Thu Dec 12
5:30 PM
Rensselaer
at Smith
Thu Dec 12
7:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at MIT
Fri Dec 13
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Westfield St.
Fri Dec 13
7:00 PM
Westfield St.
at Springfield
Sat Dec 14
1:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Emerson
Tue Dec 17
3:00 PM
WPI
at Bates
Fri Dec 27
5:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.)
vs. Wheaton
@ Staten Island Tournament
Sat Dec 28
TBA
Wheaton
vs. TBA
@ Staten Island Tournament
Sat Dec 28
12:00 PM
Clark
vs. Drew
@ Lehman College: Coaches vs. Cancer
Sun Dec 29
TBA
TBA
vs. Clark
@ Lehman College: Coaches vs. Cancer
Sun Dec 29
11:00 AM
Lancaster Bible
vs. Emerson
@ Puerto Rico Tournament
Sun Dec 29
2:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Smith
Sun Dec 29
5:00 PM
WPI
at Occidental
Sun Dec 29
3:00 PM
Clark
at Salem St.
Salem State Holiday Tournament
Mon Dec 30
TBA
TBA
at Smith
Mon Dec 30
1:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
vs. Emerson
@ Puerto Rico Tournament
Mon Dec 30
5:00 PM
WPI
at Caltech
Mon Dec 30
4:00 PM
Endicott
vs. Clark
@ Salem State Holiday Tournament
Mon Dec 30
5:30 PM
Sage
at Coast Guard
Mon Dec 30
7:00 PM
Eastern Conn. St.
vs. Babson
@ Hartford, Conn. Trinity College Holiday Tournament
Tue Dec 31
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Tue Dec 31
1:00 PM
Endicott
at Babson
Wed Jan 01
1:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
at Springfield
Thu Jan 02
3:00 PM
Salem St.
at Coast Guard
Thu Jan 02
3:00 PM
Roger Williams
at Springfield
Hampton Inn West Springfield/Naismith Classic
Thu Jan 02
6:00 PM
Smith
at Trinity (Conn.)
Thu Jan 02
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Nichols
Thu Jan 02
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at York (N.Y.)
Fri Jan 03
1:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Springfield
Naismith Classic
Sat Jan 04
TBA
TBA
at Springfield
Sat Jan 04
1:00 PM
WPI
at Framingham St.
Sat Jan 04
1:00 PM
Wentworth
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Jan 04
1:00 PM
WPI
at Westfield St.
Sat Jan 04
1:00 PM
Fisher
at Wheaton
Sat Jan 04
1:00 PM
Bridgewater St.
at Clark
Sat Jan 04
1:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
at Babson
Sat Jan 04
1:00 PM
Nichols
at Wellesley
Sat Jan 04
2:00 PM
Endicott
at MIT
Sat Jan 04
6:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Marymount (Va.)
@ York College Spartan Classic
Sun Jan 05
TBA
TBD
at Babson
Sun Jan 05
2:00 PM
Coast Guard
vs. Albertus Magnus
@ York College Spartan Classic
Sun Jan 05
2:00 PM
Westfield St.
at Wheaton
Mon Jan 06
5:00 PM
Me.-Farmington
at Wheaton
Tue Jan 07
1:00 PM
Smith
at Springfield
Tue Jan 07
4:00 PM
SUNY Poly
at MIT
Tue Jan 07
5:00 PM
Wellesley
at New England Col.
Tue Jan 07
6:00 PM
Emerson
at Framingham St.
Tue Jan 07
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at SUNY Cobleskill
Tue Jan 07
7:00 PM
Williams
at WPI
Wed Jan 08
2:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Emerson
Wed Jan 08
5:00 PM
Springfield
at Babson
Wed Jan 08
6:00 PM
MIT
at WPI
Wed Jan 08
6:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Merchant Marine
Wed Jan 08
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Clark
Wed Jan 08
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Tufts
Wed Jan 08
7:00 PM
Clark
at Babson
Thu Jan 09
6:00 PM
MIT
at Suffolk
Thu Jan 09
6:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at WPI
Thu Jan 09
7:00 PM
Dean College
at Smith
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Clark
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
Pine Manor
at Wellesley
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
Medgar Evers
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Jan 11
1:00 PM
Babson
at Springfield
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
Babson
at WPI
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
Coast Guard
at MIT
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM
Wheaton
at Springfield
Sat Jan 11
3:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
at Clark
Mon Jan 13
7:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
at Coast Guard
Tue Jan 14
6:00 PM
Middlebury
at WPI
Tue Jan 14
6:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
at Babson
Tue Jan 14
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Connecticut Col.
Tue Jan 14
7:00 PM
Fisher
at MIT
Tue Jan 14
7:00 PM
Smith
at Williams
Wed Jan 15
5:30 PM
Clark
at Springfield
Wed Jan 15
6:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Pine Manor
Wed Jan 15
7:00 PM
WPI
at Wheaton
Wed Jan 15
7:00 PM
Emerson
at MIT
Wed Jan 15
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Babson
Thu Jan 16
7:00 PM
New England Col.
at Coast Guard
Thu Jan 16
7:00 PM
Fisher
at Emerson
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
MIT
at Wheaton
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
WPI
at Coast Guard
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
Babson
at Clark
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
Clark
at Wellesley
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
Smith
at Emerson
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Springfield
Game to be played at Western New England
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
Babson
at MIT
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM
Springfield
at Emerson
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Wheaton
Mon Jan 20
2:00 PM
New Jersey City
at Wheaton
Wed Jan 22
5:30 PM
WPI
at Emerson
Wed Jan 22
6:00 PM
Smith
at MIT
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Babson
at Wheaton
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Clark
at Coast Guard
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Babson
at Tufts
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Springfield
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Clark
at WPI
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Wellesley
Wed Jan 22
7:30 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Emerson
Wed Jan 22
8:00 PM
Springfield
at MIT
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Emerson
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
MIT
at Babson
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
MIT
at Clark
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Coast Guard
