Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
MIT
at Wheaton
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
WPI
at Coast Guard
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
Babson
at Clark
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
Clark
at Wellesley
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
Smith
at Emerson
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Springfield
Game to be played at Western New England
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
Babson
at MIT
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM
Springfield
at Emerson
Sat Jan 18
3:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Wheaton
Mon Jan 20
2:00 PM
New Jersey City
at Wheaton
Wed Jan 22
5:30 PM
WPI
at Emerson
Wed Jan 22
6:00 PM
Smith
at MIT
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Babson
at Wheaton
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Clark
at Coast Guard
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Babson
at Tufts
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Springfield
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Clark
at WPI
Wed Jan 22
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Wellesley
Wed Jan 22
7:30 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Emerson
Wed Jan 22
8:00 PM
Springfield
at MIT
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Emerson
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
MIT
at Babson
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
MIT
at Clark
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Coast Guard
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Clark
at WPI
Sat Jan 25
2:00 PM
Wellesley
at Smith
Sat Jan 25
3:00 PM
Springfield
at Coast Guard
Sat Jan 25
3:00 PM
WPI
at Babson
Tue Jan 28
7:00 PM
Wesleyan (Conn.)
at MIT
Wed Jan 29
5:30 PM
Clark
at Springfield
Wed Jan 29
6:00 PM
Smith
at Wheaton
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Babson
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
Clark
at MIT
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
WPI
at Wellesley
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Mount Holyoke
Wed Jan 29
7:00 PM
Babson
at Emerson
Wed Jan 29
7:30 PM
WPI
at Springfield
Wed Jan 29
8:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Wheaton
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
Babson
at Coast Guard
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Clark
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at WPI
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at Wellesley
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
Springfield
at Emerson
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
Smith
at Babson
Sat Feb 01
2:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at MIT
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
Wheaton
at WPI
Sat Feb 01
3:00 PM
MIT
at Emerson
Wed Feb 05
5:00 PM
WPI
at Clark
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Babson
at MIT
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Wheaton
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Springfield
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
MIT
at WPI
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Smith
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Coast Guard
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at Babson
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Clark
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
Babson
at Clark
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Wheaton
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
MIT
at Coast Guard
Sat Feb 08
1:00 PM
Wellesley
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Clark
at Babson
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Coast Guard
at WPI
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
Wheaton
at MIT
Sat Feb 08
2:00 PM
WPI
at Smith
Sat Feb 08
3:00 PM
Emerson
at Springfield
Mon Feb 10
7:00 PM
Connecticut Col.
at Babson
Wed Feb 12
5:30 PM
MIT
at Coast Guard
Wed Feb 12
5:30 PM
Clark
at Emerson
Wed Feb 12
6:00 PM
Springfield
at Wheaton
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
WPI
at Babson
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
Fisher
at Wellesley
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
WPI
at Springfield
Wed Feb 12
7:00 PM
Clark
at Mount Holyoke
Wed Feb 12
7:30 PM
MIT
at Emerson
Wed Feb 12
7:30 PM
Smith
at Coast Guard
Wed Feb 12
8:00 PM
Babson
at Wheaton
Sat Feb 15
12:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Babson
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
MIT
at Springfield
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Clark
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
Springfield
at MIT
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
Wheaton
at WPI
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Wellesley
Sat Feb 15
2:00 PM
Wheaton
at Babson
Sat Feb 15
3:00 PM
Emerson
at WPI
Sat Feb 15
3:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Clark
Wed Feb 19
5:30 PM
MIT
at Clark
Wed Feb 19
5:30 PM
Springfield
at WPI
Wed Feb 19
7:00 PM
Babson
at Emerson
Wed Feb 19
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Coast Guard
Wed Feb 19
7:00 PM
Springfield
at Babson
Wed Feb 19
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
at Smith
Wed Feb 19
7:00 PM
Wellesley
at MIT
Wed Feb 19
7:30 PM
Wheaton
at Clark
Wed Feb 19
7:30 PM
Emerson
at WPI
Sat Feb 22
12:00 PM
Wellesley
at Springfield
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Coast Guard
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Clark
at Wheaton
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Dean College
at Emerson
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
WPI
at MIT
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
Babson
at Springfield
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
WPI
at Mount Holyoke
Sat Feb 22
2:00 PM
Clark
at Smith
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
Babson
at Coast Guard
Sat Feb 22
3:00 PM
MIT
at Wheaton
Tue Feb 25
TBA
TBA
at Mount Holyoke
NEWMAC Championship Quarterfinals
Wed Feb 26
TBA
Coast Guard
at TBA
NEWMAC Tournament (2-26-2-28-3/1)
Wed Feb 26
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Wed Feb 26
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Wed Feb 26
TBA
Coast Guard
at TBD
NEWMAC Tournament (2-26-2-28-3/1)
Wed Feb 26
TBA
TBA
at Wellesley
NEWMAC Quarterfinals | Highest Seed
Wed Feb 26
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Wed Feb 26
TBA
TBA
at MIT
Wed Feb 26
7:00 PM
NEWMAC First Round
at MIT
Thu Feb 27
TBA
TBA
at Mount Holyoke
NEWMAC Championship Semifinals
Fri Feb 28
TBA
NEWMAC Semifinal
at MIT
Fri Feb 28
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Fri Feb 28
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal
Fri Feb 28
TBA
TBA
at Wellesley
NEWMAC Semifinals | Highest Seed
Fri Feb 28
TBA
TBA
at MIT
Fri Feb 28
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Feb 29
TBA
TBA
at Mount Holyoke
NEWMAC Championship
Sun Mar 01
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Championship
Sun Mar 01
TBA
NEWMAC Championship
at MIT
Sun Mar 01
TBA
Babson
at TBA
Sun Mar 01
TBA
TBA
at MIT
Sun Mar 01
TBA
WPI
at NEWMAC Tournament Championship
Sun Mar 01
TBA
TBA
at Wellesley
NEWMAC Championship | Highest Seed
Fri Mar 06
TBA
NCAA Tournament - First Round
at MIT
Fri Mar 06
TBA
TBA
at MIT
Sat Mar 07
TBA
TBA
at MIT
No Event
View Full Schedule

