No Event
Fri Sep 21
Final
2 Springfield
3 at Stockton
Fri Sep 21
Final
3 Cabrini
0 at Springfield
Sat Sep 22
Final
3 Springfield
0 vs. Catholic
@ Stockton Osprey Classic
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Smith
3 at Babson
Sat Sep 22
Final
2 Clark
3 at Wheaton
Sat Sep 22
Final
1 Coast Guard
3 at MIT
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Mount Holyoke
3 at Emerson
Sat Sep 22
Final
2 WPI
3 at Wellesley
Sat Sep 22
Final
3 Springfield
1 vs. Moravian
@ Galloway, NJ
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Smith
3 vs. Keene St.
@ Babson Park, MA
Sat Sep 22
Final
2 Connecticut Col.
3 vs. Clark
@ Norton, Mass.
Sat Sep 22
Final
1 Manhattanville
3 vs. Coast Guard
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Suffolk
3 at Emerson
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Keene St.
3 at Babson
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Connecticut Col.
3 at Wheaton
Sat Sep 22
Final
0 Manhattanville
3 at MIT
Tue Sep 25
Final
3 MIT
1 at Wheaton
Tue Sep 25
Final
1 Emerson
3 at Clark
Tue Sep 25
Final
3 Wellesley
0 at Smith
Tue Sep 25
Final
3 Springfield
2 at Coast Guard
Tue Sep 25
Final
3 WPI
0 at Mount Holyoke
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Tufts
at Wellesley
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Rhode Island Col.
at Wheaton
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
at Emerson
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Salve Regina
at WPI
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Clark
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Union (N.Y.)
at Springfield
Fri Sep 28
6:00 PM
MIT
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 29
11:00 AM
Rhode Island Col.
at Clark
Sat Sep 29
12:00 PM
Wheaton
at Smith
Sat Sep 29
12:00 PM
Babson
at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Emerson
at WPI
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
Wellesley
at Springfield
Sat Sep 29
2:00 PM
Wheaton
vs. Plymouth St.
@ Smith College
Sat Sep 29
3:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Clark
Sat Sep 29
4:00 PM
Plymouth St.
at Smith
Tue Oct 02
6:00 PM
Babson
at MIT
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Framingham St.
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Emerson
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Clark
at Wellesley
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at WPI
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
Smith
at Springfield
Thu Oct 04
6:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Hunter
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
MIT
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
Babson
at Colby-Sawyer
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
Brandeis
at WPI
Thu Oct 04
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Simmons
Fri Oct 05
6:00 PM
Wentworth
at Emerson
Fri Oct 05
6:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Mount Holyoke
Fri Oct 05
6:00 PM
Westfield St.
at Springfield
Fri Oct 05
7:00 PM
Smith
at Southern Vt.
Sat Oct 06
11:00 AM
WPI
at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Oct 06
12:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Wellesley
Sat Oct 06
1:00 PM
WPI
vs. Worcester St.
@ Weston, MA
Sat Oct 06
1:00 PM
Babson
vs. Plymouth St.
@ Endicott
Sat Oct 06
3:00 PM
Babson
at Endicott
Tue Oct 09
6:00 PM
Clark
at MIT
Tue Oct 09
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Wellesley
Tue Oct 09
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Springfield
Tue Oct 09
7:00 PM
Smith
at Emerson
Tue Oct 09
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Babson
Wed Oct 10
7:00 PM
Smith
at Western New Eng.
Thu Oct 11
7:00 PM
Curry
at Emerson
Thu Oct 11
7:00 PM
Simmons
at Babson
Fri Oct 12
6:00 PM
King's (Pa.)
at MIT
Fri Oct 12
6:00 PM
Geneseo
at Clark
A Year After María
Fri Oct 12
8:00 PM
Gordon
vs. WPI
@ Plattsburgh, NY
Sat Oct 13
9:00 AM
Geneseo
at Wellesley
Sat Oct 13
10:00 AM
Baruch
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Oct 13
10:30 AM
Utica
at MIT
Sat Oct 13
11:00 AM
Springfield
at Mass.-Boston
Sat Oct 13
11:00 AM
Western New Eng.
at Wheaton
Sat Oct 13
12:00 PM
WPI
at Plattsburgh
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
vs. Smith
@ Lasell College - Newton, Mass.
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Plymouth St.
at Wellesley
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Hunter
at MIT
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Endicott
vs. Springfield
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Oct 13
2:00 PM
Castleton
vs. Emerson
@ UMass-Dartmouth (Dartmouth, Mass.)
Sat Oct 13
2:00 PM
Framingham St.
vs. Clark
@ Worcester, Mass.
Sat Oct 13
2:00 PM
Southern Me.
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Oct 13
2:30 PM
WPI
vs. St. Lawrence
@ Plattsburgh, NY
Sat Oct 13
3:00 PM
U. of New England
at Wheaton
Sat Oct 13
3:00 PM
Smith
at Lasell
Sat Oct 13
4:00 PM
Clark
at Worcester St.
Sat Oct 13
4:00 PM
Emerson
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Sat Oct 13
5:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Roger Williams
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Springfield at Coast Guard
@ New London, Conn.
9/25/2018 at 7:00 PM

