Fri Nov 15
3:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
vs. Babson
@ NCAA Tournament First Round -- Hosted by Tufts U. -- Medford, Mass.
Fri Nov 15
5:30 PM
Brockport
vs. Wellesley
@ Potsdam, N.Y. NCAA Championship First Round | Clarkson University
Sat Nov 16
5:00 PM
Wellesley
vs. TBA
@ Potsdam, N.Y. NCAA Championship Regional Semifinals | Clarkson University
Sun Nov 17
1:00 PM
TBA
vs. Wellesley
@ Potsdam, N.Y. NCAA Championship Regional Final | Clarkson University
View Full Schedule

2019-20 NEWMAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 8 Wellesley 56 Western Conn. St. 39 Final
  @ Milton, Mass. (Katz Gymnasium)
  MIT 86 Mass.-Dartmouth 87 Final - OT
  Coast Guard 91 SUNY Canton 46 Final
  Kevin Fee Roos Classic
Sat. 9 Lasell 67 Mount Holyoke 34 Final
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) 44 Wellesley 58 Final
  @ Milton, Mass. (Katz Gymnasium)
  Wheaton 79 Maine Maritime 73 Final
  The Pit - Orono, Maine @ The Pit - Orono, Maine
  Coast Guard 81 Potsdam 74 Final
  @ Stan Cohen Court - Canton, NY
  MCLA 37 Springfield 74 Final
  Clark 41 WPI 54 Final
  Worcester City Tournament @ Worcester, MA
Sun. 10 Wheaton 64 Thomas (ME) 48 Final
  Maine Maritime Tournament @ Orono, Maine (The Pit)
  Clark 66 Becker 65 Final
  Worcester City Tournament Consolation Game
  WPI 45 Worcester St. 41 Final
  Worcester City Tournament Championship
Tue. 12 Western New Eng.   Springfield   5:30 PM
  Worcester St.   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
  Emerson   Suffolk   7:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Wheaton   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Fitchburg St.   Clark   7:00 PM
  Smith   Salve Regina   7:00 PM
Thu. 14 Gordon   Emerson   7:00 PM
Fri. 15 Albright   Wheaton   5:00 PM
  @ Kean U Tournament
  MIT   New Paltz   5:30 PM
  Tufts Tip Off Tournament @ Medford, Mass.
  Montclair St.   Springfield   7:00 PM
  Trinity College Tip-Off Tournament @ Trinity College
Sat. 16 Lancaster Bible   Wheaton   TBA
  @ Kean U Tournament
  TBD   Springfield   TBA
  Trinity College Tip-Off Tournament @ Trinity College
  Clark   Dean College   12:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Salve Regina   1:00 PM
  Roger Williams   MIT   1:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke   Bay Path   1:00 PM
  Played at Bard @ Played at Bard College
  Rivier   Smith   2:00 PM
  Tyler Tip-Off Tournament
  WPI   Emerson   3:00 PM
  Babson   Union (N.Y.)   7:30 PM
Sun. 17 Clark   TBA   TBA
  @ Dean College / 2019 Dean Bulldog Tip-Off Tournament
  Babson   TBD   TBA
  TBA   Smith   TBA
  Mount Holyoke   Bard   1:00 PM
  Bard Tip-Off Tournament
Tue. 19 Mass.-Boston   WPI   5:30 PM
  Wentworth   Wellesley   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Wheaton   New Hampshire   6:00 PM
  MCLA   Mount Holyoke   6:00 PM
  MIT   Nichols   7:00 PM
  Trinity (Conn.)   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
  Springfield   Albertus Magnus   7:00 PM
  New England Col.   Smith   7:00 PM
Thu. 21 WPI   Fitchburg St.   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Wellesley   Emerson   8:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.) Invitational @ Middletown, Conn.
Sat. 23 Wellesley   TBA   TBA
  Wesleyan (Conn.) Invitational @ Middletown, Conn.
