No events to show.

2016 NEWMAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February
Sun. 21 Worcester St. 16 Clark 9 Final
Sat. 27 Fitchburg St. 10 Coast Guard 4 Final
  NE Baseball Complex, Northboro, Mass.
  Wentworth 8 Emerson 9 Final - 11 innings
  Malden Catholic High School
  Fitchburg St. 3 Coast Guard 5 Final
  NE Baseball Complex, Northboro, Mass.
Sun. 28 Elms 3 Clark 8 Final
 
March
Sat. 5 Baruch 14 Coast Guard 15 Final - 11 innings
  @ Gene Cusic Classic, Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Capital 8 Clark 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
Sun. 6 Coast Guard 7 Merchant Marine 6 Final
  @ Gene Cusic Classic, Ft. Myers, Fla.
  WPI 3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Main Field
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7 WPI 0 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Main Field
  Merchant Marine 5 Coast Guard 4 Final
  @ Gene Cusic Classic, Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Penn St.-Altoona 4 Clark 10 Final
  @ Pat Thomas Stadium - Leesburg, Fla.
  Clark 15 Penn St.-Altoona 4 Final - 6 innings
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
Mon. 7 Waynesburg 0 WPI 4 Final
  Merchant Marine 13 Coast Guard 14 Final
  @ Gene Cusic Classic, Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Emerson 0 Wis. Lutheran 5 Final
  WPI 5 Waynesburg 2 Final
  Wis. Lutheran 12 Emerson 3 Final
  Clark 3 Cornell College 12 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  MIT 0 Mass.-Boston 4 Final
  Cornell College 4 Clark 8 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Tue. 8 Emerson 4 Finlandia 3 Final
  @ Player Development Center - Field 5
  Finlandia 1 Emerson 4 Final
  @ Player Development Center - Field 5
Wed. 9 Coast Guard 3 Lakeland 13 Final
  @ Gene Cusic Classic, Ft. Myers, Fla.
  WPI 5 Husson 6 Final
  2016 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Clark 3 Daniel Webster 14 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Husson 8 WPI 3 Final
  2016 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
Thu. 10 Gordon 9 Clark 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Clark 3 Gordon 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene 20 Emerson 1 Final
  at McKechnie Field @ Bradenton, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene 5 Emerson 4 Final
  at McKechnie Field @ Bradenton, Fla.
Fri. 11 Clark 11 Muskingum 16 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Coast Guard 3 Gettysburg 4 Final
  @ Gene Cusic Classic, Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Muskingum 7 Clark 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wheaton 5 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 4 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle #3
  Gettysburg 6 Coast Guard 7 Final
  @ Gene Cusic Classic, Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Keene St. 1 WPI 4 Final
  Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 4 @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Babson 12 Medaille 8 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fl - Chain of Lakes Park Field #3
  WPI 11 Keene St. 3 Final
  Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 4 @ Auburndale, Fla.
Sat. 12 Rhodes 10 Wheaton 5 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Coast Guard 14 Dominican (Ill.) 11 Final - 11 innings
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Emerson 8 Carroll (Wis.) 13 Final
  @ Player Development Center - Field 2
  WPI 17 Wentworth 1 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Polk State College)
  Carroll (Wis.) 18 Emerson 6 Final
  @ Player Development Center - Field 2
  Wentworth 2 WPI 4 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Polk State College)
  Babson 4 Concordia (Ill.) 6 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  MIT 5 Stevens Institute 6 Final
  Concordia (Ill.) 5 Babson 12 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  MIT 2 Stevens Institute 6 Final
Sun. 13 Wheaton 3 Ripon 2 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Bates 9 Babson 6 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park Main Field)
  FDU-Florham 8 Springfield 12 Final
  Springfield 11 FDU-Florham 4 Final
  Ripon 0 Wheaton 7 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
Mon. 14 Wheaton 5 Westfield St. 2 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Springfield 3 Brockport St. 9 Final
  Babson 1 TCNJ 10 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
Tue. 15 Springfield 12 Gallaudet 6 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park
Wed. 16 Wheaton 4 Rutgers-Camden 2 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Wm. Paterson 10 Springfield 6 Final
  Rensselaer 4 Babson 6 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Anna Maria 2 Clark 12 Final
  Mass. Maritime 2 WPI 4 Final
Thu. 17 Gallaudet 0 Babson 10 Final - 8 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Washington (Mo.) 19 Wheaton 9 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Springfield 12 New Paltz St. 12 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Gordon 7 WPI 6 Final
Fri. 18 Springfield 9 Colby-Sawyer 1 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla. - Pat Thomas Stadium
  Colby-Sawyer 0 Springfield 6 Final
  @ Leesburg, Fla. - Pat Thomas Stadium
  Coast Guard 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) 9 Final
  Newbury 5 Emerson 2 Final
  Campanelli Stadium; Brockton, Mass.
  Babson 8 Franklin & Marshall 7 Final
  Clark 3 Mass. Maritime 8 Final
  Wheaton 5 Ramapo 8 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  MIT 2 Castleton 5 Final
  @ Hampton, Va. (War Memorial Stadium)
Sat. 19 Babson 5 Kalamazoo 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Rowan 0 Wheaton 2 Final - 7 innings
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Worcester St. 6 WPI 14 Final
  @ NEBC | Northborough, Mass.
  Wheaton   Rowan   Cancelled
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL
  Tufts 4 MIT 5 Final - 13 innings
  @ Hampton, Va. (War Memorial Stadium)
  WPI 6 Worcester St. 5 Final
  @ NEBC | Northborough, Mass.
  Elms 3 Clark 14 Final
Sun. 20 Wis.-Stevens Point 4 Wheaton 5 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Rivier 4 Emerson 3 Final
  Castleton 8 Coast Guard 5 Final - 10 innings
  Brandeis 1 Clark 2 Final
  Castleton 4 Coast Guard 2 Final - 8 innings
  Mass. Maritime 7 Emerson 0 Final
  Campanelli Stadium, Brockton, Mass.
  Brandeis 2 Clark 6 Final
Tue. 22 Fitchburg St. 4 Springfield 5 Final
  Nichols 15 WPI 20 Final
  Coast Guard 5 Mitchell 7 Final
  Plymouth St. 3 Clark 2 Final
  MIT 3 Piedmont 2 Final
Wed. 23 MIT 4 Emory 5 Final - 11 innings
  Western New Eng. 11 Springfield 2 Final
  Plymouth St. 1 Babson 6 Final
  Brandeis 2 WPI 10 Final
  MIT 6 Piedmont 17 Final
Thu. 24 Nichols 6 Clark 3 Final
  Wheaton 3 Bridgewater St. 2 Final
  Keene St. 4 Babson 7 Final
  Springfield 1 Westfield St. 6 Final
  Coast Guard 5 Wesleyan (Conn.) 11 Final
Fri. 25 Suffolk 8 Wheaton 5 Final
Sat. 26 WPI * 5 Wheaton 4 Final
  Coast Guard * 2 MIT 7 Final
  Springfield * 0 Babson 3 Final
  Clark * 8 Emerson 1 Final
  Coast Guard * 8 MIT 6 Final
  WPI * 2 Wheaton 3 Final
  Clark * 5 Emerson 0 Final
  Springfield * 3 Babson 5 Final
Tue. 29 Clark * 1 Wheaton 2 Final - 10 innings
  WPI * 23 Emerson 3 Final
  Springfield * 1 MIT 11 Final
  Coast Guard * 2 Babson 4 Final
Wed. 30 Albertus Magnus 3 Coast Guard 13 Final
  Springfield 7 Amherst 10 Final
  Fitchburg St. 6 WPI 18 Final
Thu. 31 Clark 8 Fitchburg St. 6 Final
  Salem St. 10 Wheaton 13 Final
  Endicott 5 MIT 4 Final
  Elms 11 Springfield 2 Final
  Roger Williams 10 Babson 8 Final
  Lasell 4 Emerson 1 Final
 