Springfield
3
Coast Guard
2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 Score
Springfield (13-2, 4-0) 19 25 25 22 15 3
Coast Guard (14-3, 3-2) 25 21 11 25 12 2

Springfield

Set K E TA PCT
1 12 7 32 .156
2 9 7 29 .069
3 11 1 23 .435
4 13 7 34 .176
5 8 1 14 .500

Coast Guard

Set K E TA PCT
1 13 3 31 .323
2 9 8 38 .026
3 7 7 28 .000
4 13 5 40 .200
5 6 2 15 .267

Springfield

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Hannah Lozano 5 0 0 0 .000 1 0 3 2 21 0 0 0 0 0.0
2 Gabrielle Bradley 1 0 1 1 -1.000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
3 Demi Spanos * 5 0 0 0 .000 0 1 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 1.0
5 Jen Donnelly * 5 17 9 39 .205 1 2 2 2 11 0 2 0 0 20.0
10 Sara Labadorf * 5 0 0 2 .000 48 4 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 4.0
13 Hayley Kmetz 5 11 2 29 .310 1 0 0 3 5 0 1 1 0 11.5
15 Katie vonKampen * 5 6 4 15 .133 0 0 0 0 1 3 1 1 0 9.5
18 Camryn Bancroft * 5 9 3 17 .353 0 0 2 1 1 0 3 1 0 10.5
19 Ashley Tanner * 5 10 4 29 .207 0 0 2 0 11 0 1 0 0 10.5
20 Kait Bonsignore 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
TM TEAM 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 53 23 132 .227 51 7 11 12 61 3 8 3 0 67.0

Coast Guard

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Angelou Dunton * 5 14 5 37 .243 0 5 3 1 12 0 0 0 0 19.0
2 Heather Miller 4 0 0 0 .000 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.0
3 Amanda Dake * 5 8 5 32 .094 1 0 0 1 7 0 2 0 0 9.0
4 Veronica Hine 5 0 1 2 -.500 2 2 4 3 14 0 0 0 2 2.0
9 Makenna Martin * 5 0 1 2 -.500 27 0 1 0 6 0 0 0 1 0.0
10 Alex Kempf 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
11 Lauren Hatfield 3 0 1 3 -.333 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1.0
12 Maddie James * 5 3 1 5 .400 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 4.5
14 Nikki Sefcik 5 0 0 0 .000 12 2 2 0 4 0 0 0 3 2.0
15 Destiny Johnson 5 4 4 17 .000 0 0 0 0 4 0 2 0 0 5.0
19 Mary Sweet * 5 6 3 18 .167 1 0 0 0 1 1 3 1 0 8.5
20 Bridget Boyle * 5 13 4 36 .250 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 13.0
TM TEAM 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 48 25 152 .151 43 12 13 7 51 2 8 1 6 66.0
Other Information
Attendance: 190
Time: 2HR2MIN
* = Starter