  TBA   Emerson   TBA
  @ Wesleyan Tournament: Opponent TBD
  Smith   Sage   1:00 PM
  MIT   Colby   1:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Nichols   1:00 PM
  Clark   Johnson & Wales (RI)   2:00 PM
  WPI   Regis (Mass.)   3:00 PM
  Springfield   Vassar   4:00 PM
Sun. 24 Babson   Ithaca   2:00 PM
Mon. 25 Babson   Amherst   5:00 PM
Tue. 26 Clark   Anna Maria   4:00 PM
  Smith   Keene St.   5:00 PM
  Williams   Springfield   5:00 PM
  Bay Path   Mount Holyoke   5:30 PM
  WPI   Nichols   6:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Mass.)   Emerson   7:30 PM
Sat. 30 Bowdoin   MIT   2:00 PM
 
December
Sun. 1 Mass.-Boston   Coast Guard   1:00 PM
Mon. 2 Smith   Rensselaer   6:00 PM
  Wellesley   Worcester St.   7:00 PM
Tue. 3 Babson   Brandeis   6:00 PM
  Wheaton   Pine Manor   6:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke   Johnson & Wales (RI)   7:00 PM
  Tufts   Emerson   7:30 PM
Wed. 4 Stevens   Springfield   5:30 PM
  MIT   Worcester St.   7:00 PM
Thu. 5 Rivier   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
  Brandeis   Clark   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Coast Guard   Norwich   6:00 PM
  Ed Hockenbury Classic
  Wheaton   Williams   6:00 PM
  Babson   Rochester (N.Y.)   8:00 PM
  Williams College Tournament @ Williamstown, MA
  Wellesley   Me.-Presque Isle   8:00 PM
  @ Northfield, Vt.
Sat. 7 Coast Guard   TBD   TBA
  @ Ed Hockenbury Classic (1:00 or 3:00)
  Bridgewater St.   Emerson   12:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Mount Holyoke   1:00 PM
  Wellesley   TBA   1:00 PM
  Norwich Invitational @ Northfield, Vt.
  MCLA   Smith   1:00 PM
  Connecticut Col.   Springfield   1:00 PM
  Rochester (N.Y.)   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  @ Williams College Tournament
  Tufts   WPI   2:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Mass.)   MIT   2:00 PM
  Babson   Williams   3:00 PM
  Nichols   Clark   7:00 PM
Tue. 10 Coast Guard   Mitchell   5:00 PM
  Elms   Mount Holyoke   6:00 PM
  Lasell   Emerson   6:00 PM
  Springfield   Worcester St.   6:00 PM
  Framingham St.   MIT   7:00 PM
  Clark   Suffolk   7:00 PM
  Westfield St.   Smith   7:00 PM
Fri. 13 Westfield St.   Springfield   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Emerson   1:00 PM
Tue. 17 WPI   Bates   3:00 PM
Sat. 28 Clark   Drew   12:00 PM
  @ Lehman College: Coaches vs. Cancer
Sun. 29 TBA   Clark   TBA
  @ Lehman College: Coaches vs. Cancer
  Lancaster Bible   Emerson   11:00 AM
  @ Puerto Rico Tournament
  Anna Maria   Smith   2:00 PM
  WPI   Occidental   10:00 PM
Mon. 30 TBA   Smith   TBA
  Mass.-Boston   Emerson   1:00 PM
  @ Puerto Rico Tournament
  WPI   Caltech   5:00 PM
  Sage   Coast Guard   5:30 PM
Tue. 31 Endicott   Babson   1:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 1 Mass.-Dartmouth   Springfield   1:00 PM
Thu. 2 Salem St.   Coast Guard   3:00 PM
  Roger Williams   Springfield   3:00 PM
  Hampton Inn West Springfield/Naismith Classic
  Smith   Trinity (Conn.)   6:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke   York (N.Y.)   7:00 PM
Sat. 4 Wentworth   Mount Holyoke   1:00 PM
  WPI   Westfield St.   1:00 PM
  Fisher   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater St.   Clark   1:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Babson   1:00 PM
  Nichols   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  Endicott   MIT   2:00 PM
Sun. 5 TBD   Babson   TBA
Mon. 6 Me.-Farmington   Wheaton   5:00 PM
Tue. 7 Smith *   Springfield   TBA
  SUNY Poly   MIT   4:00 PM
  Wellesley   New England Col.   5:00 PM
  Emerson   Framingham St.   6:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke   SUNY Cobleskill   7:00 PM
  Williams   WPI   7:00 PM
Wed. 8 Coast Guard   Merchant Marine   6:00 PM
  Wheaton   Tufts   7:00 PM
  Clark   Babson   7:00 PM
Thu. 9 MIT   Suffolk   6:00 PM
  Western New Eng.   WPI   6:00 PM
