Baruch
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Oct 13
10:30 AM
Utica
at MIT
Sat Oct 13
11:00 AM
Springfield
at Mass.-Boston
Sat Oct 13
11:00 AM
Western New Eng.
at Wheaton
Sat Oct 13
12:00 PM
WPI
at Plattsburgh
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
vs. Smith
@ Lasell College - Newton, Mass.
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Plymouth St.
at Wellesley
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Hunter
at MIT
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Endicott
vs. Springfield
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Oct 13
2:00 PM
Castleton
vs. Emerson
@ UMass-Dartmouth (Dartmouth, Mass.)
Sat Oct 13
2:00 PM
Framingham St.
vs. Clark
@ Worcester, Mass.
Sat Oct 13
2:00 PM
Southern Me.
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Oct 13
2:30 PM
WPI
vs. St. Lawrence
@ Plattsburgh, NY
Sat Oct 13
3:00 PM
U. of New England
at Wheaton
Sat Oct 13
3:00 PM
Smith
at Lasell
Sat Oct 13
4:00 PM
Clark
at Worcester St.
Sat Oct 13
4:00 PM
Emerson
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Sat Oct 13
5:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Roger Williams
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Mount Holyoke at Coast Guard
@ New London, Conn.
9/18/2018 at 7:00

Mount Holyoke
0
Coast Guard
3
Final 1 2 3 Score
Mount Holyoke (5-4 (0-3)) 11 22 14 0
Coast Guard (13-1 (3-0)) 25 25 25 3

Mount Holyoke

Set K E TA PCT
1 2 3 20 -.050
2 9 5 26 .154
3 6 2 21 .190

Coast Guard

Set K E TA PCT
1 16 4 30 .400
2 14 7 34 .206
3 17 3 32 .438

Mount Holyoke

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
3 Chelsea Galicia 3 0 1 2 -.500 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 0.0
5 Loriya Thao * 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.0
7 Isabell Linde * 3 4 1 11 .273 2 1 1 1 4 0 0 0 0 5.0
8 Cameron Graham 3 0 0 0 .000 2 1 1 0 12 0 0 0 0 1.0
9 Alaina Lee 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
10 Sarah Caggiano * 3 5 2 19 .158 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 5.5
11 Jamesa Allen * 3 5 2 16 .188 2 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 7.0
13 Sarah Bishop * 3 3 3 15 .000 0 0 2 7 3 0 1 0 0 3.5
16 Natasha Henry 3 0 1 3 -.333 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 1.0
17 Brayden Walden * 3 0 0 1 .000 9 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0.0
TM TEAM 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 17 10 67 .104 16 2 7 9 30 1 6 1 0 23.0

Coast Guard

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Angelou Dunton * 2 6 2 15 .267 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 7.0
2 Heather Miller 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.0
3 Amanda Dake * 2 10 1 15 .600 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 10.0
4 Veronica Hine 3 0 0 0 .000 3 1 3 0 11 0 0 0 0 1.0
5 Cassie Thompson 1 1 1 2 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.0
6 Kassidy Whitney 2 0 0 0 .000 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.0
8 Mackenzie Everett 1 0 0 0 .000 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.0
9 Makenna Martin * 3 0 0 0 .000 30 2 2 0 4 0 0 0 0 2.0
10 Alex Kempf 2 2 2 7 .000 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 2.5
11 Lauren Hatfield 2 8 2 17 .353 0 2 2 2 2 0 1 0 0 10.5
12 Maddie James * 2 3 1 4 .500 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4.0
13 Ashley Sandquist 1 2 0 5 .400 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.0
14 Nikki Sefcik 2 0 0 0 .000 7 1 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 1.0
15 Destiny Johnson 1 1 1 5 .000 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1.0
19 Mary Sweet * 3 8 0 10 .800 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.0
20 Bridget Boyle * 3 6 4 15 .133 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 6.0
23 Ariel Hall 1 0 0 1 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 47 14 96 .344 42 9 10 2 35 0 2 0 0 57.0
Other Information
Attendance: 64
Time: 1:15
* = Starter