April
Fri. 1 Framingham St. 4 Babson 19 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 6 Emerson 5 Final
  at Campanelli Stadium - Brockton, Mass.
Sat. 2 Wheaton * 2 Springfield 5 Final
  Wheaton * 20 Springfield 0 Final
Sun. 3 Western New Eng.   Babson   Postponed
Wed. 6 Babson   Curry   Postponed
  Make-up TBA
  Mass. Maritime 5 Coast Guard 1 Final
  Emerson   Gordon   Postponed
Fri. 8 Wheaton * 4 Babson 3 Final
  MIT * 16 Emerson 1 Final
  Brockton, Mass. (Campanelli Stadium)
  Springfield * 7 Coast Guard 2 Final
  Clark * 3 WPI 4 Final
Sat. 9 Coast Guard * 13 Springfield 10 Final
  Emerson * 2 MIT 31 Final
  WPI * 2 Clark 1 Final
  Babson * 1 Wheaton 3 Final
  Babson * 3 Wheaton 11 Final
  Emerson * 1 MIT 13 Final
  WPI * 7 Clark 5 Final
  Coast Guard * 7 Springfield 4 Final
Sun. 10 MIT * 14 Clark 7 Final
  WPI * 2 Babson 11 Final
  MIT * 13 Clark 3 Final
  WPI * 8 Babson 7 Final
Mon. 11 Brandeis 8 Springfield 9 Final
  Coast Guard 8 Westfield St. 7 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 10 Babson 11 Final
  Fitchburg St. 7 Wheaton 23 Final
Tue. 12 Emerson * 7 Springfield 8 Final
  Wheaton * 12 Coast Guard 1 Final
Wed. 13 MIT * 15 WPI 5 Final
  Clark * 2 Babson 5 Final
  Emerson 7 Newbury 6 Final
  New England Baseball Complex; Northborough, Mass.
Thu. 14 Babson 2 Mass.-Boston 7 Final
  Wheaton * 3 Clark 2 Final
  Springfield 8 Keene St. 12 Final
  Worcester St. 3 MIT 10 Final
Fri. 15 Clark * 14 Springfield 2 Final
  Coast Guard * 2 WPI 3 Final
  Emerson * 2 Wheaton 4 Final
  Babson * 1 MIT 6 Final
Sat. 16 Wheaton * 17 Emerson 2 Final
  MIT * 9 Babson 0 Final
  WPI * 23 Coast Guard 3 Final
  Springfield * 6 Clark 11 Final
  WPI * 5 Coast Guard 8 Final
  Wheaton * 23 Emerson 0 Final
  MIT * 2 Babson 6 Final
  Springfield * 1 Clark 8 Final
Sun. 17 Emerson * 7 Coast Guard 8 Final - 14 innings
  Wheaton 7 Southern Me. 13 Final
  MIT * 17 Springfield 3 Final
  Emerson * 3 Coast Guard 6 Final
Mon. 18 Emerson * 6 WPI 8 Final
  Suffolk 7 Babson 8 Final
  Springfield 6 Rhode Island Col. 15 Final
  WPI 24 Becker 8 Final
Tue. 19 WPI * 8 MIT 18 Final
  Coast Guard * 3 Wheaton 12 Final
  Babson * 9 Clark 13 Final
  Springfield * 7 Emerson 6 Final
Wed. 20 Babson * 6 Coast Guard 1 Final
Thu. 21 Babson 12 Southern Me. 8 Final
  Western New Eng. 3 Wheaton 9 Final
  MIT 5 Suffolk 4 Final
Fri. 22 Coast Guard * 4 Clark 8 Final
  Wheaton * 6 MIT 5 Final
  Emerson * 0 Babson 13 Final
  WPI * 12 Springfield 4 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 23 Babson * 13 Emerson 1 Final
  MIT * 3 Wheaton 1 Final
  Clark * 10 Coast Guard 11 Final - 10 innings
  Babson * 14 Emerson 0 Final
  MIT * 7 Wheaton 4 Final
  Clark * 9 Coast Guard 10 Final
  Springfield * 2 WPI 19 Final
  Springfield * 3 WPI 17 Final
Sun. 24 Southern Me. 9 Wheaton 0 Final
Mon. 25 Springfield 10 MCLA 9 Final - 10 innings
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 12 Clark 5 Final
Tue. 26 WPI   Johnson & Wales (RI)   Cancelled
  Coast Guard 5 Mitchell 11 Final
  @ Dodd Stadium, Norwich, Conn.
Wed. 27 Amherst 15 WPI 6 Final
  Babson 3 Salem St. 7 Final
  MIT 12 Eastern Conn. St. 4 Final - 10 innings
  Re-scheduled from April 4
Thu. 28 Coast Guard % 2 Babson 9 Final
  Game 1 - NEWMAC First Round
  Bridgewater St. 3 Wheaton 14 Final
  Mass.-Boston 15 MIT 4 Final
  Clark 9 Rivier 0 Final
Sat. 30 Babson % 11 MIT 8 Final
  Game 2 - NEWMAC Semifinal Round
  Wheaton % 2 WPI 4 Final
  Game 3 - NEWMAC Semifinal Round
  Wheaton % 7 WPI 4 Final - 11 innings
  NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal Game #2 at Clark
  Babson % 0 MIT 6 Final
 