  Dean College   Smith   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Pine Manor   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  Medgar Evers   Mount Holyoke   1:00 PM
  Babson   Springfield   1:00 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Clark   3:00 PM
Mon. 13 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
Tue. 14 Middlebury   WPI   6:00 PM
  Trinity (Conn.)   Babson   6:00 PM
  Wheaton   Connecticut Col.   7:00 PM
  Fisher   MIT   7:00 PM
  Smith   Williams   7:00 PM
Wed. 15 Mount Holyoke   Pine Manor   6:00 PM
Thu. 16 New England Col.   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
  Fisher   Emerson   7:00 PM
Sat. 18 Clark *   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  Smith *   Emerson   1:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Springfield   1:00 PM
  Game to be played at Western New England
  Babson *   MIT   2:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Wheaton   3:00 PM
Mon. 20 New Jersey City   Wheaton   2:00 PM
Wed. 22 Smith *   MIT   6:00 PM
  Babson   Tufts   7:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Springfield   7:00 PM
  Clark *   WPI   7:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Wellesley   7:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Emerson   7:30 PM
Sat. 25 Springfield *   Mount Holyoke   1:00 PM
  MIT *   Clark   1:00 PM
  Emerson *   Coast Guard   1:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Smith   2:00 PM
  WPI *   Babson   3:00 PM
Tue. 28 Wesleyan (Conn.)   MIT   7:00 PM
Wed. 29 Clark *   Springfield   5:30 PM
  Smith *   Wheaton   6:00 PM
  WPI *   Wellesley   7:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
  Babson *   Emerson   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Coast Guard *   WPI   1:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  Springfield *   Emerson   1:00 PM
  Smith *   Babson   1:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   MIT   2:00 PM
Wed. 5 MIT *   WPI   7:00 PM
  Springfield *   Smith   7:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Babson   7:00 PM
  Emerson *   Clark   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Babson *   Clark   1:00 PM
  Emerson *   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  MIT *   Coast Guard   1:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Mount Holyoke   1:00 PM
  WPI *   Smith   2:00 PM
Mon. 10 Connecticut Col.   Babson   7:00 PM
Wed. 12 Fisher   Wellesley   7:00 PM
  WPI *   Springfield   7:00 PM
  Clark *   Mount Holyoke   7:00 PM
  MIT *   Emerson   7:30 PM
  Smith *   Coast Guard   7:30 PM
  Babson *   Wheaton   8:00 PM
Sat. 15 Mount Holyoke *   Babson   12:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Clark   1:00 PM
  Springfield *   MIT   1:00 PM
  Wheaton *   WPI   1:00 PM
  Emerson *   Wellesley   1:00 PM
Wed. 19 Springfield *   Babson   7:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Smith   7:00 PM
  Wellesley *   MIT   7:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Clark   7:30 PM
  Emerson *   WPI   7:30 PM
Sat. 22 Wellesley *   Springfield   12:00 PM
  Dean College   Emerson   1:00 PM
  WPI *   Mount Holyoke   2:00 PM
  Clark *   Smith   2:00 PM
  Babson *   Coast Guard   3:00 PM
  MIT *   Wheaton   3:00 PM
Tue. 25 TBA %   Mount Holyoke   TBA
  NEWMAC Championship Quarterfinals
  Coast Guard   TBD   TBA
  NEWMAC Tournament (2-25/2-27/2-29)
Wed. 26 TBA %   Wellesley   TBA
  NEWMAC Quarterfinals | Highest Seed
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal   TBA
  TBA %   MIT   TBA
Thu. 27 TBA %   Mount Holyoke   TBA
  NEWMAC Championship Semifinals
Fri. 28 TBA %   Wellesley   TBA
  NEWMAC Semifinals | Highest Seed
  TBA %   MIT   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal   TBA
Sat. 29 TBA %   Mount Holyoke   TBA
  NEWMAC Championship
 
March
Sun. 1 TBA %   MIT   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Championship   TBA
  TBA %   Wellesley   TBA
  NEWMAC Championship | Highest Seed
Fri. 6 TBA %   MIT   TBA
Sat. 7 TBA %   MIT   TBA
* Conference
% Post season