Fri Aug 30
2:00 PM
Springfield
at St. Lawrence
St. Lawrence Best Western Invitational - Day 1
Fri Aug 30
4:00 PM
Western New Eng.
at Babson
Fri Aug 30
4:30 PM
Castleton
at Clark
Fri Aug 30
5:00 PM
Rhode Island Col.
at Coast Guard
Fri Aug 30
6:00 PM
Emerson
vs. Pine Manor
@ Salem State Salem State Invitational
Fri Aug 30
7:00 PM
Wheaton
vs. Colby-Sawyer
@ Cadet Kickoff Classic
Fri Aug 30
7:00 PM
Worcester St.
at WPI
Fri Aug 30
7:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
at MIT
Sat Aug 31
12:00 PM
Springfield
at Clarkson
St. Lawrence Best Western Invitational - Day 2
Sat Aug 31
1:00 PM
Emerson
at Salem St.
Salem State Soccer Classic
Sat Aug 31
7:00 PM
Wheaton
at Norwich
Cadet Kickoff Classic
Tue Sep 03
3:00 PM
Babson
at Southern Me.
Wed Sep 04
4:30 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Wheaton
Wed Sep 04
5:00 PM
Springfield
at Williams
Wed Sep 04
7:00 PM
Brandeis
at Clark
Wed Sep 04
7:00 PM
Eastern Conn. St.
at WPI
Wed Sep 04
7:00 PM
MIT
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Wed Sep 04
8:00 PM
Emerson
at Trinity (Conn.)
Fri Sep 06
4:00 PM
Coast Guard
at MCLA
Sat Sep 07
12:00 PM
Coast Guard
at Elms
Sat Sep 07
12:00 PM
Westfield St.
at Springfield
Sat Sep 07
1:00 PM
Clark
at Trinity (Conn.)
Sat Sep 07
1:00 PM
Babson
at Brandeis
Sat Sep 07
1:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
at Emerson
Sat Sep 07
2:00 PM
Keene St.
at Wheaton
Sat Sep 07
3:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
at WPI
Sat Sep 07
7:00 PM
Framingham St.
at MIT
No Event
View Full Schedule

2018 NEWMAC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 31 Springfield 2 Potsdam 0 Final
  Coast Guard 1 Thomas (ME) 2 Final - OT
  USM Tournament @ Gorham, Maine
  Clark 8 Castleton 1 Final
  Wheaton 6 Dean College 2 Final
  Babson 1 Dickinson 1 Final - 2OT
  WPI 1 Worcester St. 0 Final
  Pine Manor 3 Emerson 0 Final
  MIT 2 Mass.-Boston 1 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Emerson 1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 2 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 1 WPI 4 Final
  Springfield 2 Plattsburgh 1 Final
  Babson 0 Elizabethtown 0 Final - 2OT
  Brothers Pizza Blue Jay/Red Devil Classic; Game played at Manheim Township Athletic Complex (Lancaster, Pa.)
  Coast Guard 1 Southern Me. 1 Final - 2OT
  Newbury College 0 MIT 2 Final
Sun. 2 Rivier 0 Clark 6 Final
  Wheaton 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 2 Final - OT
Wed. 5 Western New Eng. 3 Wheaton 0 Final
  Springfield 0 Brandeis 2 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 0 Clark 5 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 0 MIT 1 Final - 2OT
  Coast Guard 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Final - 2OT
  WPI 1 Wesleyan (Conn.) 0 Final
Sat. 8 MIT 0 Framingham St. 1 Final
  Clark 5 Dean College 0 Final
  Merchant Marine 0 Coast Guard 1 Final
  Springfield 1 Westfield St. 0 Final
  Wheaton 2 Keene St. 0 Final
  Mass. Maritime 0 WPI 5 Final
  Brandeis 0 Babson 2 Final
  Salem St. 2 Emerson 1 Final
Sun. 9 Stevens 2 Springfield 1 Final
Tue. 11 Lesley 0 Babson 1 Final
  Mass.-Boston 1 Emerson 2 Final - 2OT
  Coast Guard 0 Western Conn. St. 1 Final
  Brandeis 0 WPI 1 Final - OT
Wed. 12 New England Col. 1 Wheaton 4 Final
  MIT 0 Roger Williams 1 Final - OT
  Framingham St. 1 Clark 6 Final
Fri. 14 Clark * 3 Emerson 0 Final
Sat. 15 Springfield * 1 Coast Guard 0 Final - 2OT
  Babson * 1 WPI 1 Final - 2OT
  MIT * 0 Wheaton 1 Final
Sun. 16 Babson 1 Williams 2 Final
  Tufts 2 Wheaton 1 Final
Mon. 17 Emerson 0 Newbury College 2 Final
Tue. 18 Springfield 1 Gordon 0 Final
  Endicott 2 WPI 1 Final
  Clark 2 Bridgewater St. 0 Final
Wed. 19 Coast Guard 0 Salve Regina 3 Final
  Wentworth 0 MIT 4 Final
  Wheaton 0 Roger Williams 2 Final
Sat. 22 Wheaton * 1 Clark 0 Final
  Senior Day
  Springfield * 1 Babson 2 Final
  Emerson * 1 Coast Guard 0 Final
  MIT * 1 WPI 1 Final - 2OT
Tue. 25 Springfield 2 Wentworth 1 Final - OT
  Wheaton 0 Brandeis 1 Final
Wed. 26 Babson 1 New England Col. 0 Final
  Mitchell 0 Coast Guard 2 Final
  U. of New England 0 Clark 5 Final
  Roger Williams 1 WPI 0 Final - OT
Sat. 29 Clark * 0 Springfield 2 Final
  WPI * 1 Emerson 0 Final
  Coast Guard * 2 Wheaton 0 Final
  Babson * 0 MIT 0 Final - 2OT
 