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Clark
at WPI
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Wellesley
at Smith
Sat Jan 25
3:00 PM
Springfield
at Coast Guard
Sat Jan 25
3:00 PM
WPI
at Babson
Tue Jan 28
7:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
at MIT
Wed Jan 29
5:30 PM
Clark
at Springfield
Wed Jan 29
6:00 PM
Smith
at Wheaton
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Babson
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
Clark
at MIT
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
WPI
at Wellesley
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Mount Holyoke
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
Babson
at Emerson
Wed Jan 29
7:30 PM
WPI
at Springfield
Wed Jan 29
8:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Wheaton
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
Babson
at Coast Guard
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Clark
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at WPI
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Wellesley
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Emerson
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
Smith
at Babson
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at MIT
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
Wheaton
at WPI
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
MIT
at Emerson
Wed Feb 05
5:00 PM
WPI
at Clark
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Babson
at MIT
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Wheaton
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Springfield
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
MIT
at WPI
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Smith
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Coast Guard
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Babson
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Clark
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
Babson
at Clark
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Wheaton
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
MIT
at Coast Guard
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
Wellesley
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Clark
at Babson
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Coast Guard
at WPI
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Wheaton
at MIT
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
WPI
at Smith
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
Emerson
at Springfield
Mon Feb 10
7:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Babson
Wed Feb 12
5:30 PM
MIT
at Coast Guard
Wed Feb 12
5:30 PM
Clark
at Emerson
Wed Feb 12
6:00 PM
Springfield
at Wheaton
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
WPI
at Babson
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
Fisher
at Wellesley
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
WPI
at Springfield
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
Clark
at Mount Holyoke
Wed Feb 12
7:30 PM
MIT
at Emerson
Wed Feb 12
7:30 PM
Smith
at Coast Guard
Wed Feb 12
8:00 PM
Babson
at Wheaton
Sat Feb 15
12:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Babson
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
MIT
at Springfield
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Clark
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
Springfield
at MIT
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at WPI
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Wellesley
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Wheaton
at Babson
Sat Feb 15
3:00 PM
Emerson
at WPI
Sat Feb 15
3:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Clark
Wed Feb 19
5:30 PM
MIT
at Clark
Wed Feb 19
5:30 PM
Springfield
at WPI
Wed Feb 19
7:00 PM
Babson
at Emerson
Wed Feb 19
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Coast Guard
Wed Feb 19
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Babson
Wed Feb 19
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Smith
Wed Feb 19
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at MIT
Wed Feb 19
7:30 PM
Wheaton
at Clark
Wed Feb 19
7:30 PM
Emerson
at WPI
Sat Feb 22
12:00 PM
Wellesley
at Springfield
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Coast Guard
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Clark
at Wheaton
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Dean College
at Emerson
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
WPI
at MIT
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
Babson
at Springfield
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
WPI
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
Clark
at Smith
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Babson
at Coast Guard
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
MIT
at Wheaton
Tue Feb 25
TBA
Coast Guard
at TBA
NEWMAC Tournament 2-25/2-27/2-29
Tue Feb 25
TBA
TBA
at Mount Holyoke
NEWMAC Championship Quarterfinals
Tue Feb 25
TBA
Coast Guard
at TBD
NEWMAC Tournament (2-25/2-27/2-29)
Wed Feb 26
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Wed Feb 26
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Wed Feb 26
TBA
TBA
at Wellesley
NEWMAC Quarterfinals | Highest Seed
Wed Feb 26
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Wed Feb 26
TBA
TBA
at MIT
Wed Feb 26
7:00 PM
NEWMAC First Round
at MIT
Thu Feb 27
TBA
TBA
at Mount Holyoke
NEWMAC Championship Semifinals
Fri Feb 28
TBA
NEWMAC Semifinal
at MIT
Fri Feb 28
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Fri Feb 28
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal
Fri Feb 28
TBA
TBA
at Wellesley
NEWMAC Semifinals | Highest Seed
Fri Feb 28
TBA
TBA
at MIT
Fri Feb 28
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Feb 29
TBA
TBA
at Mount Holyoke
NEWMAC Championship
Sun Mar 01
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Championship
Sun Mar 01
TBA
NEWMAC Championship
at MIT
Sun Mar 01
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Sun Mar 01
TBA
TBA
at MIT
Sun Mar 01
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Championship
Sun Mar 01
TBA
TBA
at Wellesley
NEWMAC Championship | Highest Seed
Fri Mar 06
TBA
NCAA Tournament - First Round
at MIT
Fri Mar 06
TBA
TBA
at MIT
Sat Mar 07
TBA
TBA
at MIT
No Event
View Full Schedule