May
Sun. 1 Babson % 16 MIT 13 Final
  Wheaton % 7 WPI 2 Final
  NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal Game #3
Thu. 5 Wheaton 10 Eastern Conn. St. 1 Final
Sat. 7 Babson % 0 Wheaton 1 Final
  Game 4 - NEWMAC Championship Round
  MIT 2 Tufts 3 Final
  Babson % 1 Wheaton 5 Final
Thu. 12 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7 MIT 14 Final
Fri. 13 Elms % 2 WPI 10 Final
  ECAC Tournament Semifinal (at NEBC)
Sat. 14 Mass. Maritime % 1 MIT 7 Final
  2016 ECAC New England Semifinals
Sun. 15 WPI % 8 MIT 9 Final
  ECAC Tournament Championship
Wed. 18 Salem St. % 7 Wheaton 4 Final
  @ NCAA Division III New England Regional Tournament at the Eastern Baseball Stadium
Thu. 19 Wheaton % 6 Suffolk 5 Final
  @ NCAA Division III New England Regional Tournament at the Eastern Baseball Stadium
Fri. 20 Oswego St. % 2 Wheaton 0 Final
  @ NCAA Division III New England Regional Tournament at the Eastern Baseball Stadium

2016 NEWMAC Baseball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
* Conference
% Post season