October
Mon. 1 Eastern Nazarene 0 Emerson 3 Final
  Newbury College 0 Coast Guard 4 Final
Tue. 2 Framingham St. 0 Springfield 2 Final
  Brandeis 2 MIT 1 Final
  WPI 2 Wentworth 1 Final - OT
Wed. 3 Clark 1 Western New Eng. 2 Final
  Babson 2 Mitchell 0 Final
Sat. 6 Clark * 1 Coast Guard 1 Final - 2OT
  MIT * 1 Springfield 3 Final
  Emerson * 0 Babson 1 Final - OT
  Wheaton * 1 WPI 2 Final
Sun. 7 Bates 3 Emerson 0 Final
Tue. 9 Coast Guard 0 Williams 1 Final - OT
  Wheaton 2 Wesleyan (Conn.) 1 Final - OT
  Babson 1 Tufts 3 Final
Wed. 10 Lesley 0 Emerson 0 Final - 2OT
  Fitchburg St. 0 Clark 3 Final
  Bridgewater St. 0 MIT 3 Final
Sat. 13 WPI * 2 Coast Guard 1 Final
  MIT * 1 Clark 4 Final
  Play 4 the Cure Game
  Springfield * 3 Emerson 1 Final
  Babson * 1 Wheaton 0 Final
Sun. 14 Rhode Island Col. 0 Wheaton 2 Final
  Diane C. Nordin '80 Field
Mon. 15 Western New Eng. 1 Springfield 2 Final
Tue. 16 WPI 4 Elmira 0 Final
  Emerson 0 Framingham St. 2 Final
  Mass. Maritime 2 Coast Guard 3 Final
Wed. 17 Eastern Conn. St. 0 Babson 3 Final
  Clark 2 Brandeis 2 Final - 2OT
Fri. 19 Coast Guard * 0 MIT 3 Final
Sat. 20 Babson * 2 Clark 1 Final
  WPI * 0 Springfield 0 Final - 2OT
  Wheaton * 4 Emerson 1 Final
Sun. 21 WPI 2 Mitchell 0 Final
  Trinity (Conn.) 0 Wheaton 3 Final
Tue. 23 Emerson   Regis (Mass.)   Cancelled
  Bridgewater St. 1 Babson 3 Final
  Coast Guard 1 Mass.-Dartmouth 0 Final
  Endicott 2 Springfield 1 Final - 2OT
Wed. 24 MIT 2 Worcester St. 0 Final
Fri. 26 Emerson * 0 MIT 3 Final
Sat. 27 Clark * 0 WPI 1 Final
  Wheaton * 1 Springfield 2 Final - OT
Sun. 28 Coast Guard * 0 Babson 3 Final
Tue. 30 #5 MIT % 0 #4 Wheaton 0 Final - PK Home
  Game 1 - NEWMAC Quarterfinals
  Emerson 0 Wesleyan (Conn.) 1 Final - OT
  Smith Field
 
November
Thu. 1 #3 WPI % 0 #2 Springfield 1 Final
  Game 3 - NEWMAC Semifinals
  #4 Wheaton % 0 #1 Babson 2 Final
  Game 2 - NEWMAC Semifinals
Sat. 3 #2 Springfield % 1 #1 Babson 0 Final
  Game 4 - NEWMAC Championship
Sat. 10 Springfield % 0 Ramapo 2 Final
  NCAA Division III Championship - First Round
* Conference
% Post season