NEWMAC Scoreboard

November 10, 2019 - November 16, 2019
November 13, 2019
Field Hockey
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0
Babson
2
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Saint Joseph's (Me.) (18-4) 0 0 0 0 0
Babson (19-4) 0 0 2 0 2

Scoring Summary

3rd - 32:46 - Millie Brady (Babson)
3rd - 44:49 - Tori Roche (Babson)

Game Leaders

Saint Joseph's (Me.)
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: Megan Quirion - 2
Sv: Alexandria Simpson - 3
Babson
G: 2 Players (#3, #10) - 1
Sh: Millie Brady - 2
Sv: Cassidy Riley - 2

Team Stats

Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Babson

Shots (on goal)

4 (2)
6 (5)

Saves

3
2

Fouls

0
0

Penalty Corners

2
3
MIT
3
Scranton
0
Final 1 2 3 4 T
MIT (14-4) 2 0 0 1 3
Scranton (13-8) 0 0 0 0 0

Scoring Summary

1st - 9:42 - Paige Forester (MIT)
1st - 13:42 - Amanda Garofalo (MIT)
4th - 54:21 - Paige Forester (MIT)

Game Leaders

MIT
Sv: Grace Moore - 1
Scranton
G: N/A
A: N/A
Sh: 2 Players (#20, #23) - 1
Sv: Claire McAllister - 9

Team Stats

MIT
Scranton

Shots (on goal)

13 (13)
2 (1)

Saves

1
9

Fouls

0
0

Penalty Corners

9
4
Men's Basketball
Clark
79
Fitchburg St.
90
Final 1 2 T
Clark (0-2) 31 48 79
Fitchburg St. (2-0) 45 45 90

Game Leaders

Clark
Pts: Tyler Davern - 27
Reb: 2 Players (#11, #44) - 6
Ast: Biko Gayman - 4
Fitchburg St.
Pts: Nicholas Tracy - 24
Reb: Charles Doss - 12
Ast: Xavier Betancourt - 4

Team Stats

Clark
Fitchburg St.

