No events to show.

2019 NEWMAC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Fri. 30 Regis (Mass.)   Emerson   1:00 PM
  St. John Fisher   Babson   1:30 PM
  Worcester St.   Wheaton   4:00 PM
  Brandeis   MIT   4:00 PM
  Springfield   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Simmons   Wellesley   4:00 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Smith   5:00 PM
  Framingham St.   Clark   7:00 PM
Sat. 31 WPI   Salem St.   10:00 AM
  Mount Holyoke   Simmons   11:00 AM
  Coast Guard   Emmanuel (Mass.)   12:00 PM
  Emerson   Plymouth St.   2:00 PM
 
September
Sun. 1 Becker   Clark   12:00 PM
  Bard   Smith   1:00 PM
  MIT   Pomona-Pitzer   2:00 PM
Tue. 3 WPI   Worcester St.   7:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Wheaton   7:00 PM
  Diane C. Nordin '80 Turf
  MIT   Chapman   7:00 PM
Wed. 4 Lesley   Wellesley   4:00 PM
  Bowdoin   Babson   4:30 PM
  Emerson   Tufts   4:30 PM
  Western New Eng.   Springfield   7:00 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
Thu. 5 Amherst   Mount Holyoke   6:00 PM
Fri. 6 Wheaton   Gordon   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Clark   Worcester St.   11:00 AM
  WPI   Framingham St.   11:00 AM
  Smith   Nichols   12:00 PM
  Eastern Conn. St.   Babson   1:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke   SUNY Cobleskill   2:00 PM
  Emerson   Saint Joseph's (Me.)   2:30 PM
  Wellesley   Curry   3:00 PM
  Endicott   Springfield   3:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Bard   3:30 PM
  Drew Tournament @ Drew Tournament
  MIT   Bridgewater St.   5:00 PM
Sun. 8 Wheaton   Middlebury   12:00 PM
  Coast Guard   Swarthmore   12:00 PM
  @ Drew Tournament
  Trinity (Conn.)   WPI   1:00 PM
  Amherst   Smith   2:00 PM
Tue. 10 Mass.-Boston   Babson   4:00 PM
  Endicott   Wellesley   4:00 PM
  MIT   Roger Williams   4:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke   Western New Eng.   4:30 PM
  Wentworth   Emerson   6:00 PM
  Brandeis   Clark   7:00 PM
Wed. 11 Bridgewater St.   Wheaton   4:00 PM
  Rensselaer   Smith   4:30 PM
Thu. 12 Coast Guard   Salve Regina   3:30 PM
  WPI   Tufts   4:30 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Springfield   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Hartwick   Smith   12:00 PM
  Babson   Brandeis   1:00 PM
  Mass.-Dartmouth   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke   Elms   4:00 PM
  Clark   Endicott   4:30 PM
  MIT   Lesley   6:30 PM
  Rhode Island Col.   WPI   6:30 PM
Sun. 15 Williams   Springfield   1:00 PM
Tue. 17 Coast Guard   Connecticut Col.   3:45 PM
  Roger Williams   Wellesley   4:00 PM
  Salem St.   MIT   4:00 PM
  Thomas (ME)   Emerson   5:00 PM
  Springfield   Wesleyan (Conn.)   5:00 PM
  Clark   Mass.-Dartmouth   7:00 PM
  WPI   Wentworth   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Endicott   Wheaton   4:00 PM
  Smith   Eastern Conn. St.   6:00 PM
  Rick McCarthy Field (turf)
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Mount Holyoke   6:00 PM
Sat. 21 Bates   Babson   11:30 AM
  Clark *   WPI   1:00 PM
  Wheaton *   MIT   1:00 PM
  Smith *   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Emerson   1:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Springfield   3:00 PM
Tue. 24 Tufts   MIT   4:00 PM
  Smith   Western New Eng.   4:00 PM
  Babson   Endicott   4:00 PM
  Roger Williams   WPI   4:00 PM
  Lesley   Emerson   6:00 PM
  Wellesley   Brandeis   7:00 PM
  Elms   Clark   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Trinity (Conn.)   Wheaton   4:00 PM
  Mitchell   Mount Holyoke   6:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Coast Guard   6:00 PM
Sat. 28 Babson *   Clark   11:00 AM
  Senior Game
  Coast Guard *   WPI   12:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Wellesley   1:00 PM
  Smith *   MIT   1:00 PM
  Emerson *   Springfield   3:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Worcester St.   MIT   4:00 PM
  Babson *   WPI   4:00 PM
  Emerson   Wesleyan (Conn.)   4:30 PM
Wed. 2 Wentworth   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke   Rensselaer   7:30 PM
Fri. 4 Wellesley *   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
  Homecoming
Sat. 5 WPI *   Smith   12:00 PM
  Springfield *   Mount Holyoke   12:00 PM
  Babson *   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  MIT *   Clark   3:30 PM
Tue. 8 Wheaton *   Wellesley   3:00 PM
  Smith   Emerson   6:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Mount Holyoke   6:00 PM
  Clark *   Springfield   7:00 PM
Wed. 9 Union (N.Y.)   Babson   7:00 PM
Thu. 10 Curry   Clark   7:00 PM
  Pink Game
Sat. 12 Smith *   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  Emerson *   WPI   1:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Babson   2:00 PM
  Springfield *   Wellesley   2:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   MIT   5:00 PM
Sun. 13 MIT   Williams   12:30 PM
Mon. 14 Springfield   Amherst   4:00 PM
Tue. 15 Clark *   Mount Holyoke   1:00 PM
  MIT *   Wellesley   3:00 PM
  Fitchburg St.   WPI   3:30 PM
  Wheaton *   Emerson   6:00 PM
  Smith *   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
Wed. 16 Babson *   Springfield   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 MIT *   Coast Guard   1:00 PM
  Wheaton *   Clark   1:00 PM
  Alumni Game
  Wellesley *   Emerson   1:00 PM
  WPI *   Mount Holyoke   2:00 PM
  Babson *   Smith   2:00 PM
Tue. 22 Springfield *   Smith   3:00 PM
  MIT *   Babson   3:00 PM
  WPI *   Wheaton   3:30 PM
  Mount Holyoke   Wesleyan (Conn.)   7:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Clark   7:00 PM
  Emerson *   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Emerson *   Babson   11:30 AM
  Mount Holyoke *   Wheaton   1:00 PM
  Coast Guard *   Clark   1:00 PM
  Springfield *   MIT   1:00 PM
  Wellesley *   WPI   6:30 PM
Tue. 29 Springfield *   Wheaton   3:00 PM
  Wellesley *   Babson   3:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke *   Smith   3:30 PM
  WPI *   MIT   4:00 PM
  Emerson   Clark   7:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 Wheaton *   Coast Guard   12:00 PM
  WPI *   Springfield   1:00 PM
  MIT *   Emerson   1:00 PM
  Babson *   Mount Holyoke   1:00 PM
  Clark *   Smith   1:00 PM
Tue. 5 TBD %   Wellesley   TBA
  NEWMAC Quarterfinals | Highest Seed
  NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal %   MIT   TBA
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Quarterfinal   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
Thu. 7 TBD %   Wellesley   TBA
  NEWMAC Semifinals | Highest Seed
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal   TBA
  NEWMAC Tournament Semifinal %   MIT   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
Sat. 9 NEWMAC Tournament Championship %   MIT   TBA
  TBD %   Wellesley   TBA
  NEWMAC Championship | Highest Seed
  WPI %   NEWMAC Tournament Championship   TBA
  Babson %   TBA   TBA
Sat. 16 NCAA Tournament First Round %   MIT   TBA
* Conference
% Post season