2019-20 NEWMAC Championship Dates

Sport Semifinal Site Final Site Opening Round Semifinals Finals Champion
Baseball Sites of Highest Remaining Seeds Site of Highest Remaining Seed   Apr. 30 - May 2 May 3  
Men's Basketball Sites of Highest Remaining Seeds Site of Highest Remaining Seed Feb. 26 Feb. 28 March 1  
Women's Basketball

Sites of Highest Remaining Seeds

Site of Highest Remaining Seed

Feb. 26 Feb. 28 March 1  
Men's Cross Country  

Franklin Park (Babson)

    Nov. 3  
Women's Cross Country  

Franklin Park (Babson)

    Nov. 3  
Field Hockey Sites of Highest Remaining Seeds Site of Highest Remaining Seed Nov. 5 Nov. 7 Nov. 9  
Football         Nov. 16 (Last Regular Season Game)  
Men's Lacrosse Sites of Highest Remaining Seeds Site of Highest Remaining Seed Apr. 28 May 2 May 2  
Women's Lacrosse Sites of Highest Remaining Seeds Site of Highest Remaining Seed Apr. 29 May 1 May 3  
Rowing   Lake Quinsigamond (WPI)     Apr. 25  
Men's Soccer Sites of Highest Remaining Seeds Site of Highest Remaining Seed Nov. 5 Nov. 7 Nov. 9  
Women's Soccer Sites of Highest Remaining Seeds Site of Highest Remaining Seed Nov. 5 Nov. 7 Nov. 9  
Softball Sites of Highest Remaining Seeds Site of Highest Remaining Seed Apr. 29  May 1 May 2-3  
Men's Swimming & Diving   MIT     Feb. 20-23  
Women's Swimming & Diving   MIT     Feb. 20-23  
Men's Tennis Sites of Highest Remaining Seeds Site of Highest Remaining Seed  Apr. 26 Apr. 29 May 3  
Women's Tennis Sites of Highest Remaining Seeds Site of Highest Remaining Seed  Apr. 25 Apr. 28 May 2  
Men's Track & Field   Mount Holyoke     Apr. 25  
Women's Track & Field   Mount Holyoke     Apr. 25  
Volleyball Sites of Highest Remaining Seeds Site of Highest Remaining Seed Nov. 5 Nov. 7 Nov. 9