Field Goals

(30-73)
(36-77)

Field Goal %

41.1%
46.8%

Rebounds

37
58

Assists

12
12

Turnovers

8
10

Pts off Turnovers

8
10

2nd Chance Pts

15
14

Pts in the Paint

38
54

Fastbreak Pts

4
2

Bench Pts

18
27
Salve Regina
78
Coast Guard
91
Final 1 2 T
Salve Regina (0-1,0-0 CCC) 41 37 78
Coast Guard (1-1,0-0 NEWMAC) 40 51 91

Game Leaders

Salve Regina
Pts: Mikey Spencer - 24
Reb: 2 Players (#10, #11) - 8
Ast: Kevin Kelly - 5
Coast Guard
Pts: Packy Witkowski - 18
Reb: J.T. Cox - 8
Ast: Noah Baldez - 9

Team Stats

Salve Regina
Coast Guard

Field Goals

(26-57)
(29-72)

Field Goal %

45.6%
40.3%

Rebounds

36
44

Assists

12
13

Turnovers

14
8

Pts off Turnovers

10
18

2nd Chance Pts

15
14

Pts in the Paint

34
36

Fastbreak Pts

3
11

Bench Pts

10
29
Babson
93
Lasell
70
Final 1 2 T
Babson (3-0) 51 42 93
Lasell (0-2) 29 41 70

Game Leaders

Babson
Pts: Andrew Jaworski - 28
Reb: Andrew Jaworski - 11
Ast: Crew Ainge - 7
Lasell
Pts: Kevin Nunez - 26
Reb: Kevin Nunez - 8
Ast: Kevin Nunez - 4

Team Stats

Babson
Lasell

Field Goals

(36-67)
(22-55)

Field Goal %

53.7%
40.0%

Rebounds

40
35

Assists

16
13

Turnovers

6
16

Pts off Turnovers

25
7

2nd Chance Pts

4
13

Pts in the Paint

60
26

Fastbreak Pts

0
0

Bench Pts

18
8
MIT
64
Endicott
100
Final 1 2 T
MIT (0-1) 35 29 64
Endicott (1-0) 53 47 100

Game Leaders

MIT
Pts: Alex Cho - 16
Reb: Tim Kostolansky - 7
Ast: 2 Players (#22, #24) - 2
Endicott
Pts: Jalen Echevarria - 22
Reb: 2 Players (#13, #24) - 5
Ast: Billy Arseneault - 4

Team Stats

MIT
Endicott

Field Goals

(26-62)
(37-61)

Field Goal %

41.9%
60.7%

Rebounds

32
31

Assists

9
22

Turnovers

18
11

Pts off Turnovers

11
17

2nd Chance Pts

13
5

Pts in the Paint

32
30

Fastbreak Pts

6
10

Bench Pts

21
37
Women's Basketball
Fitchburg St.
69
Clark
71
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Fitchburg St. (0-2, 0-0) 20 11 14 24 69
Clark (2-1, 0-0) 20 15 25 11 71

Game Leaders

Fitchburg St.
Pts: Emma Thomson - 18
Reb: Catherine Coppinger - 12
Ast: Angelina Marazzi - 9
Clark
Pts: 2 Players (#13, #14) - 15
Reb: Hallie Johnson - 14
Ast: Cam Richey - 5

Team Stats

Fitchburg St.
Clark

Field Goals

(27-62)
(29-73)

Field Goal %

43.5%
39.7%

Rebounds

45
36

Assists

21
12

Turnovers

27
11

Pts off Turnovers

7
33

2nd Chance Pts

7
7

Pts in the Paint

20
40

Fastbreak Pts

0
0

Bench Pts

15
15
Smith
84
Salve Regina
43
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Smith (1-0,0-0 NEWMAC) 29 25 12 18 84
Salve Regina (0-1,0-0 CCC) 9 13 9 12 43

Game Leaders

Smith
Pts: Katelyn Pickunka - 24
Salve Regina
Pts: Lauryn Becker - 10
Reb: 2 Players (#01, #TM) - 5
Ast: Morgan Shuey - 3

Team Stats

Smith
Salve Regina

Field Goals

(32-50)
(17-54)

Field Goal %

64.0%
31.5%

Rebounds

33
26

Assists

9
11

Turnovers

18
17

Pts off Turnovers

28
17

2nd Chance Pts

9
7

Pts in the Paint

32
12

Fastbreak Pts

2
0

Bench Pts

24
17